Buried
Name
Surname
Relation
Abode
Occupation
Age
Notes
Entry
Buried
Name
Surname
Relation
Abode
Occupation
Age
Notes
Entry
1800 01 12 Mary HOLDSWORTH dau of Samuel         .
1800 01 16 Samuel MACHILL       84    
1800 01 18 Mary CLARKE wife of John Dudley Hill        
1800 01 19 William STEAD   Pudsey   43    
1800 01 24 Abraham MARGERISON       77    
1800 03 16 Mary HALEY Widow     57   .
1800 04 18 Sarah VERITY wife of Joseph     51    
1800 04 25 Mathias WHITEHEAD   Tong Street   60    
1800 05 04 Joseph WEBSTER son of Joseph   Rope maker      
1800 05 09 Margaret BENN widow late of Leeds   79   .
1800 06 21 Ann TILSON wife of William     22    
1800 06 24 Betty WATSON widow     47    
1800 06 25 Lawrence HARGRAVES     Saddler 75    
1800 07 21 Betty LAWSON Widow     85    
1800 08 08 James WALKER son of Caleb     inf    
1800 09 10 Michael MITCHELL       59    
1800 09 20 Matthew PARKER son of Hannah     inf    
1800 11 02 Jane LANGLEY wife of Benjamin     50    
1800 11 02 Ann NEWTON spinster     84    
1800 11 07 Thomas ELSTUB       85   .
1800 12 06 Betty CARTER dau of Widow Carter     12    
1800 12 19 Zilla SWAINE wife of James     22    
1800 12 28 George BROADBENT son of Widow Broadbent     17    
1801 01 12 Hannah NEWTON wife of John   Blacksmith 19    
1801 01 31 Joseph FEARNLEY   Drighlington        
1801 02 04 Issac WEST son of Joshua & Elizabeth     inf    
1801 02 17 Peter VIRR son of John & Hannah     14    
1801 03 17 Mary DALBY Wife of James   Farmer 76   .
1801 04 08 Joseph RAYNER     Pauper 55    
1801 04 10 Hannah LAMBERT Wife of Richard Bradford Attorney 39    
1801 04 25 Mercy WITHERS D. of Thomas and Hannah     6    
1801 05 04 Maria COWBURN D. of Sarah     inf   .
1801 05 14 John POSKETT S. of Esther     6    
1801 06 14 John RUSHWORTH     Pauper 68    
1801 07 01 Samuel WHITEHEAD S. of Benjamin     4    
1801 07 01 Samuel HOLDSWORTH     Mason 44    
1801 07 06 Nanny WRIGHT D. of Aaron and Mary     15    
1801 07 14 Alice COWBURN     Pauper 67   .
1801 07 16 Mary RAPER Wife of Richard     59    
1801 08 09 Martha PARISH D. of Charles and Martha   Labourer 3    
1801 08 11 Tomasin BROADBENT Widow Farnley   54    
1801 08 14 Thomas PARISH S. of Charles and Martha     1    
1801 09 01 Mary MARSDEN D. of William and Hannah   Carpenter     .
1801 09 06 Hannah SUTCLIFFE D. of John and Martha     3    
1801 09 14 Mary BALME wife of Matthew     46    
1801 09 23 William WATSON     Pauper 27    
1801 09 29 Jonathan JOBSON       62    
1801 10 13 Judith HALEY Widow     82    
1801 12 02 George CARTER     Mason 68    
1801 12 08 John HOPKINSON S. of Abraham     15   .
1801 12 28 William THORNTON     Coal miner 46    
1802 01 04 Grace CAWTHRAY wife of Joseph     53    
1802 01 10 Isaac MARSDEN S. of John and Judith     inf    
1802 01 19 William STEAD S. of Martha (widow)     16    
1802 02 07 Sarah SEED wife of James     48   .
1802 03 12 Hannah ARMITAGE D. of John and Mary     inf    
1802 04 02 Ruth WHITEHEAD Widow     55    
1802 04 08 Joseph HILLAM S. of George     28   .
1802 04 14 Thomas CROSSLEY S. of Rachel (widow)     4    
1802 04 18 Thomas WHITEHEAD     Mason 64    
1802 05 07 Mary LOFTHOUSE W. of Joseph     80    
1802 05 16 Faith WEST D. of Joshua and Elizabeth     17   .
1802 05 17 Elizabeth BROOKE Widow of Isaac     53    
1802 05 21 Thomas HOLLINGWORTH     Labourer 64    
1802 05 24 Susannah COLBERT W. of William     60    
1802 06 04 Abraham COLLINSON     Labourer 70    
1802 06 29 Mary CROWTHER W. of Benjamin Pudsey Glazier 26   .
1802 07 04 Jane HOWDEN Wid. of John     51    
1802 07 04 Mary MEDLEY     Pauper 79    
1802 07 11 Joseph BUTLER     Weaver 72   .
1802 07 12 John WEST     Cloth maker 84    
1802 07 22 Hannah HAINSWORTH D. of Isaac & Hannah     inf    
1802 07 25 Rebekah HOLIDAY D. of John & Elizabeth   Coal miner inf    
1802 07 29 James NICHOLSON   Cutler Heights   74    
1802 07 29 John WATSON?   Holbeck Innkeeper 51   .
1802 09 01 Betsy LANGLEY D. of Benjamin     20    
1802 10 06 Benjamin SCARTH S. of Benjamin     4    
1802 10 21 William WHITEHEAD D. of Julius & Martha     inf    
1802 10 28 Benjamin BENTHAM S. of Joseph & Elizabeth   Labourer .    
1802 11 19 Mary SMITH W. of Robert   Husbandman 32   .
1802 11 21 Beckah DENISON D. of Jonathan & Hannah     inf    
1802 1107 Mary HANSON W. of Robert   Shoemaker 61    
1802 12 05 Martha BROADBENT D. of Mary (widow)     20    
1802 12 08 Jonathan DENISON     Farmer 74   .
1802 12 17 Benjamin HOLLINGWORTH S. of Elizabeth (widow)     21    
1802 12 26 William SOWDEN S. of William & Martha     inf    
1803 01 07 Mary WHITEHEAD Spinster     18    
1803 01 12 Joseph WEBSTER     Clerk of this Chapel 50 yrs 97    
1803 01 14 Edward BARKER S. of Martha     2    
1803 01 25 Joseph HOLLINGWORTH S. of widow     23    
1803 02 03 Sarah SUGDEN D. of Robert & Rachel     inf   .
1803 02 25 Mercy HILLAS D. of James & Sarah     2    
1803 03 10 Hannah WEBSTER Widow     79    
1803 03 11 Joseph COWBURN     Rope Maker 25    
1803 03 16 James DALBY     Farmer 76    
1803 03 31 Hannah TORDOFF D. of James & Jane     20    
1803 04 23 Sarah STEAD W. of Richard formerly of Tong   73    
1803 05 19 Mary THACKRAH W. of Joseph Woodhall Hills   38    
1803 05 20 Job MIDOFF     Labourer 58   .
1803 05 22 Rachel SUGDEN     Mason 25    
1803 07 03 Hannah WEBSTER W. of George   Mason 34    
1803 07 10 Grace BARKER D. of Henry   Tailor .    
1803 07 13 John GIBSON S. of James     27    
1803 07 24 Hannah THACKRAH D. of Joseph Woodhall Hills   inf    
1803 08 10 Marther RHODES W. of Joseph     55    
1803 08 29 Robert WALTON   Bowling Dyer 70   .
1803 08 31 Elizabeth WEST W. of Joshua   Clothier 42    
1803 09 04 Nancy NAYLOR W. of John   Mason 47    
1803 09 13 Dorothy BUTLER Widow     72    
1803 11 30 John CLARKE   Dudley Hill Worsted Man 33    
1803 12 18 Joseph BENTHAM S. of Joseph and Elizabeth   Labourer inf    
1803 12 20 Hannah HALEY D. of James and Martha     inf    
1803 12 28 Mary WHITEHEAD Widow Leeds   75    
1803 12 30 Martha AKEROYD Widow     80    
1804 01 03 Joseph LOFTHOUSE     Labourer 95    
1804 01 20 George FIRTH     Coal miner 30   .
1804 02 10 Susannah PARISH Widow     67    
1804 03 21 Castile Goodchild BROTHERTON S. of William & Sarah     inf    
1804 03 21 William BROTHERTON     Farmer 53    
1804 03 29 Edward BROOK S. of Thomas and Elizabeth   Husbandman 1   .
1804 04 04 Thomas WEBSTER S. of Thomas and Hannah   Clothier      
1804 04 19 Love BOND D. of Peter and Sarah     inf   .
1804 04 28 Sarah HUTCHINSON D. of Matthew and Jane     18    
1804 04 30 Betty COOKE D. of Joseph   Farmer 15    
1804 05 22 Thomas STEAD   Wibsey Clothier 76    
1804 05 24 Cathrin WEBSTER D. of Martin and Mary     27    
1804 07 03 Benjamin ELLIS S. of John and Rebeckah     7    
1804 07 03 Mary MITCHELL Widow     64   .
1804 07 19 Richard WALKER S. of Richard and Sarah     14y10m    
1804 07 19 Ellen JOWETT D. of Walter and Mary     21    
1804 07 19 Walter JOWETT     Worsted Man 46    
1804 09 23 Joshua HALL S. of Joshua and Hannah     inf    
1804 09 29 Matthew HARGRAVES S. of Lawrence and Nancy   Farmer 9    
1804 10 11 Susey LOBLEY D. of Joshua and Sarah   Clothier 5    
1804 10 17 George BROADBENT S. of Jonas and Elizabeth   Clothier 5    
1804 10 17 Robert SUTCLIFFE S. of John and Elizabeth   Labourer 5   .
1804 10 25 Grace SUTCLIFFE D. of John and Elizabeth   Labourer 6    
1804 12 09 Joshua WEBSTER S. of John and Betty   Labourer 6    
1804 12 18 Sarah ELLIS D. of William and Hannah     inf    
1804 12 26 Mark STEPHENSON S. of Joseph and Sarah     4   .
1804 12 30 Rebeckah DEAN W. of Thomas     50    
1805 01 09 George WEST S. of John & Katharine     inf    
1805 01 14 William GIBSON S. of George & Hannah     inf    
1805 01 26 Martha DALBY D. of John & Mary     22   .
1805 02 15 William STEPHENSON S. of Matthew & Martha     5    
1805 02 25 George HALEY S. of George & Elizabeth   Weaver 18    
1805 02 25 Mary FLETCHER D. of John & Mary   Weaver inf   .
1805 03 08 John SYKES S. of late William & Ann     29    
1805 05 12 James BARONS     Blacksmith 68    
1805 05 19 William HALEY     Labourer 52    
1805 06 02 Sarah WARD D. of William and Betty Leeds   inf    
1805 06 23 Richard WALKER     Clothier 50    
1805 06 30 Joseph VERITY     Clothier 63   .
1805 07 07 Faith WRIGHTSON D. of Aaron and Mary     inf    
1805 10 15 Joseph SCHOFIELD     Worsted Weaver 67    
1805 11 01 Mary DAWSON D. of James and Naomi     inf    
1805 11 11 Mary HILLAS D. of Isaac and Sarah     12    
1805 12 10 Sophia LAPAGE D. of George and Elizabeth     inf    
1805 12 16 Alice FALBERT W. of James   Clothier 76    
1806 01 18 Elizabeth MYERS W. of Abraham   Labourer 40   .
1806 02 02 Joseph WEBSTER     Rope maker 73    
1806 03 11 Margaret MUFF Widow     78    
1806 03 15 Ned MARSDEN     Farmer 42    
1806 03 18 Isaac WORSEMAN     Pauper 72    
1806 03 29 John WARD S. of Robert and Mary     3   .
1806 04 04 Walter JOWETT     Worsted Man 74    
1806 04 13 Joseph BARKER     Tailor 68    
1806 04 20 John BOND     Weaver 29    
1806 05 07 Thomas MOUNTAIN     Labourer 60    
1806 05 30 John TETLOW   Dewsbury Painter 38    
1806 05 30 John COLBERT or PARKER S. of Ann Colbert and William Parker     inf    
1806 06 01 Joseph WILKINSON     Gentleman 81   .
1806 06 10 Ruth HUSTLER Widow     65    
1806 06 16 Thomas PLUMBE   Tong Hall Lord of Tong 71    
1806 06 18 Frances WATSON Widow of Thomas. Dau of late John Cole of Holmpie Notts   . 75    
1806 07 03 George BROADBENT S. of Jonas and Elizabeth     inf    
1806 07 07 Susannah MYERS W. of William   Labourer 47    
1806 08 24 Elizabeth STEAD W. of Robert   Farmer 48   .
1806 08 26 Joseph LANGLEY S. of Benjamin and Mary     inf    
1806 09 08 Martha BOOTH Widow     55    
1806 10 19 Ann SPEIGHT W. of James     70    
1806 11 02 Judith STEAD W. of Thomas     47    
1806 11 23 Robert SMITHSON S. of William and Betty     inf    
1806 12 14 Mary YEWDALL W. of Thomas   Stuff Maker 56    
1806 12 24 Mary COLLINSON Widow     68   .
1807 02 08 Samuel BROOKE S. of Samuel and Mary     inf    
1807 02 09 Mary PARKINSON D. of Joseph and Nancy     inf    
1807 03 01 Elizabeth HOBSON? W. of late John          
1807 03 01 Anne CORDINGLEY D. of Joseph and Catharine     16    
1807 03 27 Grace STEAD D. of John and Rebekah     27    
1807 03 29 Rebeckah ELLIS W. of John   Weaver 45   .
1807 04 10 Ann HILL W. of James   Labourer 71    
1807 04 12 Hannah SMITH W. of George   Miner 55    
1807 04 16 George SHAW S. of Moses and Fanny   Clothier inf    
1807 04 30 Edward HOW S. of William and Elizabeth Leeds   inf    
1807 05 03 George WATSON S. of John and Hannah     3    
1807 05 24 Hannah HODGSON D. of John and Hannah     5   .
1807 06 06 John BREARLEY S. of John and Joyce     27    
1807 06 10 John AKEROYD S. of Thomas and Fanny   Farmer 2    
1807 06 17 Emanuel WATSON S. of Jeremiah and Hannah     inf    
1807 06 19 Betty NEWBY W. of John   Labourer 58    
1807 07 01 Enoch BOND or SIMM S. of Enoch SIMM and Martha BOND          
1807 07 06 Benjamin HODGSON S. of Jeremiah and Hannah     3    
1807 07 30 Joseph Walker COLLINSON S. of Abraham and Mary     inf   .
1807 08 19 Hannah GALLOWAY D. of George and Ann     inf    
1807 08 30 Joseph BLACKBURN     Clothier 57    
1807 09 03 Samuel HARGRAVES     Labourer 51    
1807 11 30 Mary Ann STEAD D. of Richard and Jane     inf    
1807 12 10 Benjamin MARSDEN S. of John and Judith     22   .
1807 12 11 Mary VIRR Widow     80    
1807 12 30 John WHITEHEAD   Farnley late Clerk of Gildersome 78    
1808 01 08 Sarah CARTER W. of James   Mason 61    
1808 01 11 John WISEMAN S. of William and Sarah     inf    
1808 01 16 Grace GIBSON W. of John   Clothier 29    
1808 01 31 Henrietta Townley PLUMBE D. of John and Sarah Tong Hall Lord of Tong 5   .
1808 02 03 Sarah CARR D. of John and Hannah     14    
1808 02 17 Harriet SPEIGHT D. of Jonathan and Mary     inf    
1808 04 15 Sarah BEANLAND D. of Abraham and Hannah     7    
1808 04 17 Mary MITCHELL D. of John and Nanny     inf    
1808 04 18 John HOLIDAY S. of John and Elizabeth     inf   .
1808 04 28 Phebe HARGRAVES D. of Lawrence and Sarah     3    
1808 06 05 Jonathan BROOK S. of Samuel and Mary     inf    
1808 06 08 John PARKER   Pudsey Weaver 67    
1808 06 08 Betty PARKER W. of John     55    
1808 06 30 Robert HANSON     Cordwainer 70    
1808 07 26 Ann BOYES W. of Samuel   Clothier 27   .
1808 08 04 Robert SUGDEN     Yeoman 60    
1808 08 21 John MIDOFF     Labourer 22    
1808 10 09 Jane WALKER D. of James and Jane     6    
1808 10 10 Lydia WEST Widow     87    
1808 10 18 Samuel MARSHALL     Woolcomber 57    
1808 10 22 Mary RUSHWORTH Widow     74    
1808 10 23 Elizabeth MARSDEN Widow     72    
1808 10 30 Grace WEBSTER Widow     88   .
1808 11 09 Richard WALKER S. of Mary     inf    
1808 11 09 William BOYES S. of Samuel Drighlington   inf    
1808 12 12 Samuel BOYES   Drighlington Clothier 55    
1808 12 18 Maria WITHERS D. of John and Martha     inf    
1808 12 21 Thomas SHELDON S. of Thomas and Isabella     16    
1808 12 29 Benjamin PARISH S. of Charles and Martha     inf   .
1809 01 05 Sarah MACHEL Widow     66    
1809 01 15 John LANGLEY S. of Benjamin and Mary     inf    
1809 01 16 Elizabeth CORDINGLEY W. of John     61    
1809 02 09 Elizabeth BATES W. of James     65    
1809 03 12 Ann HARGRAVES W. of William   Worsted Man 57    
1809 04 03 Samuel ARMITAGE S. of Samuel and Mary     inf   .
1809 04 09 Mary SOWDEN W. of John     58    
1809 04 21 Thomas DRIVER       42    
1809 04 30 John WHITEHEAD S. of James & Hannah     8    
1809 05 07 Henry HALEY S. of Joseph and Betty     inf    
1809 05 15 Susannah CROMACK D. of Joseph and Sarah     inf    
1809 05 19 Samuel WHITEHEAD     Woolstapler 32    
1809 05 23 Mary MOUNTAIN Spinster     14   .
1809 05 24 John CARTER     Labourer 55    
1809 05 26 Hannah Mary TETLEY D. of Matthew and Mary     inf    
1809 06 07 James STEAD     Worsted man 39    
1809 06 21 Mary BOYES D. of William and Mary     inf    
1809 06 22 Hannah GOODALL Widow     89    
1809 07 04 John Richard TROUGHTON S. of John and Elizabeth     inf    
1809 07 11 Hannah FENTON Widow     89    
1809 07 23 John WARD S. of Robert and Mary     2   .
1809 07 26 Robert WARD S. of Robert and Mary     5m    
1809 08 27 Sarah COWBURN Widow     73    
1809 09 05 William ALMROYDE     Pauper 80    
1809 09 11 George HAINSWORTH S. of Isaac and Hannah     inf    
1809 09 14 Joshua WEST     Labourer 28    
1809 10 23 William MARRISON     Truss maker 46    
1809 12 14 Thomas WHITEHEAD     Clothier 34   .
1810 01 William OVEREND S. of Joshua & Bessy     inf    
1810 01 05 Joseph BROGDEN S. of George and Mary     3    
1810 01 14 Henry WEST S. of Samuel and Sarah   Clothier 1    
1810 01 16 Grace MARSHALL D. of Samuel and Mary     23    
1810 02 04 Richard BOYES S. of Charles and Sarah     inf    
1810 02 11 Hannah CLOUGH Widow     91    
1810 02 15 John MARSHALL     Clothier 46    
1810 02 26 Polycarp MORTIMER     Yeoman 63   .
1810 03 07 Sarah HARGRAVES D. of William     20    
1810 03 11 Mary BROADBENT Widow     75    
1810 03 18 Sarah HOLIDAY W. of Abraham     49    
1810 04 03 Mary HILLAS W. of William     70    
1810 04 04 Mary DEAN Spinster     23    
1810 04 07 Ann SUGDEN W. of Robert   Labourer 60    
1810 04 23 Matthew BALME     Yeoman 53    
1810 04 25 Ellin STEAD Widow     73   .
1810 05 06 Samuel BROOKSBANK     Labourer 70    
1810 05 06 Hannah MOUNTAIN Widow     47    
1810 05 07 Susannah WEBSTER W. of William   Clerk 54    
1810 05 11 Samuel BOWLER     Clerk 57    
1810 05 18 Joseph CARR     Woolcomber 72    
1810 05 20 William THORNTON     Cordwainer 38    
1810 05 25 Hannah ODDY W. of Richard   Carpenter 46    
1810 05 29 Samuel CORDINGLEY     Worsted man 72   .
1810 05 31 Sarah STEPHENSON W. of Joseph   Roper 34    
1810 06 08 Emanuel HUSTLER S. of William and Nancy     inf    
1810 06 14 Mary WEBSTER Widow     30    
1810 06 30 Mary NEWTON W. of James   Labourer 60    
1810 07 19 Mary Ann TETLEY D. of Mark and Ann     inf    
1810 08 01 Samuel MIDOFF S. of Samuel and Mary     inf   .
1810 08 02 Samuel SOWDEN     Husbandman 46    
1810 09 02 Thomas WHITEHEAD S. of Betty     6    
1810 09 02 Martha NAYLOR Spinster     57    
1810 10 07 Eleanor WILLEY Widow     30    
1810 10 10 Judith BALME W. of Joshua     67    
1810 10 16 James WISEMAN S. of William and Sarah     inf    
1810 11 06 Hannah CROSSLEY D. of William and Mary     inf   .
1810 11 12 Mary Ann TERRY D. of Thomas Sarah     inf    
1810 11 27 Joseph HOLDSWORTH Bachelor     28    
1810 11 27 Sarah TERRY W. of Thomas     24    
1810 12 09 James CARR     Labourer 67    
1810 12 21 Hannah THACKRAH Widow     80    
1810 12 25 Betty HILLAS D. of Samuel Ann     inf    
1811 01 10 Susannah NEWTON D. of Michael and Mary         .
1811 02 07 John PARKER S. of Joseph and Nancy     inf    
1811 02 18 Nancy WALKER D. of Benjamin & Mary     inf    
1811 02 21 Mary BINNS Widow     72    
1811 02 24 Sarah HARRISON Spinster     28    
1811 02 24 Sarah SPEIGHT D. of Jonathan and Mary     inf   .
1811 03 01 Chas HORNBYE S. of William and Hannah   Farmer      
1811 03 13 John TORDOFF     Labourer 30    
1811 05 05 John ELLIS     Weaver 48    
1811 05 07 Elizabeth WOOD W. of Samuel   Weaver 78    
1811 05 12 George HARRISON S. of Charles and Sarah   Gamekeeper 4    
1811 05 13 Henry WHITEHEAD S. of James and Ann     22    
1811 05 18 Charlotte PARISH D. of Charles and Martha     4    
1811 05 22 James STEAD S. of Richard     14    
1811 05 29 Elizabeth SEED Spinster     26    
1811 05 30 James BARRANS S. of John & Grace     12   .
1811 06 02 Hannah LANGLEY D. of Benjamin & Mary     2    
1811 06 27 Samuel BROADBENT S. of Jonas & Elizabeth     inf    
1811 06 28 Robert WOOD   Drighlington Yeoman 58    
1811 07 02 Andrew SCHOFIELD S. of Samuel & Ann     inf    
1811 07 03 James MATHER S. of John & Sarah     inf    
1811 07 29 Robert BROADBENT     Coal miner 70    
1811 08 04 Joshua WEST S. of Hannah     inf    
1811 08 06 Sarah MUFF D. of Francis & Hannah base born   . inf   .
1811 08 14 Hannah HOLLINGWORTH D. of William & Hannah     inf    
1811 08 23 James BREARLEY S. of John   Collier 15    
1811 08 23 Mary BROOK D. of Thomas & Elizabeth     16    
1811 09 03 Jonathan MOUNTAIN     Collier 62    
1811 09 03 Ann TANKARD W. of Jonathan     26    
1811 09 18 Ann RHODES D. of Joseph & Sarah     inf    
1811 09 26 Tempest PLUMBE 2nd dau of John & Sarah Tong Hall & Aughton   b. 1799 04 12    
1811 09 27 James BARKER     Collier 67   .
1811 10 05 Matthew TETLEY     Collier 26    
1811 10 21 Joseph WEST S. of John & Ritta     19    
1811 10 27 Hannah BOLTON D. of John and Mary     inf    
1811 10 31 Alice WALKER D. of William and Martha     inf    
1811 11 14 Benjamin HUSTLER S. of Thomas and Hannah     inf    
1811 11 17 Mary MUFF W. of William   Miner 55    
1811 12 08 Thomas DODGSON     Farmer 81   .
1811 12 21 William MARSDEN     Carpenter 33    
1811 12 22 William ELLIS     Weaver 42    
1811 12 23 Nanny SYKES Widow     79    
1811 12 25 Mary COOPER W. of John Beeston   65    
1811 12 25 Catharine FEARNLEY Widow     82    
1811 12 30 Joseph WEBSTER     Clothier 30   .
1812 01 03 Richard RAPER     Collier 67    
1812 01 19 Matthew Wentworth TETLEY S. of Mark and Ann     inf    
1812 01 26 Thomas NEWBY     Coal miner 24    
1812 01 29 Sarah BARKER Widow     70    
1812 02 05 John COOPER     Yeoman 65    
1812 02 05 John VIRR     Labourer 61    
1812 02 05 Mary CROMACK W. of William     65    
1812 02 08 James BALME     Yeoman 34    
1812 02 12 William FARRER S. of William and Elizabeth     inf    
1812 02 19 Samuel HALEY S. of Timothy and Sarah     4   .
1812 03 08 Sarah KITCHEN W. of John   Yeoman 26    
1812 03 08 Richard ODDY     Carpenter 81    
1812 03 11 Elizabeth TROUGHTON W. of John     50    
1812 03 15 Eliza HAINSWORTH D. of James and Ann     inf    
1812 03 17 Isaac TETLOW     Farmer 70    
1812 03 24 John WATSON S. of John and Sarah     inf    
1812 03 31 George BROGDEN     Farmer 29   .
1812 04 11 William SMITH S. of Joseph and Mary     8    
1812 04 26 Hannah MARSDEN D. of Hannah     inf    
1812 04 26 Sarah HUDSON D. of John and Sarah     inf    
1812 05 05 Hannah SCHOFIELD Widow     73    
1812 05 10 Mary DRAKE? D. of Joseph and Sarah     inf    
1812 05 14 Elizabeth SOWDEN W. of John     77    
1812 06 20 Sarah WEST D. of Isaac and Sarah     inf    
1812 06 30 Benjamin LANGLEY     Worsted man 60    
1812 07 05 Mary SMITH D. of Thomas and Grace     15w    
1812 08 09 David SCHOFIELD     Clothier 44   .
1812 08 17 Mary GREENOUGH W. of Joseph   Collier 22    
1812 10 26 Mary WEBSTER Spinster     20    
1812 11 10 Joshua CROWTHER     Carpenter 82    
1812 12 09 Thomas WALKER S. of James and Jane     inf   .
1812 12 18 John PARKER S. of Joseph and Nance     inf    
1813 01 05 Joseph WALKER son of Caleb & Lydia Tong   9m   1
1813 01 29 Joseph SCHOFIELD   Tong   23   2
1813 01 31 Martha CROSSLEY   Tong   63   3
1813 02 18 Elizabeth HALEY   Tong   60   4
1813 02 19 James HARGRAVES son of Lawrence & Sarah Tong   15   5
1813 02 19 George ODDY   Tong   74   6
1813 03 09 Ann TOMMAS dau of William & Mary Tong   inf   8
1813 03 13 Sarah CARTER wife of James Tong   28   7
1813 03 16 James CLAYTON   Tong   43   9
1813 03 19 Mary NORTH wife of John Tong   .   10
1813 03 28 Sarah CORDINGLEY dau of James Tong   33   11
1813 04 02 Anne TETLEY wife of Mark Leeds   31   12
1813 04 10 George HARRISON son of Charles & Sarah Tong   inf   13
1813 04 26 Hannah HODGSON dau of John & Hannah Tong   15   14
1813 05 10 James WALKER son of William & Martha Tong   inf   15
1813 05 16 Rhoda WEST dau of Joshua & Hannah Bierley   inf   16
1813 05 23 Harriett WARD dau of James & Anne Tong   inf   17
1813 05 24 Thomas SOWDEN son of Jery & Jane Holbeck   inf   18
1813 06 08 Elizabeth HALEY   Tong   81   19
1813 06 13 John SOWDEN   Pudsey Farmer 65   20
1813 06 25 John SPEIGHT   Drighlington Maltster 63   21
1813 07 13 Martha WALKER wife of William Tong Clothier 24   22
1813 08 16 Sarah BEAUMONT wife of James Tong Weaver 57   23
1813 08 18 John NEWBY   Tong Labourer 72   24
1813 08 21 Hannah NEWTON dau of Michael & Mary Chapeltown   8   25
1813 09 16 Sarah CLAYTON wife of John Bowling Collier 36   26
1813 09 16 Sarah BOYES dau of Samuel & Sarah Drighlington Clothier inf   27
1813 12 08 James RHODES   Tong Farmer 75   28
1813 12 28 Mary DALBY wife of John Tong Farmer 70   29
1814 01 07 John STEAD son of Robert Tong Farmer 22   30
1814 01 09 Thomas SOWDEN son of James & Hannah Tong   inf   31
1814 01 19 James BARKER   Tong Coal Miner 29   32
1814 01 19 John COATES   Pudsey Clothier 71   33
1814 01 23 Maria DINNISON dau of John & Rachel Tong   4   34
1814 02 03 Sarah WALKER wife of James Tong Clothier 67   35
1814 02 13 William HALL son of Wiliam & Rachel Tong   1   36
1814 02 20 Elizabeth KNOWLES wife of Anthony Tong   40   37
1814 02 25 Edward CROSSLEY   Tong Clothier 75   38
1814 03 27 John BARKER   Drighlington Yeoman 55   39
1814 04 01 John HALEY   Tong Weaver 67   40
1814 05 10 Mary HALL widow Tong   80   41
1814 05 20 Richard FLETCHER   Tong Weaver 62   42
1814 05 28 Grace SPENCER wife of William Tong Clothier 47   43
1814 05 29 Sarah EARNSHAW dau of William & Sarah Tong   19   44
1814 06 05 John MILNER   Tong Clothier & Farmer 63   45
1814 06 22 Benjamin WARD son of William & Elizabeth Leeds   3y 9m   46
1814 07 27 John MUFF son of William Hunsworth Labourer 29   47
1814 08 15 Mary MORTIMER dau of Henry & Elizabeth Harton Tanner 2   48
1814 08 31 Nanny SUGDEN dau of Robert & Esther Bowling Innkeeper 6m   49
1814 09 10 Hannah THACKRAH widow Wooldale in Calverley   90   50
1814 09 20 Sarah DRIVER wife of James Tong Woolcomber 22   51
1814 10 19 Ann ODDY widow Tong   71   52
1814 11 04 Joseph WEBSTER son of John & Betty Tong   2   53
1814 11 22 Richard CARTER   Tong Husbandman 50   55
1814 11 25 James RAYNER son of James & Elizabeth Tong   18m   54
1814 11 29 John WEBSTER   Tong Labourer 41   56
1814 12 04 George GRUNWELL   Pudsey Woolstapler 26   57
1814 12 15 Sally FIRTH dau of John & Betty Tong   2   58
1814 12 16 Mary STEVENS wife of Joseph North Bierley   29   59
1815 01 06 Jane HOLDER wife of John North Bierley Woolstapler 47   60
1815 01 08 Mary STEAD spinster Tong   36   61
1815 01 13 Sarah RAYNER dau of James & Sarah Tong   17   62
1815 01 29 Sarah CARR dau of James & Elizabeth Toftshaw   2m   63
1815 02 05 Simon CLARKSON   Birkenshaw Miner 65   64
1815 02 06 Henry SCHOFIELD son of Samuel & Susannah Pudsey   3   65
1815 02 12 Mary FLETCHER wife of John Tong Weaver 38   66
1815 02 13 John CARR son of Joshua & Anne Toftshaw   8   67
1815 02 23 George HAINSWORTH son of Isaac & Hannah Drighlington   inf   68
1815 03 01 Sarah SMITH wife of Thomas Bierley Weaver 34   69
1815 03 14 Charles STEAD   Leeds & Tong Clothier 30   70
1815 03 15 Matthew GRUNWELL   Pudsey Husbandman 22   71
1815 03 15 Elizabeth SINGLETON dau of John & Mary Tong   inf   72
1815 03 15 Sarah CARR widow Tong   70   73
1815 03 22 Mary HUSTLER dau of William & Nancy Tong   inf   74
1815 03 23 John BEAUMONT   Tong Weaver 69   75
1815 04 18 William JILSON   Leeds or Adwalton Cordwainer 47   76
1815 04 30 Betty TETLEY wife of Mark Leeds Innkeeper 35   77
1815 05 10 John HODGSON   Tong Mason 48   78
1815 05 17 George GIBSON   Tong Weaver 67   79
1815 05 29 Joseph Watson HUDSON son of John & Sarah Tong   21 shot by persons unknown 80
1815 06 09 Elizabeth JOWETT dau of William & Sarah Tong   inf   81
1815 06 13 Betsey RHODES dau of John & Mary Tong   9   82
1815 06 18 Hannah DODGSON dau of George & Betty Bierley   1   83
1815 06 22 Sarah BOLTON dau of John & Mary Tong   2   84
1815 07 12 Squire TOMMAS son of William & Mary Tong   11m   85
1815 07 23 Nanny GARSIDE dau of James & Hannah Tong   7   86
1815 08 12 Benjamin WEST son of John & Ritta Tong   7m   87
1815 08 18 Martha FLETCHER widow Tong   61   88
1815 08 24 William TORDOFF son of James & Jane Pudsey   14   89
1815 10 08 Mary HARGRAVES wife of Matthew Drighlington   68   90
1815 10 20 Matilda BOWERS dau of Joseph & Hannah Drighlington   inf   91
1815 10 24 Susey WEBSTER dau of John & Mary Tong   27   92
1815 10 31 Eleanor COLLISON dau of Abraham & Mary Bierley   1   93
1815 12 12 James SPEIGHT   Tong Clockmaker 82   94
1815 12 18 James CARTER   Tong Mason 70   95
1815 12 31 Mary CARTER widow Tong   57   96
1816 01 06 Thomas TYREMAN   Tong Innkeeper & Farmer 36   97
1816 01 08 William HOLLIDAY son of James & Mary Adwalton   2   98
1816 01 10 Francis WATSON   Tong Labourer 73   99
1816 01 24 Sarah SCHOFIELD widow Gildersome   77   100
1816 02 18 John WEBSTER   Tong Banksman 80   101
1816 02 25 Sarah WALKER dau of Caleb & Lydia Bierley   6   102
1816 03 14 Sarah CROWTHER widow Tong   77   103
1816 03 17 Rose MIRFIELD widow Tong   82   104
1816 03 28 John MUFF son of Joseph & Mary Tong   15w   105
1816 04 04 Jane WHITEHEAD widow Tong   73   106
1816 04 13 Robert SMITH   Tong Husbandman 41   107
1816 04 23 Mary MORTIMER widow Tong   66   108
1816 04 28 Mary RUTHERFORD wife of Samuel Bierley Miner 74   109
1816 05 08 John WEST son of Joshua & Susey Tong   3m   110
1816 05 08 Martha WEST dau of Joseph & Martha Tong   6m   111
1816 05 16 James Carter DINNISON son of William & Maria Adwalton   3m   112
1816 06 09 Hornby BEST son of William & Sarah Tong   3y 3m   113
1816 06 12 Sarah WEST dau of Joseph & Martha Tong   35w   119
1816 06 15 Peggy CALVERT dau of James & Elizabeth Adwalton   22w   114
1816 06 20 Samuel RUTHERFORD   Bierley   76   115
1816 06 26 Nathan HILL son of Richard & Hannah Tong   31   116
1816 06 30 Eleanor BRIERLEY dau of John & Joyce Pudsey   2   117
1816 07 01 William ALDERSON son of William & Anne Tong   27w   118
1816 07 14 Mary RAW dau of Leonard & Jane Drighlington   4   120
1816 07 14 Sarah EDMONDSON dau of Charles & Elizabeth Tong   18w   121
1816 08 04 William MUFF son of John & Martha Tong   15   122
1816 08 16 Robert MORTIMER son of Samuel & Hannah Tong   2y 5m   123
1816 08 21 Joseph Turner KNOWLES son of Benjamin & Jane Birkenshaw   42w   124
1816 09 20 Elizabeth BROADBENT widow Bierley   77   125
1816 10 08 Joseph SCHOFIELD son of Thomas & Martha Birkenshaw   1y 7m   126
1816 10 21 James ALDERSON son of William & Anne Tong   2y 9m   127
1816 10 22 Joseph WALKER son of Caleb & Lydia Bierley   8m   128
1816 10 25 Isaac HALEY son of Isaac & Mary Tong   8y 6m   129
1816 10 29 Sarah BOYES wife of Charles Tong   38   130
1816 10 31 Mary Anne ELLIS dau of David & Betty Tong   1   131
1816 11 04 Sarah DINNISON dau of James & Mary Tong   7w   132
1816 11 19 Grace MUFF dau of William Hunsworth   30   133
1816 12 06 Samuel Cromack CLOUGH son of Susannah Tong   11m   134
1816 12 15 Richard STEAD   Tong Yeoman 90   135
1817 01 01 John NEWTON son of James & Nancy Farnley   1y 7m   136
1817 01 04 Joseph CROMACK son of Joseph & Sarah Tong   7   137
1817 01 29 William HORNBY   Tong Husbandman 54   138
1817 02 02 Joseph CARR son of Robert & Sarah Tong   7m   139
1817 02 12 Mary WOOD widow Leeds   77   140
1817 03 12 James LAYCOCK   Tong Worsted Weaver 83   141
1817 03 14 Eliza MACHEL dau of Christopher & Maria Farnley   3d   142
1817 03 24 Thomas ODDY son of Thomas & Elizabeth Tong   11d   143
1817 03 25 Sarah Webster MOUNTAIN dau of Anne Tong   7   144
1817 03 26 Martha MACHEL dau of Christopher & Maria Farnley   14d   145
1817 04 02 William TERRY son of Thomas & Jane Birkenshaw   4y 3m   146
1817 04 04 George SOWDEN son of James & Hannah Tong   1m 1w   147
1817 04 21 James ARMITAGE son of Samuel & Mary Drighlington   12   148
1817 04 25 Grace WEBSTER widow Tong   76   149
1817 04 26 Stanley HORROCKS son of William & Elizabeth Tong Gamekeeper 7m   150
1817 04 27 Martha BARKER wife of John Tong Miner 64   151
1817 05 11 James HOLDSWORTH   Farnley Tailor 21   152
1817 05 12 John WEBSTER son of Hannah Webster by Joseph Oddy Tong   1   153
1817 05 26 Frances MOSS widow Pudsey   63   154
1817 06 12 Betty HALEY widow Tong   68   155
1817 06 18 Matthew HILLAS son of James & Martha Bowling   18w   156
1817 06 19 Conrad HEBER   Tong Butler & Farmer 55   157
1817 07 24 Joseph NEWTON   Birkenshaw Gardener 67   158
1817 08 27 Mary TETLEY wife of Luke Tong   42   159
1817 09 03 Rachel INGHAM wife of James Tong   25   160
1817 09 19 John PICKLES bachelor Tong   43   161
1817 10 05 John LANGLEY son of Joseph & Mary Gildersome   2   162
1817 10 05 Elizabeth CARR wife of Joseph Tong   48   163
1817 10 12 Sarah MUFF dau of John & Martha Tong   21   164
1817 10 24 Jonathan MITCHELL son of William & Mary Birkenshaw   12   165
1817 11 02 John MARSDEN son of William & Hannah Tong   8m   167
1817 11 05 Easter HUSTLER wife of John Bowling   48   168
1817 11 14 Hannah BALME dau of Francis & Elizabeth Tong   11d   169
1817 11 16 James MERRITT son of William & Anne Farnley   15m   170
1817 11 25 Rachel HUDSON? dau of William & Rachel Tong   4m   171
1817 12 07 James WEBSTER   Pudsey Clothier 37   172
1817 12 25 David HALEY son of David & Maria Tong   6m   173
1817 12 27 Sarah CLAYTON dau of John & Rebeckah Bowling   5m   166
1817 12 28 Benjamin HUDSON son of Francis Birkenshaw   29   174
1817 12 29 Thomas PARKER son of Samuel & Elizabeth Holbeck   2   175
1818 02 06 James NAYLOR   Bowling   78   176
1818 02 12 Richard WHITLEY   Tong Woolcomber 31   177
1818 02 19 William STEAD son of Robert & Betty Tong   29   178
1818 03 01 Hannah NAYLOR widow Bowling   74   179
1818 03 01 Sarah BARKER widow Tong   86   180
1818 03 05 Henry MORTIMER son of Samuel & Hannah Tong   1   181
1818 03 22 Sarah MIDOW widow Tong   67   182
1818 03 27 Betty DODGSON wife of George Bierley   26   183
1818 03 27 Samuel RADCLIFFE   Leeds Innkeeper 47   184
1818 03 29 Benjamin LANGLEY   Farnley Labourer 37   185
1818 04 12 Martha VIRR dau of John & Mary Pudsey   3y 11m   186
1818 04 26 Grace MATHERS dau of John & Sarah Pudsey   9m   187
1818 04 28 George WEBSTER   Tong Mason 52   188
1818 05 03 Thomas Hammerton COWELL son of Joseph & Agnes Ledsham   13d   189
1818 05 06 William Crouch AKEROYD son of Thomas & Frances Tong   20   190
1818 05 22 Joseph RHODES   Tong Ropemaker & Farmer 70   191
1818 05 22 Samuel CARTER   Tong Mason 49   192
1818 06 16 Sarah WATSON widow Tong   78   193
1818 07 05 Elizabeth BEANLAND dau of John & Mary Bowling   7   194
1818 07 17 Anne WEBSTER dau of Jonathan & Nancy Wortley   11w   195
1818 07 26 Sarah GIBSON wife of Samuel Pudsey Clothier 29   196
1818 08 06 Anne TETLOW wife of John Drighlington Dealer 33   197
1818 08 12 Jonathan TANKARD son of Jonathan & Sarah Tong   9d   198
1818 08 18 Mark PARKER son of Samuel & Elizabeth Tong   26w   199
1818 09 06 Samuel WOOD   Tong Weaver 87   200
1818 09 13 Maria WORSEMAN dau of Isaac & Nanny Tong   2   201
1818 10 02 James NEWTON   Tong Labourer 75   203
1818 10 21 Samuel HARGRAVES   Tong Stone Mason 33   204
1818 10 27 Samuel HILLAS   Tong Labourer 42   205
1818 11 08 Joseph SMITH son of Joseph & Mary Tong   10   206
1818 11 11 Hannah WATSON wife of Jeremiah Bowling Labourer 56   207
1818 11 22 Joseph MUFF son of Joseph & Mary Tong   20w   208
1818 11 22 William WEST son of Samuel & Sally Tong   10m   209
1818 11 22 Mary MUFF dau of Joseph & Mary Tong   20w   210
1818 11 23 John SMITH son of Joseph & Mary Tong   20   211
1818 11 30 Job MIDDOW   Tong Labourer 27   212
1818 12 11 Sarah SOWDEN wife of Samuel Tong   30   213
1818 12 27 Joseph FEARNLEY   Adwalton Clothier 58   214
1819 01 10 Abraham COLLISON son of Hannah Tong   10   215
1819 01 17 Mary SPEIGHT wife of Jonathan Toftshaw   37   216
1819 02 07 Thomas DOBSON son of Thomas & Nancy Tong   4   217
1819 02 07 Sarah HOLDSWORTH dau of Jonathan & Eleanor Tong   8m   218
1819 02 10 Judith WOMERSLEY wife of John Tong   32   219
1819 02 12 Anne HARGREAVES dau of Samuel & Anne Tong   21w   220
1819 03 04 Jonas MITCHELL   Pudsey Farmer 63   221
1819 03 21 Betty TERRY dau of Thomas & Jane Birkenshaw   12   222
1819 03 24 Jacob PICKLES son of Abraham & Sarah Tong   1   223
1819 04 04 Maria COLLISON dau of Abraham & Mary East Bierley   2   224
1819 05 30 Sarah HOLLINGWORTH dau of William & Hannah Farnley   20   225
1819 06 06 Matthew HARGRAVES   Drighlington Grocer 60   226
1819 06 06 Nancy GIBSON dau of John Pudsey Clothier 20   227
1819 06 15 Nanney JACKSON dau of George & Sarah Birkenshaw   15   228
1819 07 08 John SUTCLIFFE   Tong Labourer 49   229
1819 07 14 Hannah SMITH wife of Thomas Tong   81   230
1819 07 18 John BAXTER son of John & Mary Pudsey   8w   231
1819 07 19 James TETLEY   Tong Woolstapler 78   232
1819 08 01 Jonathan HALL son of William & Rachel Tong   9m   233
1819 08 08 Joshua BALME   Tong Yeoman 77   234
1819 09 01 Esther SUGDEN dau of Robert Bowling   9   235
1819 09 04 John HALL son of Joshua & Hannah Pudsey   2   236
1819 09 27 John SOWDEN   Ryecroft, Tong Farmer 82   237
1819 10 06 Mary THACKRAH dau of Joshua & Hannah Tong   1   238
1819 10 08 Elizabeth CARR wife of Joseph Tong   67   239
1819 10 17 James OATES   Tong Thread Maker 74   240
1819 11 08 James PICKLES   Tong Worsted Manufacturer 30?   241
1819 11 12 Hannah WOODHEAD dau of Matthew & Mary Tong   4   242
1819 11 12 William WILKINSON son of Isaac & Sarah Tong   15   243
1819 11 16 Samuel PICKLES   Tong Worsted Manufacturer 82   244
1819 12 12 Joseph JOWETT son of William & Sarah Birkenshaw   9m   245
1819 12 17 Betty SUGDEN widow Bowling   74   246
1819 12 21 John HOPKINSON son of Joseph & Mary Tong   15d   247
1820 01 03 Sarah LEAROYD dau of William & Ruth Tong   11d   248
1820 01 30 Rachel HALL wife of William Tong Woolcomber 37   249
1820 02 15 Nancy PICKLES wife of Samuel Tong   50   250
1820 02 23 Charles STEAD son of Benjamin & Anne Toftshaw   3   251
1820 03 01 James MERRITT son of William & Anne Churwell   17m   252
1820 03 18 Frances PLUMBE dau of late William, Col of Wavertree Hall, Lancs Bur. in Tong Church   79 Died 1820 03 12 253
1820 03 27 Thomas DRAKE son of Joseph & Sarah Armley   6   254
1820 04 04 Joseph BROADBENT son of Joseph & Sarah Morley   20   255
1820 04 08 William WHITEHEAD son of James & Susan Churwell   18m   256
1820 04 13 Maria MYERS dau of William & Anne Tong   17m   257
1820 04 16 Isaac MUFF   Tong Miner 22   258
1820 05 09 Isaac MUFF son of Joseph & Mary Tong   24w   259
1820 05 09 Joseph BOYES son of John & Grace Tong   7w   260
1820 05 15 William FIRTH son of Samuel & Sarah Bierley   1y 10m   261
1820 05 23 Eleanor WRIGHT dau of Edward & Margaret Tong Farmer 17   262
1820 05 28 Sarah Ann DOBSON dau of Thomas & Ann Tong   1   263
1820 07 16 Dan DRIVER son of John & Harriet Tong   1y 3m   264
1820 07 27 Joshua HALL   Pudsey   53   265
1820 08 27 Sarah DINNISON dau of Joseph & Mary Tong   2m   266
1820 09 23 Hope WHITHER widow Tong   63   267
1820 09 27 Joseph PICKLES son of Abraham & Sarah Tong   1w   268
1820 10 06 John BARKER   Tong Miner 62   269
1820 11 01 George WEBSTER son of John & Anne Tong   6   270
1820 11 04 Joseph HARGREAVES son of William & Nancy Tong   32   271
1820 11 07 Matthew NEWTON son of Matthew & Judith Tong   16   272
1820 11 09 John WEBSTER son of William & Mary Tong Beck   2y 1m   273
1820 12 03 John FLETCHER   Tong Weaver 45   274
1821 01 09 Martha HALEY wife of James Tong   61   275
1821 01 12 Betty TANKARD dau of Jonathan & Sarah Tong   1   276
1821 01 17 John CARR   Tong Woolcomber 76   277
1821 02 02 Sarah ROSS dau of William & Hannah Tong   13w   278
1821 02 20 William SUTCLIFFE   Tong Labourer 60   279
1821 02 28 Henry WORSEMAN son of William & Mary Tong   2   280
1821 04 01 Joseph CAWTHRAY   Tong   86   281
1821 04 04 Sarah HUDSON wife of John Tong Innkeeper 63   282
1821 04 30 Thomas BROADLEY   Tong   49   283
1821 05 13 John GIBSON son of George & Hannah Bowling   5   284
1821 05 17 Joseph COOPER   Drighlington Butcher 68   285
1821 05 20 Elizabeth SMITH wife of William Gomersal Roper 58   286
1821 05 30 Ruth HUSTLER dau of Joseph & Nancy Tong   2d   287
1821 06 07 Joseph STEAD son of Joseph & Elizabeth Tong   29   288
1821 06 21 James CARR   Tong Woolcomber 66   289
1821 06 21 Mary WATSON dau of John & Sarah Tong   21   292
1821 06 23 Fanny MIDGLEY dau of Henry & Betty Tong   16m   290
1821 06 24 Maria CARTER dau of James & Elizabeth Tong   1   291
1821 07 04 Mary BEANLAND dau of Abraham Tong   17   293
1821 07 12 Richard RHODES son of John & Mary Tong   2y 4m   294
1821 07 15 Charles HILLAS son of James & Martha Bowling   2y 10m   295
1821 08 02 Martha BARKER dau of John & Anne Tong   3   296
1821 08 10 Hannah WEST dau of Joseph & Martha Tong   1y 8m   297
1821 08 12 James WATERHOUSE   Farnley Labourer 53   298
1821 08 15 William Akeroyd GARSIDE   Tong   18   299
1821 08 28 Isaac HALEY son of Isaac & Mary Tong   14m   300
1821 08 29 Elizabeth HOLLINGWORTH widow Tong   70   301
1821 08 29 Stephen FENTON son of Richard & Hannah Tong   8m   302
1821 09 09 Mary CROSSLEY dau of Christopher Tong   34   303
1821 09 12 Jeremiah SCHOFIELD son of Samuel & Susannah Pudsey   23w   304
1821 09 15 Hannah MARSDEN widow Tong   .   305
1821 09 23 Susannah HEBER widow of the late Conrad Tong   42   306
1821 10 03 Susannah WALKER dau of William & Betty Tong   14m   307
1821 10 18 Betty TETLEY widow Birkenshaw   77   308
1821 10 20 George TETLOW   Calverley Clough, Tong Farmer 52   309
1821 10 31 Thomas SMITH   Tong Moorside   85   310
1821 11 01 Margaret HALL dau of Mary Dudley Hill   16   311
1821 11 08 Robert DINNISON   Tong Farmer 70   312
1821 11 20 Sarah GIBSON wife of James Tong   78   313
1821 12 25 Margaret MITCHELL widow Birkenshaw   82   314
1821 12 27 Grace SUTCLIFFE dau of William & Hannah Tong   13w   315
1822 01 04 Sarah HIRST dau of Joseph & Fanny Tong   5d   316
1822 01 27 Hannah WEBSTER wife of Thomas Tong   69   317
1822 02 04 Frances HEBER dau of the late Conrad & Susannah Tong   8   318
1822 02 05 Emanuel BROADBENT son of James & Nanny Tong   10w   319
1822 02 07 Mary Anne COATES dau of James & Elizabeth Pudsey   4   320
1822 02 07 Hannah BULLOCK widow Tong   84   321
1822 03 12 John CARR   Tong   27   322
1822 03 29 Robert HOLDSWORTH   Farnley Moorside Mason 28   323
1822 04 02 William CARR son of the late John Tong   15m   324
1822 04 05 Martha CROSSLEY widow of the late Edward Tong   84   325
1822 04 14 John HUDSON   Tong Innkeeper 71   326
1822 04 30 John SUGDEN   Churwell Carpenter 50   327
1822 05 01 Daniel BARSTOW son of David & Hannah Bowling   6   328
1822 05 08 Thomas CARTER son of Samuel & Nancy Pudsey   10m   329
1822 06 23 Nancy INGHAM dau of Samuel & Martha Bowling   17w   330
1822 06 26 Maria WEST wife of Jeremiah Tong   24   331
1822 06 26 Sarah WEST dau of Jeremiah & Maria Tong   9w   332
1822 06 30 Mary CLAYTON dau of John & Rebeckah Dudley Hill   1   333
1822 07 03 William WARD   Bull & Mouth Inn, Briggate, Leeds   56   334
1822 07 14 Sarah TETLEY widow Tong   77   335
1822 07 14 George CARTER son of James Tong   13   336
1822 08 14 John WATSON   Tong Labourer 78   337
1822 08 19 John THACKRAH   Tong   65   338
1822 09 06 Thomas RAMSEY son of George & Sarah Tong   16m   339
1822 09 19 Anne TORDOFF widow Tong   29   340
1822 10 16 Rachel DINNISON wife of John Tong   44   341
1822 10 30 Mary Anne TETLEY dau of Mark & Anne Bowling   4m   342
1822 11 13 John SIMPSON son of James Tong   7w   343
1822 11 13 John Sutcliffe Nicholson SUTCLIFFE son of William & Anne Gomersal   2   344
1822 12 01 George KAY son of William & Anne Tong   1m   345
1822 12 13 Mary SCHOFIELD widow Tong   50   346
1822 12 18 George LANGLEY son of Joseph & Mary Tong & Gildersome   14   347
1822 12 24 Joseph BRADLEY son of John & Elizabeth Tong   8w   348
1822 12 27 Mary BROOKSBANK   Tong   59   349
1823 01 01 John ROBERTSHAW son of Joseph & Leah Tong   16w   350
1823 01 05 John HEPWORTH son of Richard & Hannah Tong   1   351
1823 01 08 John GOMERSAL son of Jonathan & Maria Tong   1   352
1823 01 12 Mary BEANLAND dau of William & Jane Tong   5w   353
1823 01 17 Sarah WEST relict of Samuel Tong Clothier 74   354
1823 01 17 Hannah BASTOW wife of David Bowling   47   355
1823 01 22 William WELLS son of John & Nancy Tong   16?   356
1823 01 26 Matthew SOWDEN son of Jeremiah & Jane Holbeck Innkeeper 3   357
1823 02 05 Elizabeth MORTIMER dau of William & Elizabeth Bradford Moor   2   358
1823 02 05 Martha HOLDSWORTH dau of Jonathan & Ellen Tong   8w   359
1823 02 06 Richard PARISH son of David & Charlotte Tong   19w   360
1823 02 10 John ODDY son of Thomas & Betty Tong   3d   361
1823 02 20 Hannah DALBY dau of Robert & Mary Tong   8w   362
1823 03 18 Mary TOMMAS wife of William Tong Miner 41   363
1823 03 28 Susannah HARGREAVES relict of Samuel Tong   70   364
1823 04 06 Martha WOOD wife of John Armley   37   365
1823 04 07 Sarah CARR wife of Thomas Tong   64   366
1823 04 22 Mary Hornby BEST dau of William & Sarah Drighlington   6   367
1823 05 11 Hannah BOLTON wife of William Tong   72   368
1823 05 22 Martha NEWTON wife of Robert Tong   32   369
1823 06 15 Elizabeth WATSON wife of Samuel Tong   38   370
1823 07 03 George WEBSTER son of Joseph & Elizabeth Tong   9m   371
1823 07 04 Sarah FLETCHER dau of Abraham & Mary Tong   17m   372
1823 07 08 Sarah WEBSTER dau of Reuben & Mary Tong   2 1/2   373
1823 08 03 Charles DENNISON son of William & Maria Hightown   4m   374
1823 08 06 John HOLDSWORTH   Tong Labourer 63   375
1823 08 31 Martha SOWDEN dau of Samuel & Mary Tong   11m   376
1823 09 03 Elizabeth PLUMBE relict of the late Thomas Esq Tong Hall Died 1823 08 24 84   377
1823 09 10 Betty DAY dau of Joseph & Hannah Tong   9d   378
1823 09 16 William PICKLES son of Samuel Tong   18   379
1823 09 23 Benjamin WORSEMAN son of Isaac & Nancy Tong   6m   380
1823 10 16 Rhoda BROADBENT dau of Richard & Susan Tong   19m   381
1823 11 02 Carolina CORDINGLEY dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Tong   8m   382
1823 11 14 John JOWETT son of William & Sarah Birkenshaw   2   383
1823 12 07 Sarah Ann PARKER dau of Samuel & Elizabeth Tong   3   384
1823 12 07 Mary WEST dau of Jeremiah & Maria Tong   3   385
1823 12 10 Eliza DENISON dau of Joseph Tong   inf   386
1823 12 26 Elizabeth STEPHENSON dau of Matthew & Martha Tong   3   387
1824 01 04 George STEAD son of Robert & Elizabeth Holme   21   388
1824 01 11 William SUTCLIFFE son of William & Hannah Holbeck   7m   389
1824 01 22 William WRIGHT son of Edward & Margaret Tong   4m   390
1824 02 08 John VERITY son of Maria Birkenshaw   20m   391
1824 02 22 William GOMERSAL son of Joseph & Jane Tong   9m   392
1824 02 22 Ann HARGRAVES wife of Lawrence Tong   70   393
1824 02 29 Margaret LAM* wife of George Tong   61   394
1824 03 02 William Townend JENNINGS son of Nancy Tong   21   395
1824 03 02 Matthew WOODHEAD son of Matthew & Mary Cutler Heights   14w   396
1824 03 10 Joseph RHODES son of John & Mary Cutler Heights   15   397
1824 03 12 Mary PICKLES dau of Samuel Westgate Hill   24   398
1824 03 14 Margaret WRIGHT wife of Edward Tong   45   399
1824 03 17 Frances Ann BOYES dau of Mary Pudsey   15m   400
1824 03 30 Mary WROE dau of John Far Street   9m   401
1824 04 04 George GREENWOOD son of William & Ruth Far Street   13m   402
1824 04 04 Selena TETLEY dau of Joseph & Mary Far Street   3   403
1824 04 29 Nancy HARGREAVES relict of Samuel Tong   33   404
1824 05 23 Martha BULLOCK wife of James Tong   79   405
1824 05 30 Ellen CARR dau of Matthew & Mary Far Street   2   406
1824 06 06 Matthew WATSON   Cutler Heights   41 Killed at Bowling Iron Works 407
1824 06 16 Mary BOND dau of John & Elizabeth Holme Lane   2y 7m   408
1824 06 20 Mellor BROOKSBANK   Holme   59   409
1824 07 07 Jane BARNETT dau of Francis & Alice Bowling   6m   410
1824 07 11 Joseph CARR   Far Street   30   411
1824 07 27 Jane SOWDEN wif of Jeremiah Holbeck   40   412
1824 08 08 Jonas GARSIDE son of James & Hannah Holme   14   413
1824 08 08 Hannah HOPKINSON dau of Abraham & Martha Holme Lane   30   414
1824 08 17 Mary TETLEY wife of Joseph Far Street   41   415
1824 09 09 Thomas COOKSON son of Joseph & Maria Westgate Hill   31w   416
1824 09 17 Elizabeth CARTER wife of James Westgate Hill   39   417
1824 10 03 Martha WHITEHEAD dau of Benjamin & Sarah Bradford   15   418
1824 10 03 Anne WEBSTER dau of Thomas & Betty Pudsey   3y 7m   419
1824 10 13 Sarah TANKARD widow Tong   45   420
1824 10 17 Martha KNOWLES wife of Thomas Tong   23   421
1824 10 19 Sarah RICHARDSON wife of William Tong   38   422
1824 10 21 Anne SCHOFIELD wife of John Tong   23   423
1824 10 22 Sarah RICHARDSON dau of William Tong   7w 3d   424
1824 12 05 Joseph BRIERLEY son of John & Joyce Tong Beck   2   425
1824 12 05 Mary MYERS wife of Thomas Tong Gamekeeper 38   426
1824 12 15 Martha TANKARD spinster Tong   14   427
1824 12 25 William WATSON son of John & Sarah Bowling   22   431
1824 12 26 James BISS son of James & Ellen Bowling   11m   432
1825 01 23 John WEST   Toftshaw   78   428
1825 01 25 Mary HILLAM dau of Peter & Anne Sticker Lane, Bowling   2   429
1825 01 27 Mary RAYNER wife of Henry Bowling   59   430
1825 02 01 Martha MIDDOW wife of Joseph Tong   18   433
1825 02 09 James WHITEHEAD son of Benjamin & Sarah Bradford   12   434
1825 02 13 John DAY son of Joseph & Hannah Tong   6m   435
1825 02 16 William RHODES son of John & Mary Tong   11   436
1825 03 01 George WORSEMAN son of Isaac & Anne Tong   4 Accidently burned to death 437
1825 03 08 Anne CARR widow of the late John Tong   78   438
1825 03 22 Joshua JOWETT   Tong Manufacturer 61   439
1825 03 22 Henry WORSEMAN son of Isaac & Anne Tong   *m   440
1825 03 24 Hannah MITCHELL dau of Joseph & Rachel Toftshaw   9w   441
1825 04 17 John WELLS son of Abraham & Sarah Tong Street   3   442
1825 04 19 James RAYNER   Street Side Yeoman 75   443
1825 04 20 Henry BARNES   Tong Heckler 38   444
1825 04 22 Addison TETLEY son of Joseph Tong Manufacturer 2   445
1825 05 11 Joseph CARR   Tong Weaver 79   446
1825 05 12 Frances Penelope RAWSON wife of Thomas Esq, dau of Col. J P Tempest Tong Hall   19   447
1825 05 15 Harriett WORSEMAN dau of Joseph & Rose Cutler Heights   2m   448
1825 06 14 John WALKER son of Benjamin & Mary Tong   22   449
1825 06 14 Elizabeth CARTER widow Pudsey   78   450
1825 06 19 Julius WHITEHEAD   Farnley Moorside   72   451
1825 06 19 Benjamin THORNTON son of William & Mary Tong   19m   452
1825 07 05 Lydia WATSON dau of James & Mary Tong   11m   453
1825 07 10 John GIBSON   Pudsey Clothier 71   454
1825 07 18 John CARR   Tong Weaver 57   455
1825 09 25 James NEWTON son of Matthew & Judith Tong   19   456
1825 10 25 Fanny GIBSON dau of George & Hannah Tong   14   457
1825 11 27 Esther WORSEMAN dau of Joseph & Rosannah Tong   3   458
1825 12 04 John HUSTLER   Bowling Woolcomber 27   459
1825 12 09 Thomas CORDINGLEY son of Samuel & Sarah Toftshaw   18   460
1825 12 18 James GIBSON   Tong Husbandman 83   461
1825 12 21 James DINNISON son of Joseph & Mary Tong   19w   462
1825 12 25 Mary GIBSON   Bradford   75   463
1825 12 25 Robert STEAD   Holme   67   464
1825 12 26 Mary RHODES dau of John & Mary Tong   14   465
1826 01 17 Elizabeth AKEROYD wife of Charles Tong   48   466
1826 02 07 Thomas BROADBENT   Armley   21   467
1826 02 15 John FLETCHER   Cutler Heights   11   468
1826 02 22 James WALKER   Bowling Clothier 67   469
1826 02 26 Sarah PICKLES wife of Abraham Tong   47   470
1826 03 06 John WATERWORTH son of widow Farnley   16   471
1826 03 26 Rachel CAWTHRAY dau of Joseph & Mary Tong   3y 10m   472
1826 04 01 Richard TORDOFF son of John & Nancy Holme   inf   473
1826 04 02 James DINNISON   Tyersal Gate Farmer 62   474
1826 04 04 Sarah MUFF dau of Joseph & Mary Bowling   23m   475
1826 05 21 Henrietta WEST dau of John & Henrietta Holme Shay   18   476
1826 05 26 James Johnson GOMERSAL son of Joseph & Jane Tong   2y 5m   477
1826 05 27 William WEBSTER   Tong Clothier 72   478
1826 05 28 Samuel CAWTHRAY son of John & Hannah Tong   4   479
1826 06 15 John BOND   Tong Worsted Man 81   480
1826 06 18 Elizabeth FEARNLEY maiden lady Adwalton   68   481
1826 06 25 Anne HEPWORTH dau of Richard & Hannah Tong   inf   482
1826 06 28 John BARKER   Tong Labourer 39   483
1826 07 06 John MUFF   Tong Weaver 63   484
1826 08 20 Levi BISS son of James & Ellen Laisterdyke   11m   485
1826 08 30 Hannah MOUNTAIN relict of Jonathan Tong   80   486
1826 09 10 Timothy MIDGLEY son of Henry & Betty Tong   2   487
1826 09 15 Mary BROGDEN spinster Bradford   17   488
1826 09 30 Mary BALME spinster Tong   55   489
1826 10 15 Sarah DRAKE wife of Joseph Armley   43   490
1826 10 28 Mary NEWTON dau of John & Nancy Farnley   3   491
1826 11 12 William MYERS son of Thomas & Rebecca Tong   9w   492
1826 11 19 John NEWTON son of Robert & Hannah Bowling   11m   493
1826 12 19 John DALBY son of Robert & Mary Tong   22   494
1826 12 24 Thomas DINNISON   Bradford Blacksmith 67   495
1827 01 10 John MIDGLEY son of Henry Tong   4   496
1827 01 21 William MORRISON son of James & Mary Leeds   11m   497
1827 02 08 William BOOTH son of William & Mary Tong   1 1/2   498
1827 02 09 Francis BALME   Tong Cordwainer 46   499
1827 02 11 John DALBY   Tong Farmer 92   500
1827 02 25 Thomas BROOK   Tong Weaver 58   501
1827 03 07 Elizabeth SUTCLIFFE dau of William & Hannah Holbeck   17w   502
1827 04 15 Benjamin PARISH son of David & Charlotte Bramley   3   503
1827 04 20 Anne HUDSON dau of Francis & Elizabeth Tong   11m   504
1827 04 24 John PICKARD son of George & Mariah Tong   inf   505
1827 04 29 Thomas PARISH son of David & Charlotte Bramley   15m   506
1827 04 29 Anne SUTCLIFFE dau of John & Mary Tong   2m   507
1827 05 01 Joseph RAYNER   Tong Street Yeoman 24   508
1827 05 01 Thomas WEBSTER   Tong Clothier 70   509
1827 05 01 John HILLAS son of Benjamin & Elizabeth Tong   23m   510
1827 06 06 Martha ODDY wife of John Tong Blacksmith 54   511
1827 06 24 Mary SQUINCE wife of Robert Tong   31   512
1827 07 04 John RAYNER son of James & Elizabeth Eccleshill   11d   513
1827 07 22 Margaret TANKARD widow Tong   71   514
1827 07 23 John KITCHIN   Tong Yeoman 49   515
1827 07 29 Hannah ELVIDGE wife of Charles Tong   23   516
1827 08 08 Samuel HOLMES son of Jonas & Sarah Tong   inf   517
1827 09 04 Mary DODGSON or SHIRES wife of George Shires alias Dodgson Bierley   33   518
1827 09 27 Joshua STEAD   Bowling Husbandman 68   519
1827 10 10 John Anderson WHITEHEAD son of Matthias & Eliza Bradford   inf   520
1827 10 14 Abraham AKEROYD   Street Side   75   521
1827 10 30 Mary DODGSON or SHIRES dau of George Dodgson alias Shires North Bierley   3m   522
1827 10 31 Mary HILLAM wife of George Tong   79   523
1827 11 16 Mary SCHOFIELD spinster Bradford   56   524
1827 11 25 Hannah DINNISON dau of Susey, widow Tong   23   525
1827 12 02 William HILLAS   Eccleshill Clothier 88   526
1827 12 03 John JENKINSON   Tong Yeoman 67   527
1827 12 20 Mary CROSSLEY wife of Edward Tong   58   528
1827 12 25 Martin WEBSTER   Pudsey Farmer 86   529
1828 01 13 Frances OATES wife of Anthony Tong   40   530
1828 01 13 Abraham HOPKINSON son of Isaac & Mary Tong   3m   531
1828 01 13 Thomas BELFIELD   Bowling Miner 23   532
1828 01 15 Mary SPEIGHT dau of Jonathan & Mary Tong   1y 7m   533
1828 01 15 William THOMAS son of William Tong   5   534
1828 01 23 Mary SCARTH wife of Benjamin Pudsey   65   535
1828 01 27 Hannah CARR widow of the late John Tong   59   536
1828 01 29 Jonas KAY son of Anne Tong   9m   537
1828 02 01 Mary GARSIDE dau of James & Hannah Tong   1   538
1828 02 06 Lydia WATSON relict of John Tong   65   539
1828 02 24 Samuel MIDDOW son of Joseph Tong   3   540
1828 03 02 Jeremiah WORSEMAN son of William & Anne Tong   20m   541
1828 03 07 Charles STEAD son of Robert & Mary Tong   9m   542
1828 03 09 Thomas JENKINSON son of late John & Eliza Tong   inf   543
1828 03 26 Arabella GRUNDY niece of Robert & Esther Sugden Bowling   13   544
1828 03 26 Mercy BEAUMONT wife of William Tong   47   545
1828 05 04 Martha DINNISON relict of Robert Tong Farmer 77   546
1828 05 08 George HILLAM   Tong Weaver 82   547
1828 05 26 Hannah CORDINGLEY relict of late Samuel Tong   86   548
1828 06 20 Ellen ODDY dau of William & Mary Tong   19w   549
1828 07 06 James WHITEHEAD   Tong Worsted Manufacturer 73   550
1828 07 15 Joseph THACKRAH   Woodhall nr Calverley   64   551
1828 08 10 Anne SEED dau of James, widower Bierley   34   552
1828 08 14 Thomas WHITLER   Tong Tailor 76   553
1828 08 28 Sarah MORTON relict of Matt Tong   62   554
1828 09 14 Joshua GOMERSAL   London Gentleman 78   555
1828 09 25 Anne CARTER dau of James Tong   5   556
1828 10 03 Robert BEANLAND son of Thomas & Hannah Tyersal   8   557
1828 10 04 John CORDINGLEY   Toftshaw Maltster 85   558
1828 10 26 John DOBSON son of Thomas & Nancy Tong   18   559
1828 10 26 Sarah HOLMES wife of Jonas Tong   19   560
1828 11 05 Hannah WEBSTER dau of William & Elizabeth Bradford   1   561
1828 12 26 Mary BALME wife of Nettleton Ryecroft, Tong Yeoman 56   562
1829 01 11 Maria HALEY wife of David Tong   39   563
1829 01 23 Anne TILLOTSON wife of George Tong   49   565
1829 01 28 Sarah EARNSHAW wife of William Tong   67   566
1829 02 22 Walker ODDY   Tong   3   564
1829 03 01 Anne ASTBURY dau of Cornelius & Mary Tong   6w   567
1829 03 01 Eliza KELLIT dau of James & Anne Tong   9m   568
1829 03 09 James Walker BARNETT son of Francis & Alice Bowling   3   569
1829 03 19 Sarah BOND wife of Peter Tong   63   570
1829 03 24 Squire DEAN son of Edward & Mary Tong   8m   571
1829 03 26 Benjamin MITCHELL son of Joseph & Rachel Hunsworth   11m   572
1829 03 31 Edward FEARNLEY   Adwalton   64   573
1829 04 05 James CORDINGLEY   Tong   79   574
1829 04 05 Thomas DEAN   Drighlington   80   575
1829 04 18 Esther RAYNER dau of James Tong   29   576
1829 04 26 William CROSSLEY   Tong   62   577
1829 05 12 George WOOD   Tong   73   578
1829 05 15 Samuel MIDGLEY son of Henry & Betty Tong   17m   579
1829 05 24 Mary WALTON   Chapeltown   66   580
1829 06 08 Benjamin SCHOFIELD   Tong   51   581
1829 07 21 John BROOKSBANK son of James & Mary Toftshaw   10   582
1829 07 22 Susan HALEY widow Tong   85   583
1829 09 10 Luke MARSDEN   Tong   24   584
1829 09 23 Betty BOND widow Tong   73   585
1829 10 06 John SINGLETON son of John & Sarah Pudsey   8   586
1829 10 20 Nancy CARTER wife of Samuel Pudsey   31   587
1829 11 11 John RHODES son of John & Mary Tong   21   588
1829 12 20 Hannah GIBSON wife of George Tong   66   589
1829 12 22 Anne GIBSON relict of John Pudsey   74   590
1830 01 13 Mary WEBSTER wife of James Tong   66   591
1830 01 13 Jonas BINNS   Tong Labourer 22   592
1830 01 19 William EARNSHAW   Tong Clothier 68   593
1830 01 19 John SIMPSON son of James & Martha Tong   14m   594
1830 02 03 Joseph GRASHON   Scholebrook, Tong Clothier 22   595
1830 02 08 John Joshua WROE son of John & Mary Tong   6w   596
1830 02 10 John SCHOFIELD   Tong Clothier 84   597
1830 02 11 Robert SUTCLIFFE son of William & Hannah Holbeck   17w   598
1830 02 16 John HOPKINSON son of Abraham & Phoebe Bowling   1   599
1830 02 17 Fanny PADGETT widow Tong   84   600
1830 02 21 John NAYLOR son of Francis & Betty Tong   10m   601
1830 02 22 Anne WEBSTER dau of John & Anne Tong   3y 2m   602
1830 03 03 Anne HORSMAN dau of William & Sarah Tong   23w   603
1830 03 05 Betty FEARNLEY wife of George Bowling Farmer 74   604
1830 03 11 Harriett AKEROYD dau of Thomas & Frances Bowling   21   605
1830 03 24 Betty TETLOW relict of Isaac Tong   90   606
1830 03 25 Mary CAWTHRAY wife of Joseph Tong   47   607
1830 03 26 Aaron WRIGHT   Tong Clothier 73   608
1830 04 04 Frances WORSEMAN dau of Isaac & Nancy Tong   28w   609
1830 06 04 Eliza WEST dau of Samuel & Sarah Tong   15   610
1830 06 06 Jonathan DINNISON   Tong Worsted Manufacturer 75   611
1830 06 11 Hannah GIBSON wife of George Bowling   47   612
1830 06 16 Elizabeth CLARK spinster Leeds   36   613
1830 06 27 Sarah SUTCLIFFE dau of William & Anne Holbeck   2y 8m   614
1830 07 07 Joseph ARMITAGE   Tong late of Gildersome   55   615
1830 07 11 Thomas BELHAM son of John & Hannah Tong   7m   616
1830 08 01 Benjamin SCARTH   Pudsey Glazier 68   617
1830 08 01 James WEBSTER   Tong Clothier 71   618
1830 08 16 Mary WRIGHT widow Tong   65   619
1830 08 31 Elizabeth PARKER wife of Samuel Tong Roper 38   620
1830 09 01 James SMITH bachelor Tong Husbandman 30   621
1830 10 24 Sarah OATES wife of William Tong   56   622
1830 11 07 Sally HEPWORTH wife of Joseph Tong   47   623
1830 11 16 Anne MOUNTAIN   Tong   57   624
1830 12 14 William GLOVER son of Anthony & Jane Tong   10w   625
1830 12 16 Theophilus WEBSTER son of Thomas & Elizabeth Pudsey   1y 7w   626
1830 12 24 Robert SUGDEN   Tong Husbandman 84   627
1830 12 25 Nancy MITCHELL relict of Jonas Tyersal   73   628
1831 01 02 James HALL son of Mary Tong   4m   629
1831 01 02 Samuel MIDDOW son of John & Martha Tong   17m   630
1831 02 02 William BARRANS son of Jonn & Nancy Tong   21w   631
1831 02 11 Joseph LANGLEY   Tong & Gildersome Husbandman 55   632
1831 02 16 Rachel HARGREAVES wife of Lawrence Tong   64   633
1831 02 20 Matthias DODGSON   Bierley Yeoman 84   634
1831 03 15 John SUTCLIFFE   Tong Sexton 59   635
1831 03 24 Thomas FIRTH   Birkenshaw Carpenter 84   636
1831 03 30 John GREAVES son of Thomas & Mary Gomersal   7   637
1831 04 07 Mary RHODES wife of James Tong Farmer 43   638
1831 04 22 Joseph WEBSTER son of William & Elizabeth Bradford Moor   9   639
1831 05 02 James HILLAS son of James & Mary Tong   3m   640
1831 05 08 Judith MARSDEN wife of John Tong Farmer 69   641
1831 05 19 Elizabeth ODDY dau of Mark & Martha Tong   2d   642
1831 05 26 Sarah Anne HILLAS dau of William & Susey Tong   2y 20w   643
1831 05 31 Martha STEPHENSON dau of Matthew & Martha Pudsey   18   644
1831 08 04 Benson HOLMES son of John & Mary Tong   6w   645
1831 08 19 Joseph COOK   Tong Farmer 71   646
1831 08 21 Martha EARNSHAW spinster Tong   29   647
1831 09 12 William Crossley TASKER son of George & Susannah Tong   5m   648
1831 09 16 Benjamin KITCHING   Tong Yeoman 21   649
1831 09 18 Hannah WITHERS widow Tong   .   650
1831 09 25 Ellen HALEY dau of Isaac & Mary Tong   26   651
1831 10 27 Thomas DINNISON son of Joseph & Hannah Tong   19m   652
1831 11 03 John BINNS son of John & Hannah Tong   21   653
1831 11 04 Thomas KNOWLES   Bradford   37   654
1831 11 17 William SYKES son of Samuel & Sally Pudsey   8m   655
1831 11 27 Mary Naylor PICKARD dau of George & Maria Tong   15w   656
1831 11 27 Squire WATSON son of Joseph & Crissey Tong   6w   657
1831 12 12 Annis WHITEHEAD   Tong   55   658
1831 12 15 Thomas WATSON son of Isaac & Nancy Tong   13   659
1831 12 18 Sarah Anne SUTCLIFFE dau of John & Mary Tong   9m   660
1831 12 22 Joseph COOKSON son of Joseph & Maria Tong   27w   661
1832 01 02 Joseph DAY son of Joseph & Hannah Tong   4w   662
1832 02 07 Peter BINNS son of John Tong   19   663
1832 02 26 Susan ELVIDGE dau of William & Hannah Tong   9m   664
1832 03 11 Sarah HILLAS dau of Benjamin & Betty Tong   4   665
1832 03 21 Eliza SINGLETON dau of Mary Pudsey   1m   666
1832 03 25 Timothy WEBSTER son of William & Elizabeth Bradford Moor   7w   667
1832 04 10 Esau WHITEHEAD son of Abraham & Elizabeth Bradford   4   668
1832 04 11 William HILLAS son of Samuel & Anne Holme   18   669
1832 04 20 Ann MARSHALL dau of Jeremiah & Sarah Holme   4   670
1832 04 29 Isaac HOLLINGWORTH son of Isaac & Tamar Tong   2m   671
1832 05 06 Emma CROMACK dau of Elizabeth Tong   15w   672
1832 05 10 Eliza BARNETT dau of Francis & Alice Bowling   20m   673
1832 05 16 Betty HALEY wife of Timothy Stanningley   28   674
1832 05 30 Thomas STEPHENSON son of Matthew & Martha Pudsey   17   675
1832 07 04 Susannah BLACKBURN wife of John Potternewton   35   676
1832 07 08 John Overend TETLEY son of Mark & Betty Tong   17   677
1832 07 30 Joseph SMITH   Tong Roper 65   678
1832 08 12 Hannah HALL widow of Joshua Pudsey   63   679
1832 08 13 William HAINSWORTH son of Joseph & Susannah Pudsey   14m   680
1832 09 05 Christopher Rhodes CLARK son of James Garnett & Dorothy Bradford Grocer 7   681
1832 09 09 Martha STEPHENSON dau of Joseph & Phoebe Pudsey   2   682
1832 10 05 Benjamin CARR son of Joshua & Ann Tong   7   683
1832 11 11 Jonas SPENCER son of Joseph & Mary Pudsey   .   684
1832 11 22 Zilla Ann WALKER dau of Henry & Judith Tong   28w   685
1832 12 06 Catharine CORDINGLEY wife of Joseph Tong   79   686
1832 12 28 Robert MILNER   Tong Schoolmaster 36   687
1833 01 09 Lydia RAYNER dau of Henry Hunsworth   27   688
1833 01 22 John MIDDOW   Tong Woolcomber 27   689
1833 02 03 Jonathan SIMPSON son of James & Martha Tong   2y 3m   690
1833 02 07 Elizabeth HOLDSWORTH dau of Jonathan & Ellen Halifax Cordwainer 5y 4m   691
1833 02 10 Phoebe Ellen HOLDSWORTH dau of Jonathan & Ellen Halifax Cordwainer 3y 3m   692
1833 02 22 Edwin GOMERSAL son of Joseph & Jane Tong   1   693
1833 03 02 Elizabeth HEBER dau of the late Conrad & Susey Tong Hall   23   694
1833 03 10 Sarah FIRTH relict of the late Thomas Birkenshaw   87   695
1833 03 11 William FEARNLEY   Drighlington Stapler & Manufacturer 71   696
1833 03 12 Mary NORTON wife of Richard Pudsey   33   697
1833 03 14 Mary Ann WEBSTER dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Pudsey   6   698
1833 03 22 Duncan George MACDONALD   Tong Gardener 40   699
1833 03 26 William CROMACK son of Joseph & Sarah Tong   6   700
1833 03 31 Martha RHODES dau of Sarah Tong   17   701
1833 04 09 Mark WORSNOP son of Joseph & Rose Tong   14   702
1833 04 14 Timothy HALEY   Holme Manufacturer & Farmer 67   703
1833 05 03 Amos BOND son of John & Betty Holme   22w   704
1833 05 23 Mary BOYES relict of the late Samuel Drighlington   82   705
1833 06 30 Sarah DENNISON relict of the late Thomas Bradford   80   706
1833 07 07 William OATES   Tong Labourer 54   707
1833 07 14 John WEBSTER   Tong Gardener & Labourer 76   708
1833 07 28 Mary SINGLETON dau of John & Sarah Pudsey   23   709
1833 08 14 Benjamin ODDY son of Thomas & Elizabeth Tong   16   710
1833 09 29 John LANGSTAFF   Pudsey Maltster 45   711
1833 09 29 Sarah HILLAS wife of James Holme   69   712
1833 11 28 Elizabeth THACKRAH relict of the late John Tong   74   713
1834 01 10 Hannah MILNER dau of Rachel Tong   3 Burnt to death 714
1834 01 22 George LONG   Wortley Butcher 60   715
1834 02 23 Thomas CARR   Tong Carpenter 79   716
1834 03 19 Benjamin WROE son of John & Mary Wakefield   13   717
1834 03 19 Sarah HALEY relict of the late Timothy Tong   68   718
1834 03 28 George GIBSON   Tong Husbandman 74   720
1834 04 01 Emma MITCHELL dau of William & Hannah Tong   2   719
1834 04 04 Sarah SINGLETON wife of John Pudsey Husbandman 47   721
1834 04 27 Elizabeth POTTER wife of William Tong   68   722
1834 05 04 Harriett ROBINSON dau of Joseph & Leah Tong   16m   723
1834 05 26 James Garnett CLARK   Bradford Grocer 36   724
1834 06 08 Edward WALKER   Tong Clothier 53   725
1834 07 06 John Woodhouse STEPHENSON son of James & Isabella Pudsey   6 1/2   726
1834 07 09 John BINNS son of Joseph & Johanna Tong   15m   727
1834 07 16 Emanuel ODDY son of John & Isabella Tong   15d   728
1834 07 22 John WATSON   Bowling Farmer 53   729
1834 07 22 Isabella ODDY wife of John Jnr Tong   31   730
1834 07 29 Mary SUTCLIFFE   Holme   60   731
1834 08 07 Joseph GARSIDE son of James & Hannah Holme   22   732
1834 08 24 John GREGSON son of William & Harriett Tong Mill   1   733
1834 08 24 John CARR   Tong Coal Miner 47 Smothered with the Fire Damp 734
1834 08 24 John CARR son of above John Tong   8 Smothered with his Father 735
1834 08 27 James STEPHENSON son of James & Isabella Pudsey   4 1/2   736
1834 09 02 Mary ODDY dau of John & late Isabella Tong   2    
1834 09 14 Mary HALEY? dau of Joseph & Mary Tong   8   737
1834 09 21 Hannah WOOD   Tong   52?   738
1834 09 22 William HAMMERTON   Tong Curate & Incumbent of this Church for 39 years 71   739
1834 10 10 John WEST   Tong   28   740
1834 11 18 Sarah HALEY dau of Timothy & Elizabeth Tong   2m   741
1835 02 13 Martha PICKLES relict of the late Samuel Tong   94   742
1835 02 24 Mary EMSLEY wife of William Pudsey   24   743
1835 04 01 Esther SUGDEN wife of Robert Tong   65   744
1835 04 03 Mary MARSHALL relict of Samuel Tong   87   745
1835 04 09 Elizabeth Sarah PLUMBE eldest dau of the late Thomas Esq York   71   746
1835 04 21 Martha DINNISON dau of Joseph & Hannah Tong   10m   747
1835 04 29 Lawrence HARGRAVES   Tong   73   748
1835 04 29 Jane BALME dau of Abraham & Betty Tong   1y 11m   749
1835 05 05 Dinah SHARPE   Tong   10   750
1835 05 14 Joseph CORDINGLEY   Tong   81   751
1835 05 21 John ODDY son of Joseph & Sarah Tong   inf   752
1835 06 14 Mary JOWETT relict of Walter Tong   78   753
1835 06 23 Hannah HUDSON dau of John & Sarah Toftshaw   2   754
1835 07 03 Matilda RICHARDSON wife of William Tong   41   755
1835 08 27 Joseph RAYNER   Shipley   70   756
1835 09 18 Mary WORSEMAN wife of William Tong   56   757
1835 09 24 Jane NICHOLSON wife of James Bradford Moor   68   758
1835 10 01 Hannah DENNISON relict of Jonathan Tong   74   759
1835 10 15 Nancy HARGREAVES dau of George & Mary Tong   5   760
1835 10 20 Jane WEBSTER dau of George & Mary Tong   23   761
1835 12 07 Isaac TETLOW   Leeds Horse Dealer 55   762
1835 12 25 Jjoseph WEBSTER   Roker Lane, Pudsey   42   763
1835 12 31 George MARSHALL   Pudsey   inf   764
1836 01 20 Joseph STEAD   Tong Farmer 70   765
1836 01 27 Joseph WEBSTER son of George & Mary Tong   24   766
1836 02 11 Judith NEWTON   Tong   51   767
1836 03 01 Martha DOWNING dau of Frederick & Ann Pudsey   inf   768
1836 03 02 Ann SUGDEN wife of Thomas Adwalton   57   769
1836 03 06 William BOLTON   Tong   78   770
1836 03 27 William MOSS   Tong   62   771
1836 04 14 Mary NAYLOR   Tong   17   772
1836 04 18 Richard ODDY son of William & Mary Ann Tong   6m   773
1836 04 24 Thomas SUGDEN   Adwalton   61   774
1836 05 05 Mary CARR wife of Abraham Tong   30   775
1836 05 25 Edward KELLET   Tong   11   776
1836 06 12 John WHITEHEAD   Tong   15   777
1836 06 12 Ann CARR   Dudley Hill   2   778
1836 07 29 Sarah WARD   Tong Street   38   779
1836 07 31 Robert MILNER   Tong   3   780
1836 07 31 John Mann MUFF   Bowling   9   781
1836 09 04 John HUTCHINSON   Tong   7   782
1836 09 13 Julius WHITEHEAD   Tong   52   783
1836 09 20 James CARTER   Tong   21   784
1836 10 08 Irham? BOND   Horton   2   785
1836 10 16 James CLOUGH   Tong   inf   786
1836 10 26 Elizabeth HALEY   Tong   1   787
1836 11 07 Edward BOND   Horton   9   788
1836 11 25 Richard SCHOFIELD   Tong   18   789
1836 12 18 Hannah SPEIGHT   Tong   inf   790
1836 12 25 Eliza BOND   Horton   13   791
1836 12 30 Peter BOND   Tong   79   792
1837 01 08 Sarah LOBLEY   Pudsey   18   793
1837 01 20 George WEBSTER   Tong   63   794
1837 01 26 Miles SHIRES   Tong   65   795
1837 01 27 Thomas HILLAS   Tong Street   18m   796
1837 01 29 William PARKER   Tong   80   797
1837 01 29 Susannah STEAD   Tong   63   798
1837 02 05 Samuel WALKER   Bowling   64   799
1837 02 05 Christopher CROSSLEY   Tong   92   800
1837 02 07 Hannah RAYNER   Hunsworth   44   801
1837 02 15 Hannah SCHOFIELD   Tong   4   802
1837 03 02 Mary SOWDEN   Tong   29   804
1837 03 05 Joseph WILSON   Pudsey   inf   803
1837 03 13 William WALTON   Chapel Allerton   73   805
1837 03 13 Sarah LOBLEY   Pudsey   inf   806
1837 03 14 Susan DENNISON   Tong   72   807
1837 03 19 Sarah WHITEHEAD   Bradford Moor   60   808
1837 03 28 Isaac HILLAS   Bowling   88   809
1837 04 05 Anne BOOTH   Tong   3   810
1837 04 27 John MIDDOW   Tong   inf   811
1837 05 24 Edwin GARSIDE   Tong   1   812
1837 05 28 Anne HARGREAVES   Tong   inf   813
1837 06 09 Arthur PICKLES   Tong   1 1/2   814
1837 06 10 Elizabeth DENNISON   Tong   inf   815
1837 06 16 Mary WEBSTER   Tong   80   816
1837 06 28 Sarah WORSEMAN   Tong   11m   817
1837 06 30 Mary SCHOFIELD   Tong   26   818
1837 07 08 Hannah BEANLAND   Tyersal   45   819
1837 08 04 John NAYLOR   Tong   81   820
1837 08 13 Jonas WATSON   Tyersal   21   821
1837 08 27 Richard HEPWORTH   Tong   inf   822
1837 09 17 Joseph WATSON   Holme   1   823
1837 09 24 James ILLINGWORTH   Tong   inf   824
1837 10 04 Sarah RHODES   Tong   19   825
1837 10 11 Richard NORTON   Pudsey   45   826
1837 10 27 Martha WEBSTER   Pudsey   4   827
1837 10 29 Broadbent DENNISON   Tong   inf   828
1837 11 19 John WARD   Tong   44   829
1837 11 21 Martha STEPHENSON   Pudsey   55   830
1837 11 26 Mark SHIRES   Tong   18   831
1837 12 21 Grace TETLOW   Leeds   21   832
1838 01 05 James WHINCUP   Tong   14m   833
1838 01 14 William SCHOLEFIELD   Tong   19   834
1838 01 26 George FEARNLEY   Bradford   81   835
1838 02 04 Matthew STEPHENSON   Pudsey   56   836
1838 02 11 William Thackrah ODDY son of Joseph & Sarah Tong   17m   837
1838 04 08 Jane HALEY   Tong   63   838
1838 04 08 Sarah WILSON wife of John Pudsey   23   839
1838 05 01 Martha WEBSTER   Northowram   29   840
1838 05 03 John WARD   Leeds   41   841
1838 05 07 Sarah WEBSTER   Pudsey   inf   842
1838 05 11 Sarah WEBSTER   Pudsey   26   843
1838 05 24 John George WILSON   Fulneck   inf   844
1838 06 03 Sarah HUDSON   Hunsworth   45   845
1838 06 26 Elizabeth BROOK   Tong   5   846
1838 07 17 Anne BROOK   Tong   3   847
1838 07 22 Martha BROADBENT   Tong   71   848
1838 08 16 Isaac WORSEMAN   Tong   55?   849
1838 08 19 Mary SCHOLEFIELD   Horton   inf   850
1838 08 28 Ann COOPER   Drighlington   89   851
1838 08 30 Ann TETLEY   Stanningley   25   852
1838 09 01 Samuel ODDY   Bowling   23m   853
1838 09 17 Nettleton BALME   .   .    
1838 10 03 Sarah WEST   Holme Lane   70   854
1838 10 16 Mary MIDWAY   Holme   55   855
1838 10 20 George FISHER   Churwell   37   856
1838 11 18 Benjamin WALKER   Bowling   3   858
1838 11 28 Catherine FEARNLEY   Drighlington   68   859
1838 11 33 Nancy SUMMERSKILL   Wortley   33   857
1838 12 09 Thomas MANN   Tong   25   860
1838 12 31 Mary RHODES   Bowling   2   861
1839 01 08 Henry WATSON   Bowling   26   862
1839 01 18 Mary Anne WEBSTER   Pudsey   inf   863
1839 01 29 William TILLOTSON   Tong   inf   864
1839 02 06 Sarah Ellen DENNISON   Tong   1   865
1839 02 15 Mary SOWDEN   Holme   41   866
1839 03 29 Anne HAMMERTON   Todmorden   80   867
1839 04 07 John SOWDEN   Tong   inf   868
1839 04 07 Daniel BROOKSBANK   Tong   11   869
1839 04 19 John MARSDEN   Tong   76   870
1839 04 24 Mary BOWLER   Tong   75   871
1839 05 01 Mary WHITEHEAD   Tong   54   872
1839 05 12 Isaac PICKLES   Bowling   29   873
1839 06 13 George STEPHENSON   Pudsey   12   874
1839 06 26 Sarah Frances FARRER   Tong Street   inf   875
1839 06 26 Sarah Elizabeth JENNINGS   Tong Street   inf   876
1839 06 30 Maria MILNER   Dudley Hill   2   877
1839 07 12 James NICHOLSON   Bradford Moor   72   878
1839 07 29 William POTTER   Tong   74   879
1839 08 04 Mary THORNTON   Cutler Heights   41   880
1839 08 11 Mary WEBSTER   Tong   21   881
1839 08 23 Anne MARSHALL   Bramley   2   882
1839 08 26 Sarah MOORHOUSE   Drighlington   47   883
1839 08 28 Isaac MARSHALL   Pudsey   inf   884
1839 09 01 Sarah Anne DRIVER   Tong   inf   885
1839 10 06 Joshua WEST   Hunsworth   9   886
1839 10 10 William Thomas WATSON   Bowling   8   887
1839 10 23 Hannah HEPWORTH   Tong   54   888
1839 12 13 Mary OATES   Tong Street   2   889
1839 12 16 James THACKRAH   Tong Lane End   52   890
1839 12 18 Elizabeth BOND   Harper Gate, Tong   36   891
1839 12 24 Ruth JENNINGS   Tong Street   inf   892
1839 12 25 Matthew OATES   Tong Street   1   893
1839 12 31 William PICKLES   Scholebrook, Tong   inf   894
1840 01 03 John WEST   Tong Street   69   895
1840 02 19 Sarah BEST   Pudsey   52   896
1840 02 26 Peter YEADON   Tong   26   897
1840 02 26 James SPEIGHT   Toftshaw Moor   2   898
1840 02 27 Elizabeth STEAD   Bowling   20   899
1840 03 Anne ODDY   Tong Street   1 3/4   904
1840 03 11 Hannah COCKSHOTT   Little Horton   28   900
1840 03 12 Martha ODDY   Tong Street   1   901
1840 03 19 Charles STEAD   Bowling   7   902
1840 03 22 Henrietta RADCLIFFE   Leeds   69   903
1840 03 25 Sarah CARTER   Westgate Hill   77   905
1840 03 30 Sarah RAYNER   Idle   81   906
1840 04 Richard FENTON   Tong Moorside   77   907
1840 04 19 Mary HILLAS   Tong Street   40   908
1840 04 30 James DALBY   Tong   74   909
1840 05 17 Ann COCKSHOTT   Horton   5m   910
1840 05 20 James WORSEMAN   Cutler Heights   23   911
1840 06 03 John TETLOW   Leeds   57   912
1840 06 21 Mary WEST   Toftshaw Moor   31   913
1840 07 01 Elizabeth WHITEHEAD   Tong   27   914
1840 07 12 Maria DODGSON   Tong   16   915
1840 07 15 George DODGSON   Tong   17   916
1840 07 26 Sarah HORSMAN   Tong Street   38   917
1840 08 02 Wood WEBSTER   Bradford Moor   10   918
1840 09 13 Isaac Worseman TILLOTSON   Holme Lane   2   919
1840 09 25 William SMITH   Gomersal   77   920
1840 10 22 Grace MIDDOW   Tong   26   921
1840 11 03 William HORSMAN   Tong Street   13   922
1840 11 04 Edward GOLDTHORP   Westgate Hill   42   923
1840 12 02 Elizabeth PARKER   Tong   81   924
1840 12 15 Ellen HOLLINGWORTH   Laisterdyke   12   925
1841 01 03 Matthew WORSMAN   Cutler Heights   12   926
1841 01 15 Thomas PICKLES   Tong   3   927
1841 01 17 James HILLAS   Tong Street   43   928
1841 01 27 Robert BROADBENT   Tong Street   62   929
1841 03 04 Mary WHITEHEAD   Tong   23   930
1841 03 09 Thomas HALL   Westgate Hill   54   931
1841 03 12 George DODGSON   Tong   49   932
1841 03 14 Richard ODDY   Tong   76   933
1841 03 23 Hannah BROOKE   Cutler Heights   infant   934
1841 04 13 Mary HOBSON   Holme Lane   4   935
1841 04 18 Elizabeth WALMSLEY   Westgate Hill   4   936
1841 04 21 Benjamin BARRETT   Holme Lane   3   937
1841 04 21 John MITCHELL   Holme Lane   3   938
1841 05 10 Jeremiah SOWDEN   Holbeck   65   939
1841 05 16 William ELVIDGE   Holme Lane   19   940
1841 05 19 Joseph HOBSON   Holme Lane   2   941
1841 05 30 John RHODES   Holme   infant   942
1841 06 06 Henry WALKER   Tong Street   45   943
1841 06 08 Robert OATES   Holme Lane   1   944
1841 06 14 Mary WEBSTER   Tong   55   945
1841 06 19 Sarah Ann WORSEMAN   Cutler Heights   infant   946
1841 06 22 William ODDY   Tong   42   947
1841 07 19 Benjamin HALEY   Horton   27   948
1841 07 29 Thomas CARTER   Westgate Hill   81   949
1841 08 01 William HARGREAVES   Westgate Hill   86   950
1841 08 15 Anne WEBSTER   Tong   55   951
1841 08 29 James SEED   Bowling   90   952
1841 08 31 Joseph Stead RICHARDSON   Tong   19   953
1841 11 28 Judith MIDDOW   Holme Bank   3   954
1841 11 28 Martha WATSON   Tyersall   20   955
1841 11 28 Frances WATSON   Holme   8   956
1841 12 14 Sarah WATSON   Tyersall   3   957
1842 01 02 Joseph WHITEHEAD   Tong   infant   958
1842 01 16 Hannah VIRR   Farnley   83   959
1842 02 06 Charles WHITEHEAD   Bradford Moor   infant   960
1842 02 24 William DRIVER   Tong Street   1   961
1842 02 27 Alice BROOKSBANK   Holme Lane   3   963
1842 03 02 Sarah LOBLEY   Pudsey   71   964
1842 03 05 Mary FEARNLEY   Drighlington   70   965
1842 03 06 Joseph WORSEMAN   Cutler Heights   47   966
1842 03 23 Benjamin WEST   Tong Street   2   967
1842 04 03 Joseph BROADBENT   Hunsworth   73   968
1842 04 24 Sarah HILLAS   Bowling   86   969
1842 05 01 James HILLAS   Holme   78   970
1842 05 15 Michael DENNISON   Tyersall   24   971
1842 06 22 Joseph RAYNER   Idle   19   972
1842 07 03 Sarah TILLOTSON   Holme Lane   infant   974
1842 07 07 John CROMACK   Fulneck   27   973
1842 07 11 Sarah WHITEHEAD   Tong   20   975
1842 07 17 Isaac Tetlow AKEROYD   Tong   30   976
1842 07 22 Joshua WEST   Hunsworth   83   977
1842 08 14 Mary BROOKSBANK   Holme Lane   17   978
1842 08 15 John HOLLINGWORTH   Wortley   56   979
1842 08 16 Susannah DENNISON   Tong Street   3   980
1842 08 17 Maria MILNER   Dudley Hill   18m   981
1842 09 27 Jane STEAD   Dudley Hill   81   982
1842 09 28 Emma MITCHELL   Toftshaw Moor   1   983
1842 09 29 Matthew STEPHENSON   Tong   18   984
1842 10 02 Henry KEIGHLEY   Cutler Height Lane   infant   985
1842 10 30 Anne WHITEHOUSE   Roker Lane, Pudsey   17   986
1842 12 04 Rebecca STEAD   Dudley Hill   71   987
1842 12 04 Annie WRIGHT   Bowling   7   988
1842 12 18 Joseph FENTON   Holme Lane   45   989
1842 12 25 Jane SPEAKMAN   Tong   5   990
1842 12 25 Joseph MUFF   Bowling   48   991
1843 01 25 Joseph HUSTLER   Tong Street   65   992
1843 02 05 Mary RHODES   Bedlam, Tong   71   993
1843 02 12 Richard STEAD   Dudley Hill   81   994
1843 02 12 Isaac WORSEMAN   Holme   28   995
1843 02 15 Harriet SINGLETON   Fulneck   23   996
1843 03 12 Mary CROSSLAND   Tong   75   997
1843 03 25 Anne HAINSWORTH   Pudsey   74   998
1843 03 29 Hannah Maria SIMPSON   Holme Lane   3   999
1843 04 02 John OATES   Tong Street   36   1000
1843 04 05 Charles FALKINDER   Tong Street   24   1001
1843 04 12 Margaret HOULDSWORTH   Skircoats   9   1002
1843 04 16 George MAUDE   Tong   infant   1003
1843 04 30 William THOMAS   Westgate Hill   66   1004
1843 05 25 John ODDY   Tong   7   1005
1843 06 07 Samuel ODDY   Tong   38   1006
1843 06 29 Ann BOOTH   Holme   3   1007
1843 07 06 Betty MILNER   Tong Street   infant   1008
1843 07 10 Elizabeth SPEAKMAN   Tong   2   1009
1843 07 18 Isaac RHODES   Cutler Height   15   1010
1843 07 21 Joseph Benjamin GOMERSALL   Tong Street   infant   1011
1843 08 01 John BARRACLOUGH   Tong   infant   1012
1843 08 01 Sarah NEWSOME   Holme   1   1013
1843 08 23 George GIBSON   Clayton   61   1014
1843 09 24 Sarah HUDSON   Toftshaw Moor   infant   1015
1843 10 03 William HORSEMAN   Tong Street   47   1016
1843 10 08 Benjamin WHITEHEAD   Bradford   infant   1017
1843 10 15 Dick WATSON   Bowling   infant   1018
1843 11 05 William BARRETT   Tong Street   50   1019
1844 01 11 Sarah Ann CROMACK   Fulneck   14m   1020
1844 01 24 John WATSON   Tyersall   73   1021
1844 02 04 Elizabeth FIRTH   Tong Street   infant   1022
1844 03 05 Thomas HALL   Westgate Hill   infant   1023
1844 03 31 William WORSEMAN   Holme   64   1024
1844 04 05 George LAMB   Tong       1025
1844 04 23 Damaris HEPWORTH   Idle   44   1026
1844 05 02 Henry RAYNER   Quarry Gap, Pudsey   86   1027
1844 05 02 Henry MORTIMER   Bradford Moor   53   1028
1844 0513 Henrietta Mildred PLUMBE   York   74   1029
1844 06 05 Martha WHITEHEAD   Bradford Moor   17   1030
1844 06 19 Henry KAYE   Tyersall Gate   18   1031
1844 06 20 Betty BOOTH   Holme   11   1032
1844 07 16 thomas John HAMMERTON   Pudsey   9m   1033
1844 07 19 Mary MIDDOW   Tyersall Gate   4   1034
1844 09 03 Maria HIUTCHINSON   Tong Street   2   1035
1844 10 02 Joseph ELVIDGE   Holme Lane   19   1036
1844 10 09 Grace COOKE   Pudsey   43   1037
1844 10 11 John BARKER   Tong   60   1038
1844 10 18 Susannah BURNETT   Tong   6m   1039
1844 10 20 Samuel HILLAS   Holme   69   1040
1844 10 27 James ILLINGWORTH   Tong   5   1041
1844 11 03 Mark DENNISON   Cutler Height   1   1042
1844 11 04 Sarah THOMAS   Westgate Hill   58   1043
1844 11 07 John NAYLOR   Bradford   59   1044
1844 12 19 Edward WHINCUP   Tong   25   1045
1844 12 29 Jeremiah BOOTH   Westgate Hill   76   1046
1845 01 30 Elizabeth HAMMERTON   Pudsey   39   1047
1845 02 10 Mary WHITEHEAD   Bradford   3   1048
1845 02 11 Joshua SYKES   Westgate Hill   72   1049
1845 02 20 Mary HARRISON   Holme Shaw   24   1050
1845 03 04 Hannah BOOTH   Bowling   18w   1051
1845 03 18 Elizabeth WEBSTER   Bradford Moor   46   1052
1845 03 25 William WHITAKER   Cutler Heights   66   1053
1845 03 28 William BARRANS   Drighlington   53   1054
1845 03 30 John STEAD   Dudley Hill   75   1055
1845 03 30 Edward JENNINGS   Tong Street   8   1056
1845 04 06 George HORSEMAN   Tong Street   20   1057
1845 04 11 John BINNS   Tong Street   7   1058
1845 04 13 Luke WORSEMAN   Holme   10   1059
1845 04 22 Robert MILNER   Tong Street   inf   1060
1845 04 27 Hannah WHITEHEAD   Tong   85   1061
1845 04 29 Ellen HARGREAVES   Tyersal Gate   2 Entry HARGRAVES 1062
1845 05 07 George TASKER   Tong   15   1063
1845 05 10 James BOOTH   Holme   12m   1064
1845 05 23 William BOLLAND   Tong   3   1065
1845 05 29 Elizabeth WEBSTER   Tong   73   1066
1845 06 08 Elizabeth HALEY   Bowling   1   1067
1845 06 29 Fanny BROOK   Cutler Heights   17   1068
1845 07 02 Benjamin KEIGHLEY   Cutler Heights   inf   1069
1845 07 06 Joseph WORSEMAN   Cutler Heights   19   1070
1845 07 06 Sarah Anne SUTCLIFFE   Westgate Hill   9   1071
1845 07 08 Mary WATSON   Tyersal   23   1072
1845 07 24 Joshua LOBLEY   Roker Lane   78   1073
1845 07 28 Hannah BALME   Belgrave Place, London   58   1074
1845 08 06 Rachel FALKINDER   Toftshaw Moor   51   1075
1845 08 22 Amos WORSNOP Son of Joseph Tong   2   1076
1845 09 01 Matthew WATSON Son of John Tyersal   1   1077
1845 09 14 John SUTCLIFFE   Westgate Hill   23   1078
1845 11 Elizabeth SLATER   Westgate Hill   3   1079
1845 12 02 Abigail JENNINGS   Holme Lane   25   1080
1845 12 03 Jane HUDSON Dau of Thomas Toftshaw Lane End   2   1081
1846 01 03 Charles Henry ODDY   Tong   1   1082
1846 02 04 Joseph WEBSTER   Pudsey   1   1083
1846 02 12 Wheelhouse WHITEHEAD   Bradford Moor   1   1084
1846 02 23 John BINNS   Tong Street   65   1085
1846 03 11 Hannah WHINCUP   Tong   14 Entry WINCUP 1086
1846 03 14 Joseph RICHARDSON   Birkenshaw   2   1087
1846 03 20 Mary STEAD   Bowling   51   1088
1846 03 22 Frances WHITEHEAD   Bradford   8   1089
1846 04 10 Elizabeth KEIGHLEY   Cutler Heights   2   1090
1846 04 15 Jemima JOHNSON   Holme Lane   9m   1091
1846 04 21 Jane BROOK   Cutler Heights   21   1092
1846 04 29 Martha RAPER   Holme   65   1093
1846 05 07 Mary DENNISON   Tong Street   54   1094
1846 05 24 Matilda STEAD   Bowling   9m   1095
1846 05 31 Mary DENNISON   Tyersal   24   1096
1846 05 31 Sarah Anne BROADBENT   Farnley   84   1097
1846 05 31 Mary OATES   Gomersal   34   1098
1846 06 03 Anne STEAD   Bradford   81   1099
1846 06 09 Elizabeth STEAD   Tong   82   1100
1846 06 16 Esther RICHARDSON   Birkenshaw   23   1101
1846 06 17 Joseph DENNISON   Tyersal Gate   59   1102
1846 06 23 Frank NAYLOR   Holme Lane   51   1103
1846 07 19 Sarah Ann MARSHALL   Pudsey   3   1104
1846 07 19 Mary WEBSTER   Gildersome   38   1105
1846 07 23 William SLATER   Westgate Hill   11   1106
1846 07 27 Sarah WORSEMAN   Cutler Heights   22   1107
1846 08 05 Frances Elizabeth WEBSTER   Tong   14   1108
1846 08 16 Adelaide WORSEMAN   Cutler Heights   18   1109
1846 08 21 Sally HOBSON   Farnley   17m   1110
1846 09 01 Mary Driver CORDINGLEY   Tong Street   34   1111
1846 09 06 Sarah RICHARDSON   Birkenshaw   inf   1112
1846 09 15 Betty BOLLAND   Tong   38   1113
1846 09 20 Dorothy CLARKE   Bradford   53   1114
1846 09 23 Robert SUGDEN   Halifax   50   1115
1846 09 27 James Cordingley DRIVER   Tong Street   inf   1116
1846 10 05 Sarah HOPKINS   Tong   inf   1117
1846 10 09 Lydia CARTER   Drighlington   76   1118
1846 10 28 Joseph Frederick HEPWORTH son of William Balme Hepworth Armley   8w   1119
1846 11 20 Hannah WATSON   Eccleshill   79   1120
1846 11 25 John WORSMAN   Tong Street   35   1121
1846 12 20 Susannah DENNISON   Farnley   5   1122
1847 01 15 Joseph WHINCUP   Tong   17   1123
1847 02 Maria TILLOTSON   Holme Lane   inf   1124
1847 02 10 Eliza WHITEHEAD   Westgate Hill   1   1125
1847 02 14 Mary Anne DENNISON   Cutler Heights   2   1126
1847 02 14 Joseph OATES   Tong Street   87   1127
1847 02 14 Phoebe WATSON   Holme   40w   1128
1847 02 24 Betty SUTCLIFFE   Tong   86   1129
1847 03 14 Amos ODDY   Tong Street   2   1130
1847 03 17 Frances WATSON   Holme   inf   1131
1847 04 07 Mary SHIRES   Cutler Heights   69 Entry SHIERS 1132
1847 04 11 Jane WHITEHEAD   Bradford Moor   34   1133
1847 04 13 Sarah Anne ILLINGWORTH   Tong   5   1134
1847 05 02 William BEAUMONT   Tong Street   66   1135
1847 05 05 John ODDY   Tong Street   inf   1136
1847 05 19 William HARGREAVES   Tong Street   3   1137
1847 05 20 Samuel WEST   Cutler Heights   66   1138
1847 07 02 John SOWDEN   Tong   39   1139
1847 07 20 William L WHITEHEAD   Bradford Moor   6m   1140
1847 08 15 Rebecca WARD   Leeds   35   1141
1847 10 21 Elizabeth WARD   Leeds   74   1142
1847 11 07 Susannah WHITEHEAD   Bradford   7m   1143
1847 11 16 George JENNINGS   Tong Street   12w   1144
1847 11 27 Harriet HOLDSWORTH   Tong   44   1145
1847 12 14 Joseph BARRETT   Holme Lane   16   1146
1847 12 30 Thomas WRIGHT   Cutler Heights   16   1147
1848 01 16 Elizabeth BOOTH   Westgate Hill   79   1148
1848 02 04 Mary HALEY   Toftshaw Moor Side   68   1149
1848 02 13 Jeremiah WATSON   Holme Shaw   93   1150
1848 03 08 Mary ODDY   Westgate Hill   64   1151
1848 03 13 James RAYNER   Birkenshaw   53   1152
1848 04 06 Mary LANGLEY   Westgate Hill   72   1153
1848 05 07 Anne HUDSON   Toftshaw Moor nr Hunsworth   2   1154
1848 05 25 Mary WELLS   Tong Street   64   1155
1848 06 06 Richard WHINCUP   Tong   *   1156
1848 06 16 John RHODES   Cutler Heights   75   1157
1848 08 13 Eliza SUGDEN   Pudsey   21   1158
1848 08 16 Hannah WATSON   Bowling   34   1159
1848 10 03 Elizabeth GARSIDE   Tong Street   86   1160
1848 11 03 Joseph MORTIMER   Tong   23   1161
1849 03 04 Sarah HARGREAVES   Tyersal Gate   42   1162
1849 03 11 Eliza WATSON   Holme   inf   1163
1849 04 08 Charles MACKINNELL   Westgate Hill   11   1164
1849 04 22 Jane ODDY   Bowling   38   1165
1849 04 27 Frank HUDSON   Tong Street   2   1166
1849 04 29 Stansfield WHITEHEAD   Bradford   inf   1167
1849 05 16 Sally ELSWORTH   Tong Street   28   1168
1849 05 28 Mary RHODES   Cutler Heights   63   1169
1849 06 24 Joseph HEPTONSTALL   Bradford Moor   72   1170
1849 06 26 Nancy FENTON   Holme Lane   81   1171
1849 06 28 Caroline HARGREAVES   Tyersal Gate   18   1172
1849 07 05 John DENNISON   Tyersal Gate   inf   1173
1849 07 15 James CRABTREE   Tong   63   1174
1849 09 09 Charlotte KEIGHLEY   Cutler Heights   inf   1175
1849 09 30 Elizabeth WILDON   Holme Lane   11m   1176
1849 10 12 Samuel Benson FIRTH   Tong Street   69   1177
1849 10 18 Susan MARSHALL   Holme   10   1178
1849 11 04 Samuel HARGREAVES   Tyersal Gate   73   1179
1849 12 02 Sarah MACDONALD   Bradford   72   1180
1849 12 06 John SINGLETON   Pudsey   67   1181
1849 12 16 Henry JOWETT   Bowling   81   1182
1849 12 16 Sarah Anne HOBSON   Tong Street   1   1183
1849 12 29 Robert STEAD   Bowling   55   1184
1850 01 03 Mary Elizabeth STANSFIELD   Tong Street   6   1185
1850 01 16 Joseph DENNISON   Tong Street   58   1186
1850 01 21 Henrietta WEST   Tong Street   79   1187
1850 01 23 John SPEAKMAN   Tong   3m   1188
1850 01 24 James MIDDOW   Tong   16   1189
1850 02 09 Margaret DUGGAN   Westgate Hill   42   1190
1850 02 17 Mary GUMMERSALL   Holme Lane   6   1191
1850 02 24 Ann MIDDOW   Tyersal   47   1192
1850 02 27 Abraham HUTCHINSON   Tong   56   1193
1850 03 10 Samuel CORDINGLEY   Tyersal Gate   80   1194
1850 03 31 Margaret CARR   Tong Street   42   1195
1850 04 14 Oliver WATSON   Holme   inf   1196
1850 04 18 Elizabeth BROOK   Bowling   74   1197
1850 05 05 Matthew WOODHEAD   Bowling   63   1198
1850 05 12 Elizabeth LONG   Wortley   65   1199
1850 05 15 Anne WOODHEAD   Bowling   28   1200
1850 05 28 Nancy FIRTH   Tong Street   70   1201
1850 06 02 Thomas SMITH   Tong Street   60   1202
1850 06 27 Elizabeth ATKINSON   Holme   53   1203
1850 06 28 John THACKRAH   Tong Lane End   66   1204
1850 06 29 Mary GRAINGER   Bradford   75   1205
1850 07 02 James HORNBY   Dudley Hill   42   1206
1850 07 05 Gent CARR   Tong Street   3   1207
1850 07 12 Hannah SCHOFIELD   Tong Street   71   1208
1850 07 19 Ellen HOULDSWORTH   Skircoat nr Halifax   60   1209
1850 08 06 Mary HOLLINGWORTH   Tong   56   1210
1850 08 10 Ann WHITEHEAD   Westgate Hill   2   1211
1850 08 29 Hannah PRIESTLEY   Tong Street   62   1212
1850 09 04 John HILLAS   Cutler Heights   3   1213
1850 09 18 Sabina HILLAS   Cutler Heights   1y 7m   1214
1850 10 20 Enoch RHODES   Southowram   6   1215
1850 10 30 William R MORTIMER   Bradford Moor   35   1216
1850 11 20 James HILLAS   Holme   2   1217
1850 11 24 William DENBY   Tong   inf   1218
1850 12 03 Emma BROOK   Cutler Heights   1   1219
1850 12 07 Ephraim WEST   Cutler Heights   2   1220
1850 12 08 Thomas WHINCUP   Tong   57   1221
1850 12 10 Maria SCHOLEFIELD   Tong Street   5   1222
1850 12 11 Maria MARSHALL   Tong Street   2   1223
1850 12 22 Charles SCHOLEFIELD   Tong Street   2   1224
1851 01 19 Jane DENNISON   Westgate Hill   49   1225
1851 01 26 Martha TANKARD   Cutler Heights   2   1226
1851 01 30 Eliza RAPER   Dudley Hill   3   1227
1851 02 06 Betsy GUMMERSALL   Tong Street   1   1228
1851 02 09 Charlotte PICKLES   Holme Lane   inf   1229
1851 02 23 Mark PICKLES   Holme Lane   4   1230
1851 02 Joseph DENNISON   Cutler Heights   10m   1231
1851 03 13 Sarah MARSHALL   Pudsey   2   1232
1851 03 17 Tamar HOLLINGWORTH   Bowling   48   1233
1851 04 11 Thomas WALKER   Wike   87   1234
1851 04 18 Henry BOND   Holme Shaw   22   1235
1851 05 14 Ann WEBSTER   Tong   5w   1236
1851 05 23 Nancy MITCHELL   Cutler Heights   65   1237
1851 07 13 Hannah Maria FIRTH   Tong Street   3   1238
1851 08 07 Hannah BINNS   Tong Street   67   1239
1851 08 09 William RICHARDSON   Tong   62   1240
1851 08 20 Elizabeth PULLON   Westgate Hill   inf   1241
1851 08 22 Joseph ODDY   Tong Street   inf   1242
1851 08 09 Samuel ODDY   Tong   14   1243
1851 11 04 Martha STANFIELD   Cutler Heights   41   1244
1851 11 19 Rachel SINGLETON   Ryecroft   2   1245
1851 12 28 Sarah ASHWORTH   Westgate Hill   62   1246
1852 01 11 Sarah DENNISON   Tyersal   .   1247
1852 02 01 William RENTON   Tong   10m   1248
1852 02 12 Joseph NEWTON   Bradford   75   1249
1852 02 29 Elizabeth HUDSON   Hunsworth   3   1250
1852 04 04 Elizabeth PARKER   Westgate Hill   22   1251
1852 04 18 Charles AKEROYD   Gib Stubbing in Tong   78   1252
1852 04 21 Elizabeth GUMMERSALL   Idle   inf   1253
1852 05 30 Benjamin ODDY   Tong   3   1254
1852 06 04 Thomas ODDY   Tong   5   1255
1852 06 23 Hannah WALKER   Pudsey   1y 9m   1256
1852 07 06 Mary Hannah KAY   Tong   inf   1257
1852 07 09 Joseph BASTOW   Birkenshaw   57   1258
1852 07 27 Mary WEST   Tong Street   .   1259
1852 08 12 John Brook RHODES   Cutler Heights   11m   1260
1852 08 18 Joseph SINGLETON   Ryecroft   6   1261
1852 09 07 Eliza CARTER   Tong   1   1262
1852 10 19 Anne Maria MARSHALL   Toftshaw Moor   inf   1263
1852 10 31 Hannah DENNISON   Tyersal   15m   1264
1852 11 02 Hannah DENNISON   Cutler Heights   58   1265
1852 12 17 Elizabeth MARSHALL   Ryecroft   41   1266
1853 01 19 Elizabeth BALME   Bradford   76   1267
1853 01 21 Elizabeth HALEY   Tong Lane End   37   1268
1853 01 24 Samuel PARKER   Farnley   22   1269
1853 01 27 Frances PLUMBE   York   85   1270
1853 03 06 Elizabeth WEST   Tong Street   19   1271
1853 03 27 Mary WATSON   Holme Shaw   50   1272
1853 03 27 Emma PULLAN   Westgate Hill   inf   1273
1853 04 13 Samuel PARKER   Drighlington   61   1274
1853 04 14 Henrietta HALEY   Bradford   2   1275
1853 04 22 James GUMMERSALL   Tong Street   4   1276
1853 05 03 James DENNISON   Tong Street   26   1277
1853 05 13 Elizabeth Hannah CLARKE   Leeds   25   1278
1853 05 13 Alfred ILLINGWORTH   Tong   6   1279
1853 05 16 Sarah WARD   Westgate Hill   2   1280
1853 06 03 Mary WEST   Tong Street   12   1281
1853 06 16 Mary SMITH   Tong   82   1282
1853 06 19 George Long THORNTON   Tong   15   1283
1853 06 26 Martha BARKER   Farnley   83   1284
1853 07 05 Thomas DENNISON   Tong Street   23   1285
1853 07 08 Mary RHODES   Cutler Heights   inf   1286
1853 08 04 Mary Jane AARON   Tong Mill   5m   1287
1853 08 09 William THORNTON   Cutler Heights   54   1288
1853 08 16 Timothy HALEY   Bowling   49   1289
1853 09 04 Betsy HOLDSWORTH   Cutler Heights   20   1290
1853 09 18 Mary PICKERSGILL   Bramley   .   1291
1853 10 05 Elizabeth HORNBY   Tong Street   17   1292
1853 12 04 Sabina BOOTH   Holme   2   1293
1853 12 23 Martha Ann DENNISON   Cutler Heights   2   1294
1854 01 25 Sarah WATSON   Bowling   .   1295
1854 02 19 Betty NAYLOR   Tong Street   58   1296
1854 02 26 Thomas HILLAS   Tong Street   15 Clerk Incumbent of Tong 1297
1854 02 26 Isaac PICKLES   Tong Street   15   1298
1854 03 04 William DIXON   Tong   50   1299
1854 03 29 Abraham WORSMAN   Holme   3   1300
1854 04 02 Sarah Elizabeth RABY   Bradford   1   1301
1854 04 09 David HALL   Westgate Hill   3 1/2   1302
1854 04 18 Betty MORTIMER   Bradford Moor   63   1303
1854 05 25 Hannah SOWDEN   Tong   71   1304
1854 07 18 John WEBSTER   Tong   71   1305
1854 07 20 Anne Mary HILLAS   North Bierley   1y 6m   1306
1854 08 01 Hannah PULLON   Westgate Hill   3w   1307
1854 09 21 Robert SUGDEN   Street Side, Tong   76   1308
1854 10 01 Elizabeth ODDY   Tong   18d   1309
1854 11 12 William Henry OATES   Cutler Heights   9m   1310
1854 11 23 Charles STEAD   Ryecroft   83   1311
1854 12 03 Sarah OATES   Tong Street   81   1312
1854 12 09 Emma HALEY   Bowling   24   1313
1854 12 14 Anne HAIGH   Tong   75   1314
1854 12 17 William RHODES   Holme   12   1315
1854 12 26 Jane SOWDEN   Holme   19   1316
1855 01 09 Nanny HAIGH   Tong Street   5w   1317
1855 01 15 John DENNISON   Westgate Hill   85   1318
1855 01 21 Edwin SOWDEN   Holme   18   1319
1855 01 23 Emma HALEY   Holme   6w   1320
1855 01 25 Eliza WORSMAN   Holme   12   1321
1855 02 11 James RHODES   Bedlam, Tong   66   1322
1855 03 05 Elizabeth SUGDEN   Tong   53   1323
1855 03 17 Elizabeth WALTON   Chapel Allerton   90   1324
1855 03 25 Mary WOODHEAD   Bradford   74   1325
1855 04 02 William BOOTH   Tong Street   20   1326
1855 04 06 John HILLAS   Tong Street   3y 3m   1327
1855 04 15 Joseph LANGLEY   Westgate Hill   42   1328
1855 05 06 Benjamin WHITEHEAD   Bradford   93 1/2   1329
1855 05 19 Dorothy CLARKE   Bradford   3d   1330
1855 05 20 Moses PRIESTLEY   Tong   31   1331
1855 05 30 Sarah Elizabeth LIGHTOWLER   Birstall   5   1332
1855 06 09 Samuel HILLAS   Tong Street   2w   1333
1855 06 13 Emma MACKINNELL   Westgate Hill   15   1334
1855 07 11 Henry Cuthbert WALMSLEY   Tong   29   1335
1855 09 10 James HALEY   Manningham   87   1336
1855 10 01 Harriet CARR   Bowling   21   1337
1855 10 07 Joseph SIMPSON   Tong Street   21   1338
1855 10 26 Ann THACKRAH   Tong Lane End   73   1339
1855 12 09 Sarah MARSHALL   Westgate   6   1340
1855 12 14 Mary HILLAS   Tong Street   5   1341
1856 01 08 Sarah Plumbe TEMPEST   Tong Hall   82   1342
1856 01 26 Anne DOVENER   Tong   16   1343
1856 02 27 Elizabeth KNOTT   Tong   57   1344
1856 02 29 Francis BARNETT   Bowling   55   1345
1856 03 16 James HOLDSWORTH   Tyersal Gate   6m   1346
1856 03 20 Martha RAYNER   Pudsey   58   1347
1856 03 25 Sarah Anne BOOTH   Tong Street   16m   1348
1856 03 26 Emma SPEAKMAN   Bowling   5   1349
1856 04 13 William CARTER   Tong   65   1350
1856 05 18 Mary SUTCLIFFE   Westgate Hill   60   1351
1856 05 18 Samuel HILLAS   Tyersal Gate   3   1352
1856 05 18 Nancy HARGREAVES   Tyersal Gate   71   1353
1856 07 09 Mary ROBINSON   Tong   44   1354
1856 07 10 Samuel WEBSTER   Tong   59   1355
1856 07 20 Thomas HUDSON   North Bierley   39   1356
1856 10 26 Judith LIGHTOWLER   Birstall   31   1357
1856 11 02 Elizabeth MUFF   Tong   33   1358
1856 11 29 Judith Rayner LIGHTOWLER   Tong   inf   1359
1856 12 06 Edward DIXON   London   52   1360
1856 12 30 Elizabeth Hannah MUFF   Bowling   inf   1361
1857 01 20 Bertha BARRACLOUGH   Tong   17   1362
1857 01 29 Joseph THORNTON   Tong   55   1363
1857 02 04 James CARR   North Bierley   83   1364
1857 02 1* Elizabeth ELSWORTH   Tong   4   1365
1857 02 24 Thomas PULLON   Tong   inf   1366
1857 03 04 Jonathan GUMMERSALL   Heaton   inf   1367
1857 04 01 Paul HUTCHINSON   Tong   27   1368
1857 05 13 Hannah DAVIES   Holme   19   1369
1857 07 05 Mary Ann HALL   Tong   17m   1370
1857 07 17 Joseph DENNISON   Tong Street   33   1371
1857 07 19 Elizabeth CARR   Toftshaw   84   1372
1857 08 12 Richard Stead BUTTERFIELD   Tong   inf   1373
1857 09 30 Isabella THACKRAH   Tong   33   1374
1857 10 07 Margaret BREARLEY   Tong   68   1375
1857 12 04 Jeremiah Nettleton BALME   Gloucester   50   1376
1857 12 25 Harriet HUDSON   Tong Street   35   1377
1858 01 26 Hannah DENNISON   Tong   25   1378
1858 01 30 Mary STEAD   Tong   83   1379
1858 01 31 Edwin STEAD   Tong Street   20   1380
1858 03 24 Joseph BOOTH   Drighlington   64   1381
1858 03 25 Anne SUTCLIFFE   Tong   28   1382
1858 03 27 Maria MARSHALL   Tong   67   1383
1858 05 14 James BROOKE   Tong   9   1384
1858 06 06 James SOWDEN   Tong   74   1385
1858 06 26 Richard BOOTH   Tong Street   11   1386
1858 07 16 George ODDY   Huddersfield   75   1387
1858 07 31 Mary HILLAS   Tyersal   3   1388
1858 08 03 Samuel PULLEN   Tong   inf   1389
1858 08 10 Lawrence HARGREAVES   Tyersal   12   1390
1858 08 30 Mary Ann PITTS   Cutler Heights   32   1391
1858 09 05 Hannah Watson HILLAS   Holme Shaw   inf   1392
1858 09 08 Betsy RHODES   Cutler Heights   14m   1393
1858 09 19 Mary JORDAN   Tong Street   60   1394
1858 10 01 Mary WATSON   Holme   17   1395
1858 10 06 Emma BOOTH   Holme   inf   1396
1858 10 08 Peter YEADON   Tong Street   75   1397
1858 10 17 John ILLINGWORTH   Tong   48   1398
1858 10 18 Ann ODDY   Farnley   5   1399
1858 10 19 Harriet CARR   Bowling   inf   1400
1858 10 28 Martha BOOTH   Holme   22   1401
1858 11 14 Edward DEWHURST   Tyersal   32   1402
1858 11 26 Joseph OATES   Tong Street   8   1403
1858 12 01 Thomas SUDDARDS   Tong   5m   1404
1858 12 08 Martha HUTCHINSON   Tong   62   1405
1859 03 17 Sarah SPEAKMAN   Bowling   45   1406
1859 03 30 Georgina TURNER   Tong   6m   1407
1859 04 11 Margaret BRADLEY   Tong Street   3y 4m   1408
1859 04 13 John Plumbe TEMPEST   Tong Hall   85   1409
1859 05 24 Johannah BINNS   Bierley   55   1411
1859 06 01 Isabella SUGDEN   Holme Lane   79   1412
1859 06 15 Betty WEST   Tong Street   65   1413
1859 09 04 Thomas WEBSTER   Pudsey   77   1414
1859 11 20 Frances WEBSTER   Tong   67   1415
1859 11 30 Robert STEAD   Tong Street   69   1416
1859 12 14 Mary TETLEY   Cutler Heights Lane   81   1417
1860 01 07 Elizabeth ODDY   Farnley   4   1418
1860 02 08 William THACKRAH   Tong   79   1419
1860 02 12 Samuel MEADOW   Cutler Heights   78   1420
1860 03 27 Sarah STEAD   Dudley Hill   55   1421
1860 03 30 Mary HIRST   Hodgson Lane, Birkenshaw   59   1422
1860 04 16 Hannah HODGSON   Bramley   88   1423
1860 05 04 Joe HILLAS   Tong Street   1   1424
1860 05 04 Elizabeth HILLAS   Tong Street   3 1/2   1425
1860 05 06 Joseph WATSON   Holme   55   1426
1860 05 13 Henry WEST   Cutler's Lane   19   1427
1860 05 26 John HUDSON   Tong Street   68   1428
1860 08 12 Mark ODDY   Tong   26   1429
1860 09 08 Samuel SOWDEN   Holme   65   1430
1860 11 08 Harry MOULSON   Tong   5m   1431
1860 11 25 John THACKRAH   Tong   41   1432
1861 01 02 Thomas ODDY   Tong   72   1433
1861 01 04 Matilda Mary Ann TURNER   Tong   10   1434
1861 01 08 Fred ODDY   Tong   inf   1435
1861 07 10 Mary Anne STEAD   Tong   61   1436
1861 11 04 Sarah WEST   Tong   83   1437
1861 11 04 William BOOTH   Harper's Gate   63   1438
1862 02 19 Anne WEBSTER   Tong   54   1439
1862 03 04 Betty WALKER   Tong   82   1440
1862 05 21 James Parry MAUDE   Tong   18   1441
1862 06 09 Walter LEADBEATER   Tong   17   1442
1862 06 23 John GIBSON   Fartown, Pudsey   85   1443
1862 07 03 John ODDY   Tong   88   1444
1862 07 27 Robert DENNISON   Pudsey Tyersal   80   1445
1862 12 28 Joseph HUDSON   Tong Street   43   1446
1863 01 05 Beatrice Mary CLARKE   Bradford   16m   1447
1863 01 09 Joseph MARSDEN   Tyersal   62   1448
1863 01 19 Joseph TETLEY   Bradford   74   1449
1863 04 09 Mary BOOTH   Harper's Gate   76   1450
1863 04 15 Jane THACKRAH   Tong Lane End   40   1451
1863 04 27 John MOUNTAIN   Tong   26   1452
1863 08 26 Charles CARR   Bowling   45   1453
1863 09 11 Ben ODDY   Westgate Hill   5   1454
1863 10 02 Ann HILLAS   Holme   81   1455
1863 10 24 Elizabeth RAYNER   Hunsworth   80   1456
1863 11 22 James WALMSLEY   Drighlington   81   1457
1864 01 20 Elizabeth OUTHWAITE   Tong   9d   1458
1864 02 15 Ann AKEROYD   Gib Stubbing in Tong   43   1459
1864 03 18 John CARR   Bowling   21   1460
1864 06 11 George PICKARD   Holme Lane   68   1461
1864 08 30 Hannah MORTIMER   Tong   79   1462
1864 10 14 Samuel SUDDARDS   Tong   55   1463
1864 11 29 Sophia LANGSTAFF   Pudsey   63   1464
1865 01 02 Emma CRABTREE   Tong   21   1465
1865 01 09 Richard RICHARDSON   Drighlington   46   1466
1865 02 10 Rhoda BOOTH   Drighlington   68   1467
1865 02 25 Eliza CRABTREE   Tong   1   1468
1865 03 01 Elizabeth WEBSTER   New Wortley   66   1469
1865 04 09 William KNOTT   Tong   74   1470
1865 04 15 Mary BROGDEN   Pudsey   82   1471
1865 06 25 Elizabeth DENNISON   Cutler Heights   51   1472
1865 07 07 George LAMB   Late of Derby, died at Tong   60   1473
1865 07 31 William HILLAS   Holme Shay   69   1474
1865 09 21 Robert OUTHWAITE   Tong   8m   1475
1865 10 08 Grace TATE   Tong   40   1476
1866 01 11 Sarah ILLINGWORTH   Tong   87   1477
1866 01 19 Benjamin WEBSTER   Tong   74   1478
1866 02 18 Thomas DENNISON   Tyersal   60   1479
1866 03 18 Joseph WATSON   Tong   22   1480
1866 06 17 Samuel MORTIMER   Tong   82   1481
1866 07 05 Abraham WELLS   Tong Street   74   1482
1866 08 22 Mary Ann THACKRAY   Tong Street   13   1483
1866 09 02 Mary OUTHWAITE   Tong   38   1484
1866 10 06 Ephraim WEST   Tong Street   61   1485
1866 10 21 Jane WALMSLEY   Drighlington   78   1486
1866 11 23 Isaac HOLLINGWORTH   Bradford Moor   70   1487
1867 01 22 William MORTIMER   Tong   44   1488
1867 02 01 John WEBSTER   Tong   70   1489
1867 06 04 John FAULKNER   Adwalton   74   1490
1867 06 20 James DENNISON   Tong   16m   1491
1867 07 08 Mary Ellen DENNISON   Tong   12w   1492
1867 08 25 Richard RHODES   Cutler Heights   44   1493
1867 09 16 Lucy Ann BUCKLEY   Leeds   4m   1494
1867 10 09 John SUTCLIFFE   The Workhouse   70   1495
1867 12 08 William SCHOFIELD   Tong Street   35   1496
1868 03 10 John DENNISON   Tong   71   1497
1868 05 10 Margaret AKEROYD   Tong   82   1498
1868 08 12 Charles MOUNTAIN   Tong   9m   1499
1868 10 24 Christiana WATSON   Tong   63   1500
1868 11 14 Maria PICKARD   Tong Street   76   1501
1869 04 14 Rebecca CARR   Hall Lane, Bowling   71   1502
1869 04 21 Hannah BARNES   Drighlington   80   1503
1869 06 26 Grace WHINCUP   Pudsey   45   1504
1869 10 04 Ruth BOOTH   Holme   63   1505
1869 10 23 Clara Ellen BOTTOMLEY   Tong   8m   1506
1869 12 09 George ODDY   Cross Lane Ends, Tong   1y 7m   1507
1870 01 13 Albert FIRTH   Holme Lane   17   1508
1870 03 19 Harriet TAYLOR   Laisterdyke   10m   1509
1870 04 06 Maria BARRACLOUGH   Tong   67   1510
1870 04 08 Jonas BROADBENT   Upper Wortley   70   1511
1870 05 27 James HILLAS   Cutler Heights   49   1512
1870 06 29 James DENNISON   Tyersal   77   1513
1870 07 29 John ASHWORTH   Tong   36   1514
1870 08 20 Sarah STEAD   Tong   41   1515
1870 09 29 Eleanor LAMB   Tong   66   1516
1870 12 07 John ODDY   Tong   68   1517
1871 01 05 Betty ODDY   Tong   81   1518
1871 04 12 Abraham HARGREAVES   Tyersal   62   1519
1871 05 07 Harriet CRABTREE   Tong   73   1520
1871 05 11 Ellen BOLLAND   Tong   65   1521
1871 05 13 Dan ODDY   Tong   44   1522
1871 06 13 Mary CARR   Otley Road, Bradford East   48   1523
1871 07 08 Mary CARTER   Drighlington   87   1524
1871 08 12 Sarah Jane HILLAS   Cutler Heights   21   1525
1871 09 21 Benjamin Hillas FIELD   Tong Street   2   1526
1872 01 18 Thomas SUGDEN   Tong   71   1527
1872 03 19 Elizabeth HALL   Cross Lane Ends, Tong   86   1528
1872 04 28 James BISS   Bradford Moor   69   1529
1872 05 20 Esther ODDY   Wortley   47   1530
1872 06 05 Mary ILLINGWORTH   Tong   70   1531
1872 07 02 Emma BUCKLEY   Leeds   28   1532
1872 10 18 William MARSHALL   Shawfield   44   1533
1872 11 01 John ODDY   Cross Lane Ends, Tong   63   1534
1873 01 05 Betsy SCHOFIELD   Tong Street   63   1535
1873 01 12 John MORTIMER   Tong   53   1536
1873 02 01 Betty ODDY   Cross Lane Ends, Tong   62   1537
1873 02 26 Joseph BINNS   Tong Street   69   1538
1873 04 12 Kate ODDY   Cross Lane Ends, Tong   16   1539
1873 06 18 Betty VICKERS   Sticker Lane, Bowling   70   1540
1873 07 18 Nancy MARSDEN   Tyersal Gate   68   1541
1873 07 22 Eliza FIELDSEND   Tong Street   33   1542
1873 08 20 Joseph HILLAS   Tyersal Gate   71   1543
1873 09 27 Joseph BOOTH   Bowling   63   1544
1873 10 03 Margaret LAMB   Tong   77   1545
1873 11 12 James ILLINGWORTH   Tong   66   1546
1873 12 15 George ODDY   Farnley   53   1547
1874 01 21 Ellen DOVENER   Tong   62   1548
1874 03 02 Maria POLLARD   Tong Street   55   1549
1874 03 17 William WEBSTER   Laisterdyke   76   1550
1874 10 20 George ODDY   Lane End, Tong   67   1551
1874 12 03 Elizabeth DENNISON   Tong Street   43   1552
1874 12 19 Robert SURRIDG   Tong   55   1553
1875 03 06 Clara Ellen BENTHAM   Tong   3   1554
1875 04 04 John NORMAN   Tong   31   1555
1875 05 08 Timothy FEATHER   Tong   70   1556
1875 05 26 Joseph BOOTH   Holme   67   1557
1875 05 27 Jane BLAKE   Tong   33   1558
1875 06 13 Charles William ASHWORTH   Westgate Hill   10   1559
1875 08 13 George TASKER   Tong   73   1560
1875 08 16 Edward ASHTON   Tong   4m   1561
1875 12 24 John ILLINGWORTH   Tong   42   1562
1876 01 12 Susan HILLAS   Holme Shay   76   1563
1876 02 09 Henry FIRTH   Holme Lane   60   1564
1876 02 19 Sarah Anne Plumbe TEMPEST   Sandringham Hall, Torquay   76   1565
1876 11 10 Maria RAYNER   Tong Street   49   1566
1876 12 09 Fred DENNISON   Tong   4m   1567
1877 01 03 George COOK   Workhouse, Clayton   86   1568
1877 01 31 Frederick MOUNTAIN   Tong   20m   1569
1877 03 03 Mary HOPKINS   Tong Street   53   1570
1877 03 22 Isabella THACKRAH   Tong   8m   1571
1877 03 24 James SCHOFIELD   Tong Street   71   1572
1877 04 16 Nancy DENNISON   Cutler Heights   71   1573
1877 07 28 John CLARKE   Oaklands, Manningham   53   1574
1877 08 05 Charles MOUNTAIN   Tong   80   1575
1877 08 12 George AKEROYD   Tong   68   1576
1877 09 22 Samuel STEAD   Bowling   77   1577
1877 09 26 Joseph WEBSTER   Bowling   41   1578
1877 11 03 Ellen MARSHALL   Eccleshill   46   1579
1878 02 07 Hannah PATTISON   Cutler Heights   27   1580
1878 02 20 Emanuel HALEY   Tong Street   65   1581
1878 02 24 Maria FIELD   Tong Street   1   1582
1878 04 08 Thomas DENNISON   Westgate Hill   71   1583
1878 04 17 Samuel HUTCHINSON   Tong   51   1584
1878 08 10 Harry Edward NORTH   Tong   3   1585
1878 08 21 Chunney ODDY   Tong   5m   1586
1878 10 15 Eliza VINCENT   Tong Hall   21 A servant 1587
1878 11 06 Hugh GILL   Tong   61   1588
1878 12 03 Dorothy SCHOFIELD   Tong Street   64   1589
1879 01 11 Richard RAYNER   Tong Street   58   1590
1879 02 02 Arthur PEEL   Tong   15m   1591
1879 02 13 William HAMMERTON   Stanningley   78   1592
1879 02 19 Harold Hammerton DOVE   Stanningley   5   1593
1879 03 09 Joseph DENNISON   Holme   86   1594
1879 03 19 George Frederick ASHTON   Tong   11m   1595
1879 07 01 Mary WEBSTER   Tong   58   1596
1879 07 17 Ann DENNISON   Pudsey   38   1597
1879 09 09 Samuel CARTER   Tong   71   1598
1880 02 24 Charlotte HALEY   Holme   75   1599
1880 03 10 Ellen BISS   York Road, Leeds   78   1600
1880 03 27 Thomas MAUDE   Tong   72   1
1880 07 03 Clara Helen FARROW   Tong Vicarage   6m   2
1880 10 17 Eva MORTIMER   Drighlington   14m   3
1880 10 20 Susannah TASKER   Tong   75   4
1880 10 27 William Balme HEPWORTH   Southport   61   5
1880 12 21 Thomas Henry OUTHWAITE   Tong   9m   6
1881 01 26 Sarah ODDY   Cockersdale   57   7
1881 04 03 Dyson DENNISON   Tong   72   8
1881 05 03 Henry Bower GOLDWYER   Holme Bank   6w   9
1881 07 23 William Francis ROGERS   Tong   3d   10
1881 08 03 Thomas Richard Plumbe TEMPEST   Tong Hall   85   11
1881 12 20 Ann MOUNTAIN   New Wortley   75   12
1882 05 31 Arthur Sidney FARROW   Tong Vicarage   1y 5m   13
1882 09 06 George FIELD   Tong Street   17   14
1882 12 11 Mary RANDERSON   Tong Street   83   15
1883 02 05 Mary HILLAS   Holme   78   16
1883 03 10 Harold PEEL   Tong   1y 2m   17
1883 11 25 Ethelbert THACKRAH   East Bierley   5w   18
1883 12 08 Mary ROBINSON   Tong   79   19
1884 03 17 Catharine Elizabeth Plumbe TEMPEST   Tong Hall   86   20
1884 05 03 Horsfall CRABTREE   Tong   21   21
1884 05 28 Ellen HILLAS   Tong Street   63   22
1884 09 25 Sarah DENNISON   Tong   83   23
1885 01 05 William HOPKIN   Tong Street   60   24
1885 01 17 Jane GILL   Tong   7w   25
1885 01 21 Mary BROADBENT   Cutler Heights   73   26
1885 07 31 Arthur Duncan FARROW   Tong Vicarage   5m   27
1885 08 06 Sarah MUFF   Bowling   64   28
1886 03 18 Jane BECK   Tong   74   29
1886 07 05 John ELSWORTH   Tyersal   62   30
1887 05 01 Samuel WEBSTER   Pudsey   78   31
1887 05 08 John William DENNISON   Wakefield Asylum   30   32
1887 05 26 Edward WEBSTER   Tong   65   33
1887 06 24 Samuel BARRACLOUGH   Drighlington   81   34
1887 10 13 George DOVENOR   Tong   84   35
1887 10 22 Thomas BROOK   Sticker Lane   73   36
1887 11 09 John DAVY   Scholebrook Farm, Tong   48   37
1888 01 05 Mary BOOTH   Leeds   68   38
1888 01 11 Rachel RHODES   Cutler Heights   66   39
1888 01 20 Betty HALEY   Tong   82   40
1888 06 22 Mary BOOTH   Bowling   75   41
1888 07 13 Mary MAUDE   Pudsey   79   42
1889 04 30 Joseph SCHOFIELD   Tong   81   43
1890 04 27 Joseph MARSHALL   Tong   80   44
1890 06 17 Fanny ODDY   Farnley   65   45
1891 05 16 Mary CARTER   Tong   75   46
1891 12 05 Ann GILL   Tong   1d   47
1892 01 06 Harriet Hannah HARTLEY   Farnley   66   48
1892 08 10 Isaac HALEY   Holme   87   49
1893 02 17 Thomas PEAT   Tong Hall   53 In charge of the Hall 50
1893 06 19 Richard Herbert BENTHAM   Tong   1   51
1893 06 20 Maud FOX   Tong   7w   52
1893 10 06 Mary Ann MORTIMER   Drighlington   82   53
1894 08 27 Mary Ann DAVY   11 Gladstone Street, Leeds Road, Bradford   56   54
1894 12 24 Ellen PEMBERTON   Tong   76   55
1895 03 22 Betty WATSON   Tong   75   56
1895 05 24 Hannah SUDDARDS   351 Tong Street   84   57
1895 06 04 John WATSON   Tong   76   58
1895 06 22 Joseph BOLLAND   Tong   85   59
1896 01 17 Jane BARRACLOUGH   Tong Street   66   60
1896 09 18 Ellen HEATON   Tong   11d   61
1896 10 30 Arthur HEATON   Tong   7w   62
1896 12 10 Ann PICKARD   Tong Street   68   63
1896 12 22 Sarah Ann SUGDEN   Hare Lane, Pudsey   82   64
1897 09 14 John CRABTREE   Tong   69   65
1897 10 25 Agnes Elizabeth HAMMERTON   Fulneck   58   66
1897 12 18 Richard ODDY   Tong   65   67
1899 01 30 Mary Ellen ASHTON   Tong   58   68
1899 03 14 Sarah Ann ELSWORTH   Harper Gate, Tong   71   69
1899 06 24 Miranda Elizabeth ASHTON   Tong   26   70
1899 09 11 Hugh RHODES   Tong   3m Gill's grandchild 71
1899 10 09 Sarah Ann FIRTH   77 Holme Lane, Tong   76   72
1899 11 23 Ellen DENNISON   Tong   53   73