Buried
Name
Surname
Relation
Age
Abode
Occupation
Notes
Buried
Name
Surname
Relation
Age
Abode
Occupation
Notes
1700 01 04 Dorothy HODGSON dau. of George       .
1700 02 10 Mary WEBSTER dau. of John        
1700 02 16 Will DARNBROUGH     Pudsey    
1700 03 03 William RAWSON          
1700 03 23 Mary MURGATROYD wife of Thomas        
1700 03 30 Elizabeth STABLES wife of William   Pudsey   .
1700 04 03 Sarah SHARPE dau of Joseph        
1700 06 28 James NEWTON son of James        
1700 06 29 James TEMPEST son of Richard        
1700 07 12 Mary DITCH?          
1700 07 22 William GOODALL son of Sarah        
1700 07 30 Mary TEMPEST wife of John        
1700 08 02 David STEAD son of Richard       .
1700 08 03 George HODGSON          
1700 12 03 James BAKES          
1701 02 07 Robert BROOKE son of Robert        
1701 04 15 Mary HARGRAVES          
1701 05 07 Elizabeth LUMBY dau. of Joshua        
1701 05 18 Mary STEAD dau. of Richard       .
1701 06 29 John ELTOFT          
1701 07 29 Mary HUTCHINSON wife of John   Pudsey    
1701 09 06 Gervase BROWN          
1701 09 09 Thomas WEBSTER          
1701 09 11 Mary RAYNER wife of Joshua        
1701 10 06 Sarah SOWDEN wife of Matthew       .
1701 12 11 Robert DICKSON     Hunsworth p. Birstall    
1702 02 27 Judith NEWTON wife of James        
1702 03 21 Martha HARDAKER dau. of Joshua   Hunsworth p. Birstall   .
1702 06 16 Joseph STEAD son of Richard        
1702 07 14 Grace FAIRBANK          
1702 10 07 John GOMERSAL          
1703 01 31 Judith GILL wife of Robert        
1703 04 03 James POLLARD son of Henry       .
1703 04 10 William POLLARD son of Henry        
1703 06 05 John ROGERSON          
1703 06 20 David BENTHAM son of David        
1703 07 14 Judith ILLINGWORTH dau. of John        
1703 10 06 Ann STABLES          
1703 10 24 John GREENE          
1703 12 30 Joseph MOUNTAIN son of Thomas       .
1704 01 23 Joseph WALKER          
1704 05 30 Mary TEMPEST dau. of Thomas        
1704 06 01 Mercy SOWDEN wife of Michael        
1704 08 20 Michael SOWDEN          
1704 09 15 Jonas WHITEHEAD son of Samuel       .
1704 12 05 William NICHOLLS son of Jonas        
1705 01 14 Alice WEBSTER     Farnley    
1705 01 27 William NAYLOR          
1705 03 11 Thomas DINNISON son of Thomas        
1705 03 18 Robert MARGERISON     Hunsworth    
1705 06 20 William BENTHAM son of David        
1705 06 27 . POLLARD son of Henry       .
1705 07 24 Margaret RAYNER wife of Richard        
1705 08 07 James DINNISON son of Thomas        
1705 09 08 Isabel CORDINGLEY wife of John        
1705 10 19 William TEMPEST          
1705 11 06 Judith GLEDHILL wife of Richard        
1705 12 06 James MARGERISON     Hunsworth p. Birstall    
1706 02 02 Walter CORDINGLEY          
1706 02 13 Alice CORDINGLEY wife of Walter        
1706 04 20 Martha BARKER dau. of Henry       .
1706 08 12 Martha GOODALL       widow  
1706 10 13 Susannah HOLDSWORTH wife of Edward        
1706 12 05 Annis DARNBROUGH wife of William        
1707 01 27 Judith NETTLETON          
1707 02 04 Ann THORNTON wife of John 70 Pudsey dau-in-law of above .
1707 02 04 Sarah THORNTON   106 Pudsey    
1707 02 07 Mathias WHITEHEAD son of Samuel       .
1707 02 11 Mary RAYNER dau. of Joshua        
1707 04 11 Elizabeth TEMPEST wife of Thomas        
1707 05 24 Stephen POLLARD          
1707 07 15 Katherine BURNS wife of Robert   Pudsey    
1707 09 07 John GOMERSAL son of John       .
1707 09 23 William GOODALL          
1707 11 11 William DARNBROUGH son of John        
1707 12 19 Ellen POLLARD wife of Henry        
1708 02 13 Hannah WEBSTER dau. of John        
1708 03 28 Henry ASHTON         .
1708 04 02 Elizabeth HODGSON          
1708 04 04 Sarah COWBURN dau. of James        
1708 04 07 Elizabeth THOMSON wife of Edward        
1708 04 07 John HUTCHINSON son of Humphrey        
1708 04 14 Joseph SMITH son of Jonas        
1708 04 24 Jonathan BOOTHAM         ..
1708 05 09 Robert MIDGLEY          
1708 06 21 Charles DICKENSON          
1708 08 03 Joseph ROYSTON son of John        
1708 08 14 Mary RAWSON wife of John        
1708 09 22 Grace BANKS dau. of James        
1708 11 08 John RAWSON          
1708 11 23 William TEAL          
1708 12 09 Ann MARGERISON wife of James       .
1708 12 28 Mary WATKINSON wife of John        
1709 01 19 Mary BARKER dau. of Henry        
1709 01 26 Martha KENT wife of Joshua        
1709 02 08 Jane GREENWOOD dau. of Paul        
1709 03 12 Hannah SMALLPAGE       widow .
1709 08 10 Henry POLLARD          
1709 09 06 Mary BAKES dau. of Robert        
1709 10 07 John HOOLE          
1709 12 29 Grace DINNISON wife of Thomas        
1710 01 05 John BAKES          
1710 01 17 Mary JOHNSON dau. of Edward        
1710 03 11 Ellin BENTHAM dau. of David       .
1710 03 14 Mary WILKINSON wife of Jeremiah        
1710 04 23 Sarah COWBURN wife of James        
1710 04 30 Samuel SCHOLEFIELD          
1710 11 25 James GOODALL son of John        
1711 01 11 John NICHOLLS son of Jonas       .
1711 02 17 Sarah BARKER wife of Henry        
1711 03 William DARNBROUGH          
1711 03 31 William RICHARDSON       gentleman  
1711 04 20 Jeremiah CORDINGLEY         .
1711 04 27 Esther VIRR          
1711 05 01 Richard FAIRBANK          
1711 07 02 Mary BARKER dau. of Henry        
1711 07 29 Mary DINNISON dau. of Robert        
1711 08 21 John TEMPEST          
1711 09 30 Martha TEMPEST wife of Henry       .
1711 12 20 William BATEMAN son of William        
1712 01 22 Ann WEBSTER dau of Thomas        
1712 02 10 Mary STABLES          
1712 02 13 James MARGERISON          
1712 04 18 Edward NEWTON       Labourer .
1712 06 18 Susannah MURGATROYD          
1712 08 18 Josiah RAYNER          
1712 09 16 Ann GOODALL wife of John        
1712 09 24 Mary WEBSTER wife of John        
1712 10 04 Humphrey HUTCHINSON          
1712 12 06 Joseph RAYNER          
1712 12 09 Richard GLEDHILL         .
1713 01 04 Isaac GOODALL          
1713 02 27 Mary FIRTH          
1713 03 04 John & Dorothy GOMERSAL children of John       .
1713 03 10 Ann TEMPEST widow        
1713 03 14 William BATEMAN       Labourer  
1713 04 23 Benjamin HARDAKER          
1713 04 25 William BOOTH       Wheelwright  
1713 06 13 Mary GOODALL wife of William     Malster .
1713 06 24 Jonathan SOWDEN son of John     Miller  
1713 07 05 John MILNER       Labourer  
1713 07 24 Hannah BARKER dau. of Richard     Tailor  
1713 08 06 Barbara ILLINGWORTH wife of John     Labourer  
1713 08 06 Jeremiah COWBURN son of James     Labourer  
1713 08 10 Joseph COWBURN son of James     Labourer  
1713 08 15 John SENIOR son of Jonathan     Labourer .
1713 08 20 Benjamin WEBSTER son of John     Labourer  
1713 08 28 Sarah BARKER dau. of James     Collier  
1713 09 13 William WEBSTER son of Thomas     Labourer  
1713 10 10 Elizabeth TEMPEST dau. of Richard     Joiner  
1714 01 Mary DARNBROUGH "dau. of Mary     spinster" .
1714 01 02 Mary NAYLOR dau. of William     Mason  
1714 01 08 * GREENWOOD dau. of Paul     Clothier  
1714 01 11 Sarah BENTHAM wife of William     Husbandman  
1714 01 20 Jonathan SPEIGHT       Labourer  
1714 02 12 Richard WEBSTER       Clothier  
1714 06 04 Henry FOSTER?       Labourer .
1714 06 06 Mary GOMERSAL dau of John        
1714 06 20 Richard BARKER       Tailor  
1714 09 22 Elizabeth STANHOPE wife of Samuel     Gent  
1714 10 22 Matthew LUMBY son of Joshua     Yeoman  
1714 10 23 William ODDY son of Richard     Blacksmith  
1714 12 24 Robert GILL       Labourer .
1715 03 18 Thomas DENISON son of Robert     Yeoman  
1715 05 11 Elizabeth WILKINSON spinster        
1715 07 04 Mary BYWATER wife of Samuel     Blacksmith  
1715 08 17 William TEAL son of Widow Goal        
1715 11 07 Jonathan DINNISON son of Thomas     Yeoman .
1715 11 07 Elizabeth STEAD spinster        
1715 12 08 Richard STEAD       Cordwainer  
1715 12 27 John WEBSTER       Clothier  
1716 06 29 Hannah WORSEMAN spinster        
1716 08 03 George HALL son of William     Innkeeper  
1716 08 03 Mary GREENWOOD dau. of Paul       .
1716 09 08 Thomas TEAL       Innkeeper  
1716 12 20 William BANKS son of James     Broad clothier  
1716 12 22 Martha COWBURN dau. of James        
1717 03 12 Ann HOLDSWORTH wife of Edward     Labourer  
1717 03 25 William STEAD       Joiner  
1717 04 14 Abraham HUTCHINSON son of Abraham       .
1717 04 17 Samuel STANHOPE       Gentleman  
1717 04 24 Martha HOLLINS spinster        
1717 05 01 Robert CARR       Yeoman  
1717 05 22 Henry TEMPEST       Agric  
1717 05 29 Hannah WEBSTER dau. of Robert     Roper  
1717 09 04 John NAYLOR       Mason  
1717 11 06 Joseph SOWDEN son of John     Milner .
1718 01 10 Martha TEMPEST dau. of Richard     Joiner  
1718 01 17 John ASPLY       Yeoman  
1718 01 19 Alice CARR widow        
1718 01 20 Sarah STEAD wife of Samuel     Carpenter  
1718 02 07 Tempest ILLINGWORTH          
1718 03 26 Elizabeth ASPLY wife of Jonathan        
1718 04 06 Mary LORD dau. of Benjamin     Broad clothier .
1718 04 21 William RHODES          
1718 07 18 Ann GILL spinster        
1718 09 22 James BANKS       Agric  
1719 02 09 Jane BARKER? wife of Richard     labourer  
1719 03 11 Elizabeth LEARLEY widow       .
1719 03 26 Sarah SMITH wife of Jonas        
1719 05 08 Mary WORSEMAN spinster        
1719 05 21 William DODGSON       Yeoman  
1719 09 15 Jeremiah WILKINSON       Yeoman  
1719 10 21 John MARGERISON     Drighlington    
1720 01 15 Joshua WEBSTER          
1720 03 28 Sarah SKAIFE         .
1720 05 01 Martha HARGRAVES wife of John        
1720 06 10 Dorothy GOODALL          
1720 07 06 Sarah FAWLEY wife of Francis        
1720 07 19 Nicholas TEMPEST Mr.        
1720 08 25 Ann HILLAS wife of Robert        
1720 09 01 Hannah BOOTH wife of Peter       .
1720 11 27 Thomas ROE son of Henry        
1720 12 11 Humphrey HUTCHINSON          
1720 12 11 Richard RAYNER          
1721 02 16 Judith MARGERISON dau. of John   Moorhouse    
1721 03 27 Martha WHITEHEAD wife of Samuel     tanner  
1721 08 19 Henry PROCTER       agric  
1721 09 10 Hannah SHILLITOE dau. of Moses        
1722 01 12 Mary GIBSON dau. of Jonathan       .
1722 03 03 Jane BAKES          
1722 05 16 John RAYNER          
1722 06 06 Ann BYWATER dau. of Samuel        
1722 08 02 Joseph CROSSLEY son of Michael        
1722 08 12 William NAYLOR       Mason  
1722 09 14 Joseph PRATT son of Joseph       .
1722 09 16 Elizabeth COOK dau. of John        
1722 09 25 Thomas SCHOFIELD son of Titus        
1722 10 09 Margaret SCHOFIELD          
1722 11 18 Deborah ELLIS dau. of Francis        
1722 11 19 Esther MIDGLEY          
1722 11 28 Mary ELLIS dau. of Francis       .
1722 12 04 Grace BAKES dau. of Robert        
1723 01 20 Jonathan NETTLETON          
1723 02 03 Sarah RAYNER          
1723 04 09 Richard TETLEY          
1723 04 30 Mary NETTLETON wife of Jonathan        
1723 05 28 Susanna HOOLE         .
1723 10 09 John SMITH          
1723 11 20 Elizabeth WEBSTER wife of James        
1723 12 21 Esther CONSTANTINE wife of James        
1724 01 03 Gervase ROE son of Henry        
1724 01 10 Samuel STEAD          
1724 01 29 Jonathan STEAD son of Robert        
1724 04 21 Mary VIRR spinster        
1724 05 09 Mary HEALEY dau. of Jonathan       .
1724 05 12 Edward HOLDSWORTH          
1724 08 11 Henry BARKER       Tailor  
1724 12 04 Joshua STEAD son of Robert       .
1724 12 04 Robert STEAD          
1724 12 19 Joseph STEAD son of Robert        
1725 01 16 Mary WEBSTER          
1725 03 30 Sarah WATSON wife of Christopher   Farnley    
1725 08 04 Grace BANKS         .
1725 08 05 Ann MILES spinster        
1725 09 11 Robert HILLHOUSE          
1725 10 08 William HALL          
1725 12 14 Samuel HINCHLIFFFE son of John        
1726 01 02 Joshua COWBURN son of James     Labourer  
1726 02 05 Thomas MOUNTAIN       Labourer  
1726 02 13 Richard CORDINGLEY     Toftshaw p. Birstall    
1726 02 16 Samuel WHITEHEAD       Tanner  
1726 03 15 Mary HUTCHINSON wife of John     Clock maker  
1726 04 02 Hannah HUTCHINSON wife of John     Clothier .
1726 06 25 William NEWTON son of John     Collier  
1726 08 11 Hannah LEE wife of William     Clothier  
1726 11 01 Sarah SPENCER dau. of Jeremiah     Labourer  
1726 11 16 Mary HODGSON spinster        
1726 12 20 Dorothy WHALLEY wife of Jonathan     Farmer  
1727 01 02 Mary BARKER spinster 70      
1727 01 05 John MURGATROYD         .
1727 01 09 Richard ASPBY       Labourer  
1727 01 28 William BENTHAM       Labourer  
1727 02 06 Mary ROYSTON Wife of John        
1727 03 25 Judith MARGERISON dau. of John   Moorhouse Tanner  
1727 04 10 Peter VIRR son of Joseph     Shoemaker  
1727 04 21 Alice TEMPEST wife of Thomas     Labourer  
1727 04 30 Judith WEBSTER dau. of Jonathan     Clothier .
1727 05 25 John NEWTON       Collier  
1727 05 29 Hannah GOODALL spinster dau. of Widow Goodall        
1727 06 19 Matthew SOWDEN       Milner  
1727 07 18 David BENTHAM       Labourer .
1727 07 27 Grace MARGERISON dau. of John   Moorhouse Tanner  
1727 08 08 Abagail CARR wife of John     Labourer  
1727 09 13 John CARR       Labourer  
1727 09 15 Nathaniel STEAD       Labourer  
1727 09 19 Thomas DINNISON       Farmer  
1727 11 22 Mary TETLEY dau. of George     Yeoman  
1727 12 Mary WORSEMAN spinster        
1727 12 15 Grace TETLEY dau. of George     Yeoman  
1728 01 04 John WEBSTER       Labourer  
1728 01 15 Mary FIRTH spinster        
1728 02 06 Robert STEAD       Yeoman  
1728 02 18 James COWBURN       Labourer .
1728 02 23 Martha KIPPAX spinster        
1728 03 23 Love ASHTON dau. of William        
1728 08 12 William SOWDEN       Labourer  
1728 08 20 Hannah BENNETT dau. of William     Labourer .
1728 08 23 Joseph WEBSTER       Labourer  
1728 09 19 John STEAD       Yeoman  
1728 10 01 John ROBINSON       Labourer  
1728 10 08 Richard TEMPEST       Joiner .
1728 10 16 Hannah MARGERISON          
1728 11 09 John ILLINGWORTH       Labourer  
1729 01 13 Elizabeth DYSON wife of Joseph     Clothier .
1729 02 14 Hannah HARGRAVES dau. of Lawrence        
1729 02 14 Grace STEAD          
1729 03 01 Grace NEWTON wife of the said John Newton        
1729 03 03 Joseph NEWTON son of John     Collier  
1729 03 04 Jeremy SPENCER       Labourer .
1729 03 30 Edward NEWTON son of John        
1729 04 16 Alice LAVERACK          
1729 05 11 Sarah HOLLINGS spinster       .
1729 05 21 Peter VIRR       Husbandman  
1729 06 08 Paul MORTIMER son of Richard        
1729 06 13 Alice SMITH wife of Jonas     Labourer  
1729 07 21 Francis NETTLETON       Yeoman  
1729 09 12 Christopher NETTLETON       Yeoman  
1729 09 14 Ann PROCTOR wife of John     Labourer .
1729 10 15 Joseph WHITEHEAD       Labourer  
1729 10 28 Richard LEATHLEY son of the said John     Clothier  
1729 11 14 Martha BEAN         .
1729 12 06 Sarah BARKER wife of James     Collier  
1730 01 08 Aaron ASHTON       Labourer  
1730 01 10 Joseph BARKER son of James     Labourer  
1730 01 24 Martha SOWDEN dau of Martha        
1730 02 06 Mercy ROBINSON wife of William     Labourer .
1730 02 07 Samuel WEBSTER son of John     Clothier  
1730 02 27 John MARGERISON son of John   Hunsworth Tanner  
1730 04 29 Joseph COWBURN son of James        
1730 07 14 Mary DRAKE dau of Samuel     Labourer  
1730 08 17 Judith HARGRAVES dau of John     Blacksmith  
1730 08 21 Mary CARR wife of James     Labourer .
1730 09 27 Thomas WEBSTER       Husbandman  
1730 10 21 John DARNBROUGH son of John        
1730 12 31 William RAYNER       Yeoman  
1731 02 20 Hannah PROCTOR wife of John     Labourer .
1731 03 12 William MARSDEN son of Squire     Husbandman  
1731 03 29 Richard DITCH       Labourer  
1731 04 25 Hannah TETLOW wife of James     Labourer  
1731 04 27 Mary BROWNE wife of Gervase     Yeoman .
1731 05 06 Barbara TEAL          
1731 05 11 Mary ROE dau of Richard     Labourer  
1731 05 11 Deborah SMITH dau of Jonas        
1731 05 13 Hannah MARGERISON wife of Richard     Clerk  
1731 06 15 John WEBSTER       Clothier .
1731 07 05 Richard ROE son of Richard     Labourer  
1731 12 25 Richard? ODDY son of Richard     Blacksmith  
1731 12 31 Deborah LEE spinster        
1732 01 05 Martha NICHOLSON dau of Michael       .
1732 01 15 John SPEIGHT       Labourer  
1732 02 15 William LANGDALE son of John     Labourer  
1732 02 17 Elizabeth SPEIGHT          
1732 02 23 John HARGRAVES       Chandler  
1732 02 25 Mary TETLOW widow        
1732 02 26 Dorothy MORTIMER wife of Richard     Husbandman  
1732 02 28 Richard MORTIMER       Husbandman .
1732 06 08 Edward TEMPEST son of Sir George     Bart  
1732 11 07 Mary WHITEHEAD dau of Samuel        
1732 12 14 Mary NEWTON          
1733 03 29 James BAKES son of John     Labourer  
1733 04 14 Samuel WHITEHEAD son of Samuel        
1733 05 19 John TATTERSALL       Labourer .
1733 05 20 Joseph BENTHAM       Labourer  
1733 08 08 Julius WHITEHEAD son of Julius        
1733 12 27 Margaret GOODALL widow        
1734 03 17 John HUTCHINSON       Clothier  
1734 07 09 Mary WEBSTER dau of Miles     Clothier .
1734 07 09 John SHAW son of Jonathan        
1734 07 29 John WATSON son of Christopher     Husbandman  
1734 09 08 John WHITEHEAD son of Samuel     Tanner  
1734 10 15 Joseph SMITH son of John     Labourer .
1734 11 09 Henrietta LATIS? wife of Ferdinando     Esquire  
1734 11 12 Susannah RAYNER dau of Joshua     Labourer  
1735 01 24 Isabel CROMACK wife of John        
1735 02 19 Ann WEBSTER wife of Thomas     Husbandman .
1735 02 23 Nicholas GOMERSAL son of William     Butcher  
1735 03 12 Elizabeth BAILEY widow        
1735 05 27 Peter VIRR       Cordwainer  
1735 06 07 Hannah VIRR widow        
1735 07 02 John HARGRAVES       Labourer  
1735 08 13 John HIRST son of Robert     Blacksmith .
1735 08 14 Nathaniel BEST       Dancing Master  
1736 01 01 Joseph GIBSON son of James     Labourer  
1736 02 13 Hannah LEE spinster        
1736 03 23 Mary WOOD dau of John     Labourer  
1736 03 28 John HOGG       Labourer  
1736 03 28 Margaret HERRINGTON widow       .
1736 03 28 James CARR       Labourer  
1736 07 11 Thomas WILKINSON       Clothier  
1736 07 13 John HARPER       Barber  
1736 09 16 James SPEIGHT son of Jonathan     Husbandman  
1736 10 06 Hannah HARGRAVES widow        
1736 10 07 Hannah MOUNTAIN dau of John     Labourer  
1736 10 07 Martha BROADBELT wife of Richard       .
1736 10 21 Martha FLATHER dau of Richard     Blacksmith  
1737 01 08 David PROCTER       Labourer  
1737 04 17 Mary BENTHAM spinster        
1737 05 04 Jonas NICHOLLS       Labourer  
1737 05 25 Benjamin HINCHLIFFE son of John     Clothier  
1737 06 04 Mary HINCHLIFFE dau of John     Clothier .
1737 06 07 Elizabeth WHITEHEAD wife of James     Tanner  
1737 06 29 Grace HOPKINSON widow        
1737 08 07 Martha GOODALL wife of William     Maltster  
1737 09 13 Sarah ASHTON widow        
1737 09 18 Sarah SUGDEN dau of Isaac     Clothier .
1737 11 22 James WEBSTER       Labourer  
1737 12 13 Isabel ROE wife of Richard     Labourer  
1738 01 13 Jane ASHTON wife of John     Clothier .
1738 02 24 Elizabeth ODDY widow        
1738 03 26 Richard BAYNES       Labourer  
1738 05 30 Grace FIRTH spinster        
1738 09 07 Joseph LEATHLEY son of John     Yeoman  
1739 01 07 Henrietta TEMPEST dau of Sir George     Bart  
1739 01 07 Mary CLARKE dau of John     Clothier .
1739 01 09 John CLARKE son of John     Clothier  
1739 01 31 Thomas BIRTEL       Master of Free school at Drighlington  
1739 03 28 John SOWDEN       Maltster  
1739 03 28 Nancy SUGDEN dau of Richard     Clothier  
1739 04 16 Peter ASHTON son of William     Labourer  
1739 05 09 Elizabeth GOMERSAL wife of John     Yeoman  
1739 06 22 Mary WEBSTER widow       .
1739 06 27 Benjamin WEBSTER son of Joseph     Clothier  
1739 11 09 Henry ROE       Cordwainer  
1740 01 05 John GIBSON       Labourer  
1740 01 13 Jane WEBSTER dau of William     Roper  
1740 01 15 Jane ROBINSON spinster        
1740 02 01 Benjamin ROBINSON son of John     Linen weaver  
1740 03 17 Isabella DARNBROUGH dau of John     Yeoman  
1740 04 20 Sarah BARKER dau of James     Collier .
1740 05 07 Susannah OLLERTON wife of John     Labourer  
1740 05 12 Thomas SOWDEN son of Joshua     Labourer  
1740 05 13 Mary NEWTON dau of James     Collier  
1740 05 15 Thomas TEMPEST       Husbandman  
1740 10 14 Richard BARKER       Tailor .
1740 12 06 Robert STEAD son of John     Yeoman  
1740 12 19 Anne WEBSTER dau of Jeremiah     Husbandman  
1740 12 19 Isabella HARPER     Mirfield par.    
1740 12 21 Thomas BAINES       Labourer .
1741 01 02 John SHARPE son of John     School master  
1741 02 04 Martha MARGERISON widow        
1741 02 18 Rebecca PICKLES wife of Allan     Labourer  
1741 03 29 Hannah HODGSON wife of John     Cordwainer .
1741 04 01 John NEWBY son of Samuel     Clothier  
1741 04 04 John CLARK       Husbandman  
1741 04 16 Joseph NEWBY son of Samuel     Clothier  
1741 04 19 Martha DARNBROUGH dau of John        
1741 05 04 Mary BENTHAM widow        
1741 05 08 Mary BARKER spinster       .
1741 06 06 George & John WEBSTER sons of Paul     Labourer  
1741 06 07 William BENTHAM       Labourer  
1741 06 08 Jonas NAYLOR       Mason  
1741 06 16 Anne WEBSTER dau of Paul     Labourer .
1741 06 24 John DARNBROUGH Pudsey"   "Bankhouse    
1741 08 03 John FLETCHER       Labourer  
1741 08 30 John SHARPE       School master  
1741 09 18 Sarah GOODALL spinster        
1741 10 21 William GOODALL son of Robert        
1741 11 27 John METHLEY       Labourer .
1741 12 06 Jane ILLINGWORTH dau of John     Collier  
1741 12 08 William BIRKHEAD       Clothier  
1741 12 30 Eleanor RHODES wife of Joseph     Labourer  
1741 12 31 John OLLERTON       Labourer  
1742 01 24 Jane WEBSTER wife of Robert     Roper  
1742 01 29 John HARGRAVES       Blacksmith  
1742 02 16 Mary CORDINGLEY widow   East Bierley    
1742 02 20 Hannah WEBSTER dau of Miles     Clothier  
1742 03 26 Sarah ROBINSON spinster       .
1742 04 28 William HUDSON son of William        
1742 06 18 Thomas HEALY       Labourer  
1742 09 03 Charles HATON       Labourer  
1742 10 20 Mary GOODALL dau of Robert     Maltster  
1742 11 23 Michael CROSLAND       Husbandman  
1742 12 03 Thomas HARGRAVES       Labourer  
1742 12 11 James NEWTON       Collier .
1742 12 13 Mary SOWDEN wife of Joshua     Labourer  
1743 04 10 William LEE       Clothier  
1743 04 22 George WEBSTER       Clothier  
1743 04 22 Betty ILLINGWORTH dau of John        
1743 04 24 Susannah SCHOLEFIELD dau of William     Labourer .
1743 04 25 Gervas BROWNE       Gentleman  
1743 05 05 Martha NETTLETON widow        
1743 05 08 Titus SCHOLEFIELD       Collier  
1743 06 06 Grace NETTLETON dau of Nicholas     Yeoman  
1743 07 10 Alice CORDINGLEY dau of John     Husbandman .
1743 11 18 George ODDY son of John     Joiner  
1744 03 08 Matthew SUTCLIFFE son of James     Labourer  
1744 03 20 Mary SMITH widow        
1744 04 29 Priscilla BENTHAM wife of John     Labourer  
1744 05 18 Mary LEE dau of Jonas     Clothier  
1744 05 20 Hannah KIRSHAW wife of James     Labourer .
1744 06 25 Phebe RHODES wife of Thomas     Labourer  
1744 08 03 Hannah NICHOLLS dau of Jonas     Labourer  
1744 10 28 Sarah ILLINGWORTH dau of John     Collier  
1744 10 31 Hannah HONLEY spinster        
1744 11 08 Thomas SHAW son of Thomas     Collier  
1744 11 22 Benjamin WHITEHEAD       Tanner .
1744 12 07 Peter BOOTH       Husbandman  
1745 01 25 James CORDINGLEY       Butcher  
1745 03 02 Anne BEEVERS spinster        
1745 03 05 Robert BAKES       Labourer  
1745 03 14 William ROBERTS       Labourer .
1745 03 19 Anne DARNBROUGH widow        
1745 04 09 Thomas WEBSTER          
1745 04 11 James SEED       Clothier  
1745 04 14 Elizabeth GAWTHORP          
1745 04 21 Ruth SHILLITOE dau of Joseph     Labourer  
1745 05 15 John NEWTON       Husbandman .
1745 07 01 Sarah JOWETT widow        
1745 09 28 Elizabeth GIBSON widow        
1745 10 11 George TEMPEST       Baronet  
1745 10 18 John BENTHAM       Labourer  
1745 11 01 Mary AUTY dau of George     Labourer  
1745 11 21 Sarah BARKER dau of James     Collier .
1745 12 11 Martha WEBSTER widow        
1745 12 29 Betty ODDY dau of Richard     Blacksmith  
1746 01 13 Anne TEMPEST       Lady  
1746 03 28 Hannah SHILLITOE dau of Joseph     Labourer  
1746 04 08 Judith WEBSTER wife of Jonathan     Clothier .
1746 04 22 Robert GILL       Labourer  
1746 05 02 William NETTLETON       Labourer  
1746 05 16 John WHITEHEAD     Leeds Par. Mason  
1746 05 23 John BOOTH       Labourer  
1746 07 11 Hannah RAYNER dau of Joshua     Labourer .
1746 07 13 Anne STEAD wife of Nicholas     Joiner  
1746 07 31 Mary DODGSON dau of Gabriel     Clothier  
1746 08 01 Martha LUMBY wife of Joshua     Yeoman  
1746 08 30 Robert WEBSTER       Roper  
1746 11 02 Martha BROADBELT dau of Michael       .
1747 01 19 William GOODALL       Maltster  
1747 03 16 Richard Jnr RAYNER          
1747 03 19 Grace NEWTON          
1747 05 31 Joshua RAYNER       Labourer .
1747 07 27 Martha DARNBROUGH wife of John     Gent  
1747 08 15 Nicholas STEAD       Mason  
1747 09 27 Margaret WALKER wife of William        
1747 09 27 Martha NAYLOR widow       .
1747 10 12 John WORSEMAN       Labourer  
1747 10 19 James NAYLOR       Horsewright  
1747 11 14 William SWALLOW son of William     Soldier  
1747 12 05 Hannah LAX dau of John        
1747 12 07 Tempst CORDINGLEY       Yeoman .
1748 01 08 James SMITH son of Jonas     Tailor  
1748 03 17 Judith SHILLITOE dau of Moses     Labourer  
1748 03 24 Grace LOBLEY widow        
1748 03 28 Martha ASHTON wife of John     Labourer  
1748 04 06 Martha CARR wife of John     Labourer .
1748 05 15 Mary GOMERSAL wife of John     Yeoman  
1748 05 16 John STEAD son of John     Yeoman  
1748 06 15 Alice CLARKE dau of Jonathan     Labourer  
1748 08 16 Mary WHITEHEAD widow        
1748 10 07 William WEBSTER     Drighlington Clothier .
1748 11 06 Jacob LONGBOTTOM son of Richard     Labourer  
1748 11 06 Mary JACKSON dau of Richard        
1748 11 26 Mary BARKER Widow        
1749 02 17 James HODGSON       Collier  
1749 03 17 Dorothy GOMERSAL wife of John     Yeoman  
1749 03 28 Anne AINSWORTH widow       .
1749 04 18 Martha STEAD          
1749 05 03 John WOODHEAD son of Mary widow        
1749 05 20 Isaac NORTHORP son of William        
1749 07 21 Joseph GOMERSAL       Chandler  
1749 09 03 Mary BARKER dau of James     Labourer .
1749 11 12 Anne WILKINSON wife of Joseph     Mason  
1750 02 21 Miles WEBSTER Miles son of Miles     Clothier  
1750 03 05 Elizabeth STEAD          
1750 03 13 James GAWTHORP       Labourer .
1750 03 20 Samuel STEAD     Holbeck Clothier  
1750 04 04 Hannah ROBINSON wife of John     weaver  
1750 04 06 Joshua LUMBY       Yeoman  
1750 04 27 Jonathan FEARNLEY       servant  
1750 06 12 Sarah CORDINGLEY wife of John     farmer  
1750 10 10 Robert WEBSTER       Roper .
1750 11 19 John PROCTOR     Pudsey Labourer  
1750 11 21 Mary SYKES dau of Joseph     shoemaker  
1751 05 02 Joseph WEBSTER son of Joseph     Clothier .
1751 05 16 Elizabeth AKEROYD dau of James     Clothier  
1751 06 09 Anne CROWTHER wife of Joshua     Clothier  
1751 07 02 Jonas SMITH       Labourer  
1751 07 03 Rosamond AKEROYD dau of James     Clothier  
1751 09 18 John GOMERSAL     Birstall par.   .
1751 10 08 Joseph HILLAM son of George     Labourer  
1751 11 26 Elizabeth CARR dau of John     Husbandman  
1751 12 21 Mary HOLMES dau of Ambrose     Labourer  
1752 02 04 John GOMERSAL son of John     Yeoman .
1752 02 29 Mary BARKER dau of John   Birstall par. Clothier  
1752 03 31 Charles GOMERSAL son of John     Yeoman  
1752 04 30 Richard RAYNER son of William     Yeoman  
1752 06 10 Ann NICHOLLS widow        
1752 06 13 Hannah CLAYTON wife of Eli       .
1752 06 21 John WEBSTER       Barber  
1752 08 06 Joseph HINCHCLIFFE son of John     Clothier  
1752 09 25 Ann CLAYTON dau of Elizabeth, spinster        
1752 12 10 Sarah GOODALL widow        
1752 12 15 John MARGERISON     Birstall par. Tanner  
1752 12 30 Joshua CROWTHER       Clothier .
1753 01 07 Martha NAYLOR dau of Widow        
1753 01 14 Joshua BROOKE       Rev.  
1753 04 03 Aaron WEBSTER     Birstall par. Clothier .
1753 05 04 Mary MOUNTAIN Widow        
1753 06 18 Samuel STEAD son of David        
1753 06 22 Richard WEBSTER       Labourer  
1753 07 22 James GIBSON       Husbandman  
1753 08 08 Nicholas STEAD       Joiner  
1753 08 08 Hannah LEATHLEY wife of Mr John   Leeds Merchant  
1753 08 28 Sarah BALM dau of Abraham     Husbandman .
1753 10 07 Susannah SENIOR wife of Jonathan     Husbandman  
1753 11 28 Richard RAYNER       Yeoman .
1753 11 28 Jonathan GOODALL son of Robert        
1753 12 19 Joseph FENTON son of William     Clothier  
1754 01 08 Matthew SPENCER son of Jeremiah     Labourer  
1754 01 12 Elizabeth LONGBOTTOM dau of Richard   Birstall par. Labourer  
1754 01 19 Sarah WATSON dau of Christopher     Labourer  
1754 01 21 Sarah WHITEHEAD dau of Samuel     Stuffweaver  
1754 01 24 John SMITH       Weaver  
1754 02 08 John WEBSTER       Husbandman  
1754 02 13 Mary NEWBY dau of Samuel     Collier  
1754 03 15 James WHITEHEAD James son of Henry     Comber .
1754 03 22 Grace WEBSTER dau of William     Roper  
1754 03 28 Hannah CRAVEN widow        
1754 03 30 Sarah SHILLITOE dau of Joseph     Clothier  
1754 04 28 Mary EASTWOOD dau of George   Batley par. Clothier  
1754 05 05 Mary WORSEMAN dau of Jane       base born
1754 05 10 John JACKSON son of John   Calverley par. Gardener  
1754 08 24 James NEWTON       Collier .
1754 08 30 James LEE son of Jonas     Clothier  
1754 10 04 John THACKRAY       Labourer  
1754 10 08 James BARKER son of James     Collier  
1754 10 22 Sarah DALBY wife of Robert   Bradford par. Husbandman .
1754 11 14 Betty BROOKE wife of Robert   Pontefract par. Linen draper  
1754 12 09 Sarah HUTCHINSON dau of Jane, widow        
1755 01 19 Martha SPENCER dau of Jeremiah     Labourer .
1755 02 12 Mary FIRTH dau of Thomas     Joiner  
1755 02 27 Sarah COOKSON wife of Isaac   Leeds par. Clothier  
1755 03 20 Grace DENISON dau of Robert     Husbandman  
1755 03 21 Joshua WEBSTER son of Jacob     Clothier .
1755 04 01 * WEBSTER       Labourer  
1755 05 27 Sarah VIRR dau of Joseph     Husbandman .
1755 07 20 Richard CARTER       Mason  
1755 09 10 Nicholas TEMPEST       Esq  
1755 09 19 Joseph FEARNLEY son of Edward     Husbandman  
1755 10 19 Samuel WHITEHEAD       Tanner  
1755 11 29 Martha METHLEY widow       .
1756 01 11 Jacob WEBSTER       Collier  
1756 02 06 John STEAD son of Richard     Husbandman  
1756 02 25 Elizabeth RAYNER widow     .  
1756 02 25 Mary CROSSLEY dau of Samuel     Innkeeper  
1756 03 12 William HIRST son of William     Labourer  
1756 05 07 Hannah CROSSLEY widow     . .
1756 05 26 William HIRST       Labourer  
1756 06 10 Elizabeth HALL widow       .
1756 07 02 William DIXON son of George     Labourer  
1756 07 15 Jeremiah SOWDEN       Husbandman  
1756 07 15 Jonathan SENIOR       Husbandman  
1756 07 15 Betty CROSSLEY dau of Samuel     Innkeeper  
1756 08 05 Elizabeth WEBSTER widow   Birstall par.    
1756 09 24 Hannah HONLEY base born dau of Mary       .
1756 10 12 Mary SHAW wife of Jonathan     Labourer  
1756 11 21 Jonathan SHAW       Labourer  
1756 12 13 James KIRSHAW       Labourer  
1756 12 26 John BARKER son of William   Birstall par. Collier .
1757 01 09 Hannah CROSSLEY dau of Joseph     Carpenter  
1757 01 16 Martha WORSEMAN spinster        
1757 02 02 James HARGRAVES son of Lawrence     Carpenter  
1757 02 06 Christiana ROBINSON wife of Benjamin        
1757 03 01 Martha SPENCER wife of Joshua     Labourer  
1757 04 09 Sarah BIRKHEAD widow   Birstall par.   .
1757 04 28 Michael MITCHELL       Labourer  
1757 05 18 George BROADBELT     Birstall par. Butcher  
1757 07 01 Mary BENTLEY wife of John     Labourer  
1757 07 28 Judith SHILLITOE widow       .
1757 07 30 Richard STEAD       Husbandman  
1757 08 18 Lydia BENTLEY dau of John...     Labourer  
1757 11 20 Mary COPLEY dau of George        
1757 11 30 Jane SOWDEN dau of Matthew     Cornmiller  
1758 01 03 Joshua DIXON son of George     Labourer  
1758 04 02 John GOMERSAL son of John        
1758 04 20 James LEE son of Jonas     Clothmaker .
1758 05 10 Love DENISON wife of Robert     Husbandman  
1758 05 19 John CARR       Labourer  
1758 06 20 Joshua GOMERSAL     Bradford par. Chandler  
1758 07 14 Mary NICHOLS         .
1758 08 10 Mary DARNBROUGH dau of Mr John   Calverley par.    
1758 09 09 Mary FEARNLEY dau of Edward     Husbandman  
1758 09 25 William HONLEY       Husbandman  
1758 10 01 Mary LANGDALE wife of John       .
1758 12 03 John GARNETT       Labourer  
1759 01 21 Joseph VIRR       Cordwainer  
1759 02 08 Christiana BENTLEY dau of John        
1759 02 15 John HEALEY son of John   Wakefield par. Innkeeper  
1759 02 15 Joshua SOWDEN       Labourer  
1759 03 07 Grace FENTON dau of William     Clothmaker  
1759 03 12 Mary AKEROYD wife of James     Clothmaker .
1759 04 03 Rebecca NICHOLS base born dau of Ann        
1759 04 06 Martha PARISH wife of James     Tailor  
1759 04 09 Mary RAYNER dau of William     Yeoman  
1759 04 13 John RAYNER son of William     Yeoman .
1759 04 13 Joseph BOOTH       Carpenter  
1759 04 19 William RAYNER son of William     Yeoman  
1759 05 14 Hannah BENTLEY dau of John     Labourer  
1759 05 21 Richard CORDINGLEY     Birstall par. Husbandman  
1759 06 25 James FLETCHER son of Richard     Stuffweaver  
1759 06 29 John CLAYTON son of John     Labourer  
1759 07 11 Gabriel DODGSON       Clothier .
1759 08 10 Lydia ELLISON widow   Bradford par.    
1759 09 03 John BARONS son of James     Blacksmith  
1759 09 06 Mercy HEALEY widow        
1759 09 11 Hannah STEAD dau of Robert     Stuffweaver .
1759 09 16 William WALKER     Birstall par. Labourer  
1759 10 10 James DENISON son of Jonathan     Husbandman  
1759 12 03 Martha HARGRAVES widow        
1759 12 16 Martha RHODES widow        
1759 12 29 Esther GOMERSAL widow        
1760 01 30 Sarah FIRTH wife of Nathan     Joiner  
1760 02 10 Jane LORD wife of Benjamin     Labourer  
1760 02 25 George BROADBENT son of Michael     Gardener  
1760 03 11 Mary NEWTON widow       .
1760 03 16 John ROBINSON       Linen Weaver  
1760 04 17 Elizabeth SCHOLEFIELD widow        
1760 05 25 Alice BAKES dau of John        
1760 06 01 Abraham HUTCHINSON       Clothier  
1760 06 09 Martha CROSSLEY widow        
1760 06 19 Alice CLARK widow   Batley par.    
1760 08 04 Henry JOWETT son of Walter     Woolcomber .
1760 09 02 Jeremiah WEBSTER       Labourer  
1760 09 12 Jane HOLDSWORTH dau of Joseph   Birstall par.    
1760 09 17 Richard JACKSON son of John   Calverley par. Gardener  
1760 10 08 Thomas GOMERSAL son of John     Yeoman  
1760 10 09 Hannah WHITEHEAD dau of Henry     Woolcomber .
1760 10 26 Betty BARKER dau of Joseph     Collier  
1760 11 21 Richard CARTER son of George     Mason  
1760 11 25 Mr John MARGERISON     Scholebrook    
1761 01 09 Ruth FAWCETT widow   Bradford par.    
1761 02 09 Margaret GOMERSAL wife of John     Yeoman  
1761 02 24 Betty ODDY dau of Richard     Carpenter  
1761 03 11 Joseph & James WATSON sons of Christopher     Labourer .
1761 04 04 Susannah HUTCHINSON widow        
1761 04 21 Ellin DARNBROOK          
1761 05 11 Chrishana BENN dau of Julius     Innkeeper  
1761 05 26 Judith RAMSDEN wife of Thomas     Clothier  
1761 08 22 Mary NETTLETON wife of Nicholas     Maltster  
1761 09 22 Joseph WILKINSON     Dewsbury par. Mason  
1761 09 27 John MARGERISON son of Abraham     Husbandman .
1761 11 02 Ellin BEAN widow        
1761 11 20 Martha JACKSON dau of John   Calverley par. Gardener  
1762 02 24 David WHITEHEAD       Collier  
1762 03 20 James POLLARD       Labourer  
1762 04 18 Ann BANKS Widow        
1762 07 12 Robert DENISON       Husbandman  
1762 07 15 John LANGDALE       Husbandman  
1762 08 15 John POLLARD son of James     Labourer  
1762 08 21 John ELSTUB son of Thomas     Skinner .
1762 10 21 Love MARGERISON widow   Birstall par.    
1762 10 23 Ann CARTER wife of George snr     Mason  
1762 11 06 Samuel STEAD          
1762 11 08 Mary LONGBOTTOM dau of Richard   Birstall par.    
1762 12 25 Sarah STEAD widow        
1763 01 09 Phoebe WEBSTER dau of Jonathan     Clothier  
1763 01 16 Christopher GOMERSAL       Chandler  
1763 01 23 Sarah WATSON dau of Christopher     Labourer .
1763 02 09 Esther LAX wife of John     Labourer  
1763 03 25 John MARGERISON son of Richard   Birstall par.    
1763 03 26 Jane SOWDEN widow        
1763 04 03 Joseph HOLDSWORTH     Birstall par.    
1763 04 13 Mercy PARISH dau of James     Tailor .
1763 04 25 Martha HILLAS dau of William     Stuffweaver  
1763 05 10 James FIRTH       Joiner  
1763 05 19 Hannah FLETCHER dau of Richard     Stuffweaver  
1763 05 30 Robert WALTON     Bradford par.    
1763 06 20 Mary ODDY wife of Richard     Blacksmith  
1763 10 19 Richard ODDY son of Samuel     Blacksmith  
1763 12 10 Elizabeth HARGRAVES wife of Lawrence     Saddler  
1763 12 11 Thomas ROWLAND     Birstall par.    
1763 12 31 Mary SMITH spinster        
1764 01 10 Miles WEBSTER       Clothmaker .
1764 02 03 Hannah JACKSON dau of William     Labourer  
1764 02 19 Mary WEBSTER dau of William     Roper  
1764 03 10 Henry FIRTH son of Samuel     Maltster  
1764 04 17 Mary WATERHOUSE dau of James     Labourer  
1764 05 27 William HILL       Clothmaker  
1764 05 29 Jonathan ARMFIELD       Clothmaker  
1764 05 30 Ann SOWERMIR wife of Rev Christopher     Clerk of Hoyland parish  
1764 05 31 Mary GIBSON dau of Samuel     Labourer  
1764 06 10 Sarah DODGSON         .
1764 06 13 Martha PICKLES wife of Allan   Birstall par.    
1764 07 04 Walter CORDINGLEY     Bradford par.    
1764 07 24 John CORDINGLEY son of Samuel     Stuffmaker .
1764 08 02 Mary LAX dau of John     Labourer  
1764 08 19 Jonathan WEBSTER       Clothmaker  
1764 09 04 Sarah HORNBYE wife of John   Halifax par.    
1764 09 09 Elizabeth HORNBYE dau of John   Halifax par.    
1764 09 11 Thomas SHAW       Labourer .
1764 09 16 Isaac WEBSTER       Clothmaker  
1764 09 23 Richard FEARNLEY     Birstall par. Husbandman  
1764 09 24 Thomas HOLDSWORTH son of Joseph   Birstall par.    
1764 10 28 Martha WEBSTER widow        
1764 11 18 Sarah MIDGLEY wife of Samuel        
1764 12 25 Grace DENISON dau of Jonathan     Husbandman .
1765 01 04 Sarah DALBY wife of James     Husbandman  
1765 01 21 Michael NICHOLSON       Husbandman  
1765 01 25 Mary FLETCHER wife of James     Labourer  
1765 01 30 James COPLEY son of George     Butcher  
1765 02 11 Ann BOOTH widow        
1765 03 31 James BARKER       Collier  
1765 04 14 Ann DENISON dau of Jonathan     Husbandman  
1765 04 21 Joseph RHODES       Labourer .
1765 04 24 Benjamin BARONS       Butcher  
1765 06 14 John DARNBROUGH     Calverley par. Gentleman  
1765 06 23 Grace SCHOFIELD widow        
1765 06 23 William STEAD     Calverley par. Innkeeper .
1765 07 22 Jeremiah WATERHOUSE     Birstall par.    
1765 09 01 Jonas NICHOLAS       Labourer  
1765 09 29 William PARKER       Labourer  
1765 11 05 John ILLINGWORTH       Collier  
1765 11 20 Joshua HARGRAVES     Birstall par.    
1765 12 10 Allan PICKLES     Birstall par.   .
1765 12 22 Elizabeth STEAD dau of John     Labourer  
1765 12 26 Mary GILL widow        
1766 01 01 George THACKRAY son of Robert     Husbandman  
1766 01 05 George TETLOW       Husbandman .
1766 01 25 John THACKRAY son of Robert     Husbandman  
1766 02 02 Elizabeth STEAD widow        
1766 02 06 George & Anne BROADBENT son & dau of Michael     Gardener  
1766 04 09 Richard LONGBOTTOM son of Richard   Birstall par.    
1766 04 16 Mary KNOWLES dau of Thomas   Birstall par. Labourer .
1766 07 23 Eleanor SWAINE wife of James     Woolcomber  
1766 08 04 Francis SWAINE son of James     Woolcomber  
1766 09 02 Catherine RHODES wife of Francis        
1766 09 03 Mercy NAYLOR widow        
1766 09 21 William FENTON       Labourer  
1766 10 08 Alice CLARK wife of John     Clothmaker  
1767 01 05 Matthias WHITEHEAD son of Henry     Stuffmaker .
1767 04 29 Sarah CARR dau of Joseph     Labourer  
1767 05 02 William WHITEHEAD son of Thomas     Mason  
1767 05 14 Martha BARKER widow        
1767 06 04 Nicholas NETTLETON       Yeoman  
1767 06 19 Benjamin LORD       Labourer  
1767 07 03 Sarah WEBSTER spinster       .
1767 07 10 Ann CLAYTON wife of Ely     Labourer  
1767 07 17 James FLETCHER       Labourer  
1767 09 13 Michael CROSSLEY       Stuffweaver  
1767 09 20 Joseph WEST       Woolcomber .
1767 09 28 Hannah CROSSLEY wife of Samuel     Labourer  
1767 10 09 Michael CROSSLEY       Collier  
1767 11 18 Abraham FIRTH       Carpenter .
1767 12 08 John SPEIGHT       Husbandman  
1767 12 14 Richard TETLOW       Butcher  
1767 12 27 Martha WORSEMAN wife of John     Stuffmaker  
1768 01 10 Beatrix COLLISON wife of William   Bradford par.   .
1768 02 05 William FEATHER son of George     Cornmiller  
1768 03 09 Mary FEARNLEY Widow   Birstall par.    
1768 03 15 William ODDY       Husbandman  
1768 03 19 Jeremiah SPENCER     Bradford par. Labourer  
1768 04 21 Mary SMALLPAGE widow        
1768 05 22 John BENTLEY       Labourer  
1768 06 06 Judith SHAW widow       .
1768 06 12 Zillah GIBSON dau of John     Husbandman  
1768 07 01 Mary MOOR wife of Zachariah        
1768 10 20 John SUGDEN son of Thomas     Woolcomber  
1768 12 03 Ann MACHILL wife of Samuel     Clothmaker  
1768 12 30 Samuel GIBSON       Labourer  
1769 01 04 Joseph BULLOCK son of Marmaduke     Clothmaker .
1769 01 21 Samuel NEWBY       Labourer  
1769 01 27 Julius WHITEHEAD       Mason  
1769 02 01 Ann . LAWSON dau of Robert     Labourer  
1769 02 04 Alice WEBSTER widow        
1769 02 15 Hannah CROSSLEY dau of Mary, widow        
1769 03 20 Mary TETLOW widow        
1769 04 06 Martha GILL widow        
1769 04 29 Nathan FIRTH       Joiner  
1769 05 01 Alice JACKSON wife of John   Calverley par. Gardener .
1769 05 11 John NAYLOR     Birstall par.    
1769 06 20 James SOWDEN       Labourer  
1769 07 20 Jane NAYLOR dau of John (dec'd)        
1769 07 20 William CROSSLEY       Labourer  
1769 07 30 Martha SOWDEN widow        
1769 09 24 Mary WATSON dau of Christopher        
1769 10 30 John WATSON son of Francis       .
1769 11 06 Mary CROWTHER dau of Joshua     Carpenter  
1769 11 09 Daniel HALEY son of Emanuel     Woolcomber  
1770 01 29 Sarah WOOD dau of John     Labourer  
1770 02 12 Grace BOOTH Widow        
1770 02 21 Rebeckah WHITEHEAD dau of John     Mason  
1770 02 27 Hannah BARKER dau of William     Collier .
1770 04 03 William REDFEARN son of James     Labourer  
1770 06 11 William SMITHSON son of Joseph     Woolcomber  
1770 07 22 John COWBURN     Birstall par. Labourer  
1770 07 23 Mary SOWDEN dau of James dec.        
1770 07 24 Elizabeth BARRANS wife of James     Blacksmith .
1770 10 21 William BARKER       Collier  
1770 11 21 Joseph CARR       Labourer  
1771 03 17 Joseph BUTLER son of Joseph     Labourer  
1771 04 18 Eleanor HARGRAVES wife of Lawrence     Saddler  
1771 05 20 Mary VIRR widow       .
1771 05 23 Betty CARR dau of John     Labourer  
1771 05 31 James BROADBENT       Labourer  
1771 06 10 Elizabeth WEBSTER wife of Joseph     Parish Clerk  
1771 08 27 Jane FEARNLEY dau of Edward     Husbandman .
1771 09 02 Henry WHITEHEAD       Stuffweaver  
1771 10 19 Thomas SMYTH       Gardener  
1771 10 24 Joseph VIRR son of Joseph     Husbandman  
1771 11 15 John BOND       Husbandman .
1771 12 16 Margaret ILLINGWORTH widow        
1772 02 10 John DICKINSON son of Abram     Husbandman  
1772 02 16 Richard BROADBENT son of Richard     Labourer  
1772 02 25 Mr LEATHLEY     Leeds par. Merchant  
1772 07 02 Benjamin WHITEHEAD son of Benjamin   Leeds par.   .
1772 07 06 Martha LOFTHOUSE wife of Squire        
1772 08 16 Samuel STEAD son of Thomas        
1772 09 11 Susannah STEAD wife of Thomas        
1772 09 19 Mary BUTLER dau of Joseph     Labourer  
1772 11 06 William ILLINGWORTH       Collier  
1772 11 08 Betty NICHOLS          
1772 11 10 Elizabeth RAPER dau of Richard       .
1772 12 16 Sarah LAX wife of John     Labourer  
1772 12 20 Hannah ROE wife of Richard     Collier  
1773 01 03 Martha MIRFIELD dau of Benjamin        
1773 01 29 Margaret ODDY wife of John     Carpenter  
1773 02 04 Sarah COLLISON         .
1773 02 07 John CORDINGLEY       Husbandman  
1773 02 09 Elizabeth TAYLOR wife of William   Birstall par.    
1773 03 06 Ann TETLOW dau of James   Birstall par.    
1773 03 10 Martha HINCHCLIFFE wife of John   Bradford par.   .
1773 05 05 George BROADBENT       Woolcomber  
1773 05 26 Sarah STEAD dau of Robert     Husbandman  
1773 09 05 Elizabeth NEWTON widow        
1773 10 13 Bridget HILLHOUSE wife of Robert        
1773 10 17 Robert HILLHOUSE       Husbandman .
1773 11 23 Joseph HOLDSWORTH     Birstall par. Mason  
1774 01 01 Jane WEBSTER dau of Joseph        
1774 01 11 Sarah THACKRAY dau of Robert   Calverley par.    
1774 01 23 Mary BROADBENT widow        
1774 01 30 John CORDINGLEY son of Richard   Birstall par.   .
1774 02 26 Sarah BUTLER dau of Joseph        
1774 03 09 Alice SEED wife of William     Husbandman  
1774 04 14 Rosemond COPLEY wife of George     Butcher  
1774 04 17 Joseph COLLISON son of Abram        
1774 05 25 Jane HUTCHINSON widow       .
1774 05 29 Martha WORSEMAN widow        
1774 06 16 Sarah NEWBY wife of John     Woolcomber  
1774 07 07 Ann JOBSON widow        
1774 07 07 John WEBSTER       Labourer  
1774 08 03 Samuel MIDGLEY       Labourer  
1774 09 30 Mary NETTLETON dau of John     Yeoman .
1774 11 22 (son) BUTLER son of Joseph     Labourer  
1774 12 06 James DALBY       Husbandman  
1775 01 16 Martha ODDY wife of Samuel     Blacksmith .
1775 01 19 Joshua CROWTHER          
1775 01 26 David SCHOFIELD       Collier  
1775 02 06 William STABLES       Labourer  
1775 02 10 Thomas CLARK     Bradford par.    
1775 06 01 John NETTLETON       Yeoman  
1775 06 05 Richard SCHOFIELD       Collier  
1775 08 23 Mary MORLEY wife of Samuel     Husbandman .
1775 10 05 William RAYNER       Yeoman  
1775 12 19 William BROADBENT son of William        
1775 12 20 Lawrence HARGRAVES       Saddler  
1775 12 27 William ASHTON       Labourer  
1776 01 29 Hannah GIBSON widow        
1776 03 08 Benjamin COLLISON son of Abram        
1776 03 19 Alice COWBURN widow   Birstall par.   .
1776 03 22 John SOWDEN       Husbandman  
1776 04 06 James TETLOW son of James        
1776 04 24 Hannah MIDOFF wife of Job     Labourer  
1776 05 03 Richard STEAD son of Robert     Threadmaker  
1776 06 10 Elizabeth SEED widow        
1776 07 07 Isaac MUFF       Stuffweaver .
1776 08 01 Marmaduke BULLOCK       Clothmaker  
1776 08 10 George CARTER son of James     Mason .
1776 08 10 Abram HUSTLER son of Joseph     Collier  
1776 09 11 James TETLOW     Birstall par. Clothmaker  
1776 09 11 James CARTER son of James     Mason  
1776 11 20 William ODDY       Blacksmith  
1776 11 22 Mary FLETCHER wife of Richard   Calverley par.    
1777 02 20 Hannah BALME dau of *       .
1777 03 11 Mary WHITEHEAD dau of John   Leeds par.    
1777 03 14 Mercy HILLAS wife of William     Stuffweaver  
1777 04 23 Ann ELLIS wife of James     Weaver  
1777 04 25 Dinah WEBSTER          
1777 05 04 Benjamin WHITEHEAD     Leeds par. Innkeeper .
1777 05 11 Joseph HILLAS son of William     Weaver  
1777 05 25 Elizabeth PAWSON dau of Joseph     Innkeeper  
1777 06 26 Hannah BOYES dau of John     Weaver  
1777 07 18 Samuel WATSON       Clothier  
1777 08 19 John HINCHLIFFE       Clothier .
1777 08 25 John BEAUMONT son of John     Stuffweaver  
1777 09 28 Martha STEAD dau of Thomas        
1777 11 04 William WHITEHEAD son of John   Leeds par. Mason  
1778 01 07 Mary GREENWOOD dau of Luke 8w Leeds par. Cornmiller  
1778 01 08 Isabell DALBY     Bingley par.    
1778 02 01 Rosamond SCHOFIELD widow        
1778 02 15 Jane FEARNLEY dau of Thomas     Husbandman .
1778 03 26 Samuel NEWBY son of John 1      
1778 04 09 William MACHILL son of Samuel 7m   Clothmaker  
1778 04 09 John WHITEHEAD son of John 3 Leeds par.    
1778 05 Joshua BROOK   42   Mason  
1778 05 19 Grace WITHERS wife of Thomas 26   Weaver  
1778 06 20 James GOODESON son of Benjamin 11m   Farmer .
1778 06 29 Isabella PEEL          
1778 07 11 Henry OATES son of James       .
1778 07 26 Mary SHILLITOE wife of Joseph        
1778 10 02 William MUFF son of widow Muff        
1778 11 30 Richard BROADBENT       Labourer  
1779 01 18 Judith BROADBENT dau of James        
1779 01 21 Hannah HODGSON dau of Richard        
1779 01 31 Rebecca WEBSTER dau of James        
1779 02 03 John HODGSON son of Richard       .
1779 02 05 Hannah HOULDEN wife of James        
1779 02 09 Mary BINNS dau of Jonas        
1779 04 03 David STEAD   80      
1779 04 15 Hannah PARKER dau of John 5 Calverley par.    
1779 05 04 Mary HODGSON wife of John   Batley par.   .
1779 06 07 Samuel ODDY   73   Blacksmith  
1779 06 22 Sarah NICHOLSON widow 85      
1779 07 23 George COPLEY   57   Butcher  
1779 07 28 Joseph LOFTHOUSE son of Squire 9     .
1779 10 15 John BAINES   78   Labourer  
1779 10 22 William SEED       Husbandman  
1779 11 01 Elizabeth HONLEY          
1779 11 21 Martha WATSON wife of Christopher        
1779 12 07 Sarah MOUNTAIN widow        
1779 12 19 William MACHILL son of Samuel        
1780 03 08 Jonathan MITCHELL       Labourer .
1780 03 12 Jeremiah CORDINGLEY       Carpenter  
1780 05 01 Hannah NEWBY widow        
1780 05 20 Sarah GILL spinster        
1780 09 17 Jonathan WEBSTER       Clothmaker  
1780 09 30 Hannah PETTLOW widow        
1780 10 24 Martha DENISON dau of John        
1780 10 24 Grace HALEY wife of John        
1780 11 10 Ann LISTER wife of George        
1780 11 16 Hannah HOLDSWORTH dau of Samuel       .
1780 12 05 Sarah SPEIGHT widow        
1781 01 14 Hannah WEBSTER          
1781 01 28 Sarah ELSTUB wife of Thomas        
1781 05 08 Mary CARR widow        
1781 05 13 John ODDY       Carpenter .
1781 05 16 Martha SPEIGHT dau of John        
1781 05 16 Sarah FARRAND wife of William        
1781 06 12 Mary SHAW dau of Moses        
1781 07 01 Sarah RAPER dau of Martin        
1781 07 05 Alice HARGRAVES dau of John        
1781 07 08 Hannah BROADBENT widow        
1781 07 24 Hiram GREENWOOD son of Luke        
1781 07 25 Christopher WATSON       Labourer .
1781 08 24 Michael BROADBENT       Gardener  
1781 09 05 Sarah WATSON dau of William        
1781 09 05 John MIDOFF son of Job        
1781 09 16 Mary ODDY dau of George     Cowper .
1781 09 16 George ODDY son of George        
1781 10 02 William MOUNTAIN son of Jonathan        
1781 10 14 John CLAYTON son of Eli        
1781 10 17 Sarah CLAYTON dau of Eli C        
1781 10 23 Benjamin FARRAND son of William        
1781 11 05 Abraham BALME son of Matthew       .
1781 12 02 Edward FEARNLEY       Labourer  
1781 12 09 Richard BOOTH son of John        
1781 12 12 Mary HILLAM dau of George       .
1781 12 30 Richard MACHILL son of Samuel        
1782 01 02 John PARKER son of John   Pudsey    
1782 01 11 Sarah FARRAND dau of William        
1782 01 13 Joseph SCHOLEFIELD son of Joseph       .
1782 01 19 Joseph COOPER son of Joseph   Drighlington    
1782 01 21 Mary HALEY dau of Isaac        
1782 01 21 James BROADBENT son of James        
1782 01 25 Hannah ODDY dau of George        
1782 01 29 Hannah DENISON dau of Robert        
1782 02 08 Martha CARTER dau of George        
1782 02 08 Hannah SUGDEN dau of Joshua       .
1782 02 19 Samuel HOLLINGWORTH son of Thomas        
1782 02 27 Hannah SYKES dau of William        
1782 03 01 Sarah WHITEHEAD dau of Henry        
1782 03 15 John BOOTH son of James   Adderton    
1782 03 21 Joseph CLAYTON son of John       .
1782 03 29 Joseph HOLDSWORTH son of Samuel     Mason  
1782 05 01 Richard LONGBOTTOM     Birstall par. Labourer  
1782 05 09 Sally HOLDSWORTH dau of Joseph     School master  
1782 06 18 Mary CLAYTON dau of John   Calverley par. Weaver .
1782 07 08 John ODDY son of George   Batley par. Cooper  
1782 07 18 Sarah SUTCLIFFE dau of John     Blacksmith  
1782 08 04 Judith HALEY dau of George     Weaver  
1782 08 17 James BARKER son of James     Collier  
1782 08 21 Grace NAYLOR single woman        
1782 08 25 William MITCHELL     Birstall par. Labourer .
1782 09 11 John BARKER son of Henry     Tailor  
1782 09 26 Sarah DRAKE wife of Samuel     Labourer  
1782 10 15 Mary SEED dau of James     Weaver  
1782 11 13 Betty MITCHELL wife of Michael     Labourer  
1782 12 04 Sarah ODDY wife of John     Blacksmith  
1782 12 08 Hannah STEAD wife of Isaac     Mason .
1782 12 08 Sarah DOBSON widow        
1783 01 03 John COOPER son of Joseph   Birstall par. Butcher  
1783 01 03 Benjamin HARGRAVES     Calverley par. Labourer  
1783 01 12 Esther HODGSON dau of Richard     Labourer  
1783 01 17 Martha RAPER wife of Richard     Labourer  
1783 02 02 Mary SEED dau of James snr.        
1783 02 21 Henry ASPIN     Birstall par. Labourer .
1783 03 30 John WATSON       Labourer  
1783 04 17 Rachel NAYLOR wife of John     Labourer  
1783 04 30 Jane FARRAND dau of William     Clothmaker  
1783 05 14 Charles STEAD       Farmer .
1783 06 06 William CLARKE       Weaver  
1783 06 07 George Copley BIRKBY son of Betty widow        
1783 06 14 Margaret CROSSLEY wife of Edward     Innkeeper  
1783 07 06 James WATSON son of John     Labourer  
1783 07 13 Grace BOND dau of John     Weaver  
1783 08 10 Sally STEAD dau of Matthew   Calverley par.    
1783 09 05 Sarah KNOWLES dau of Christopher     Farmer  
1783 09 09 Sarah LANGLEY dau of Benjamin     Weaver .
1783 09 25 Samuel MORTIMER       Labourer  
1783 11 21 Elizabeth BENTLEY single Woman        
1783 11 22 Hannah STEAD dau of Robert     Weaver  
1783 12 12 Hannah NEWTON dau of James poor child       .
1784 01 02 Mary SPEIGHT widow        
1784 01 04 Hannah BLACKBURN dau of William        
1784 01 04 John COWBURN poor man        
1784 01 08 Betty WEBSTER single woman        
1784 01 09 Hannah BRETHERICK dau of George     Labourer  
1784 01 18 Jane FIRTH dau of Mary poor child        
1784 01 23 James HOULDEN       Farmer  
1784 01 30 Martha BROADBENT widow       Poor woman
1784 02 14 William SMITHSON       Weaver  
1784 02 15 Richard STEAD     Leeds par. Cornmiller  
1784 03 07 Elizabeth MIDGLEY widow       Poor woman
1784 04 01 Joshua SUGDEN       Labourer  
1784 04 05 Grace GARSIDE dau of James     Weaver  
1784 04 20 Hannah LAYCOCK widow   Bradford par.   .
1784 04 29 John STEAD       Yeoman  
1784 05 11 Mary BROOKE widow of the Rev Mr Joshua Brooke late Curate of T   Tong    
1784 05 20 William COOPER son of Joseph   Birstall par.    
1784 05 30 William HEMSWORTH single man        
1784 06 06 John HALEY       Weaver Pauper
1784 06 21 William WORSEMAN       Weaver  
1784 07 02 Hannah HILLAM widow       Pauper
1784 08 30 John CARTER son of James     Mason  
1784 10 09 Joseph WEST son of John     Clothmaker  
1784 10 19 Anthony HALLIDAY       Collier Pauper
1784 11 24 John HODGSON     Batley par. Shoemaker  
1784 11 30 Martha MUFF widow       Pauper
1784 12 02 Jane MOUNTAIN         Pauper
1784 12 19 Richard RAPER         Pauper
1784 12 29 Grace BROADBENT dau of George        
1784 12 30 Jonas BINNS         Pauper
1785 01 18 Anne WARD wife of Samuel     Weaver  
1785 01 25 Richard HODGSON       Labourer  
1785 02 27 Sarah BROOKE wife of John   Leeds par.    
1785 03 02 Samuel WEBSTER son of Thomas     Woolcomber  
1785 04 10 John SUTCLIFFE son of Nathaniel     Locksmith? Pauper
1785 04 26 Mary WATSON wife of William, pauper     . Labourer
1785 05 04 John CLAYTON     Calverley par. Woolcomber  
1785 05 08 Joseph SHILLITOE       Labourer Pauper
1785 05 10 William WEBSTER son of William     Rope maker  
1785 05 19 William JACKSON       Labourer Pauper
1785 06 19 Edward MARSDEN       Farmer  
1785 07 24 Alice BARKER wife of Henry   Birstall par. Tailor  
1785 07 29 William BROADBENT       Woolcomber Pauper
1785 08 13 Sarah WHITEHEAD dau of John     Mason  
1785 08 18 Henry BARKER     Leeds par. Tailor  
1785 09 01 Richard FLETCHER son of John     Weaver Pauper
1785 09 11 William BOOTH son of James     Labourer  
1785 11 03 Julius WHITEHEAD     Leeds par. Labourer  
1785 11 04 Eli HINCHCLIFFE         Pauper
1785 12 03 Isaac HEALEY       Weaver Pauper
1785 12 03 Samuel WHILLEY     Calverley par. Clothmaker  
1786 01 06 John TEMPEST         Esq
1786 01 15 Jane HOLDSWORTH wife of Joseph   Leeds par.    
1786 01 19 William ODDY son of George   Batley par. Blacksmith  
1786 01 22 Susannah ODDY wife of George   Batley par. Blacksmith  
1786 01 29 Charlotte WALKER wife of Thomas   Bradford par.    
1786 03 27 James WHITEHEAD son of Matthias     Yeoman  
1786 04 05 Benjamin BOYES       Labourer  
1786 05 06 George CARTER       Mason  
1786 05 13 Joseph BARKER son of Mary Salome     Pauper Pauper
1786 07 16 Mary WATSON dau of John     Labourer Pauper
1786 07 17 Samuel DRAKE       Labourer  
1786 09 18 Mary HARGRAVES wife of Joseph        
1786 10 27 William WEBSTER       Rope maker  
1786 11 12 Mary WOOD dau of George     Labourer  
1786 11 20 Peter MORTIMER son of Polycarp        
1787 01 22 Mary HALEY dau of George     Weaver  
1787 01 29 Joseph WATSON son of Jeremiah        
1787 02 02 John LANGSTAFF       Steward to the late John Tempest Esq  
1787 02 04 James ELLIS       Weaver .
1787 02 05 Mary BROADBENT dau of Richard        
1787 02 14 James CARTER son of James     Mason  
1787 02 27 Thomas WEBSTER son of Joseph     Clothmaker  
1787 03 12 Ann HANSON wife of Robert     Shoemaker  
1787 03 13 Hannah GOODALL dau of Joshua       Pauper
1787 05 03 Samuel WEST       Clothmaker  
1787 07 07 John WHITEHEAD       Weaver  
1787 07 10 Ann BLACKBURN dau of Joseph        
1787 08 18 Elizabeth KIRK widow        
1787 08 24 Ruth SCARTH dau of Benjamin        
1787 08 30 Mary WEST dau of Judith     Pauper .
1787 09 30 Emanuel GIBSON son of George        
1787 10 07 Mercy DRAKE wife of Joseph   Birstall par.    
1787 10 12 Sarah ODDY dau of Richard        
1787 10 17 John HORNBYE     Halifax par.    
1787 10 18 Martha NICHOLSON dau of James        
1787 10 26 Henry GREEN         Pauper
1787 11 06 Elizabeth WHITEHEAD dau of James        
1787 11 11 William WHITEHEAD son of Benjamin   Leeds par.    
1787 11 20 Mary WHITEHEAD dau of Samuel   Bradford par.    
1787 11 20 Ann GAUNT wife of Isaac        
1787 11 22 George FEATHER          
1787 11 22 James VERITY     Birstall par. shoemaker  
1787 12 04 Mary MORTIMER widow       Pauper
1787 12 10 John CLARKE     Bradford par.    
1787 12 16 Hannah WOOD dau of George       Pauper
1787 12 28 Sarah WEBSTER dau of William        
1788 01 04 Joseph NEWTON          
1788 02 28 Elizabeth CARTER widow        
1788 03 02 Sarah LAX widow       Pauper
1788 03 14 Richard ODDY         Pauper
1788 03 19 Barbara WITHERS wife of John        
1788 04 20 Mary PARRATT dau of William     Shoemaker  
1788 04 28 Joshua GOODALL       Labourer Pauper
1788 05 05 Elizabeth MOOR dau of Zachariah       Pauper
1788 05 10 Mary STEAD wife of Thomas     Labourer Pauper
1788 05 12 Ann WATSON dau of Francis     Labourer  
1788 05 19 John WEBSTER son of Martin     Farmer  
1788 05 27 Elizabeth VERITY wife of James       Omitted in error. Entered after 1795 02 12
1788 06 06 Richard SPEIGHT son of John   Birstall par. Maltster  
1788 06 15 Dorothy SPEIGHT wife of John   Birstall par. Maltster  
1788 06 17 Ann BROOKSBANK wife of Baker     Labourer  
1788 07 16 Martha WEST dau of Samuel       Pauper
1788 07 20 John SPEIGHT son of John   Birstall par. Maltster  
1788 07 20 Ann GRASHON wife of Richard   . Clothier Pauper
1788 08 14 Mary CROWTHER wife of Joshua     Carpenter  
1788 08 30 Hannah WEBSTER widow       Pauper
1788 09 19 Mary Ann WHITEHEAD dau of William   Leeds par.    
1788 09 21 Edward TROUGHTON son of James     Clothmaker  
1788 09 23 John COLLISON       Joiner  
1788 10 09 Samuel WHITEHEAD single man   Darfield par.    
1788 11 06 Hannah CARR dau of Thomas     Labourer  
1788 11 12 Judith STEAD widow       .
1788 11 20 John CROSSLEY son of Edward     Clothmaker  
1788 11 27 William WOOD son of George     Labourer  
1788 12 12 Samuel SOWDEN son of Jeremiah     Labourer  
1788 12 14 Charlotte COOPER dau of Joseph   Birstall par.    
1788 12 25 Abraham BALME       Farmer  
1789 01 01 Mary WHITEHEAD widow     Mason Pauper
1789 01 07 Christopher COOPER       Farmer  
1789 04 27 Martha MIDETH dau of Job     Labourer  
1789 05 01 Mary MORTIMER wife of Julius   Leeds par.    
1789 05 07 Richard & Hannah MORTIMER son & dau of Polycarp        
1789 05 17 Judith RAYNER dau of William     Yeoman  
1789 07 19 Thomas SUGDEN         Pauper
1789 07 22 Ellen CLAYTON widow       Pauper
1789 09 12 John AKEROYD son of Joseph        
1789 10 23 Martha HEALEY         Pauper
1789 11 17 Margaret WALKER widow        
1789 11 29 Mary BOND wife of        
1790 01 01 Mary BAKES wife of John       Pauper
1790 01 03 John BAKES         Pauper
1790 02 05 Robert LANE son of John   Leeds Labourer  
1790 02 14 George ODDY son of George     Cooper  
1790 02 17 Mary TOWNS wife of Joshua   Pudsey    
1790 02 26 John MUFF       Weaver  
1790 03 17 Robert STEAD       Weaver  
1790 03 19 Mary FENTON dau of William     Labourer .
1790 04 12 Samuel WHITEHEAD       Weaver  
1790 04 29 Sarah MITCHELL dau of John     Woolcomber  
1790 05 03 John CROSSLEY son of William     Labourer  
1790 05 08 Robert MUFF son of John     Labourer Pauper
1790 05 11 John CARR son of John     Labourer  
1790 05 28 Mary STREET widow        
1790 06 07 Mary WEST dau of John     Clothmaker  
1790 07 11 Mary FIRTH widow        
1790 07 18 Joseph HUSTLER       Collier Pauper
1790 08 25 William BOND son of George     Weaver  
1790 08 25 John BRETHERICK son of George     Labourer  
1790 12 02 Malley NEWBY dau of John     Weaver  
1790 12 05 James PARKER son of William     Labourer  
1790 12 22 John MUFF son of John     Miner  
1790 12 24 Ann COOPER dau of John     Farmer  
1791 01 19 Abraham NEWTON       Miner Pauper
1791 01 19 Mary HARGRAVES wife of Joseph     Grocer  
1791 02 07 Ann WHITEHEAD wife of John     Mason  
1791 02 18 Robert HILHOUSE       Maltster  
1791 03 29 Jane WEBSTER widow        
1791 04 24 Ann COWDRAY dau of Joseph     Weaver Pauper
1791 04 26 George COWDRAY son of Joseph     Weaver Pauper
1791 04 28 Sarah LAKELAY wife of Joseph     Labourer  
1791 05 01 Mary BARKER widow        
1791 05 08 Betty WEST dau of Joshua     Clothmaker  
1791 05 12 Ann WHITEHEAD wife of George   Leeds    
1791 05 14 Hannah BEAUMONT dau of John     Weaver  
1791 05 29 John STEAD son of John       Pauper
1791 07 01 Grace STEAD dau of Richard     Grocer  
1791 07 01 Sarah STANHOPE wife of Samuel        
1791 07 02 Richard MARGERISON       Farmer  
1791 08 08 John TETLOW         .
1791 08 08 Joseph WEBSTER son of Thomas     Labourer  
1791 08 18 Mary WILSON wife of James     Farmer  
1791 09 04 Nancy NAYLOR dau of John     Mason  
1791 09 17 Isaac MOORE son of Isaac       Pauper
1791 09 24 Robert STEAD son of Richard     Mason  
1791 10 12 Josiah NAYLOR son of Francis     Mason  
1791 10 25 Isaac GOODALL       Linen Weaver  
1791 11 05 Isaac HEALEY       Weaver  
1791 12 30 John WEBSTER       Labourer Pauper
1792 01 30 Hannah WALKER dau of Richard   Pudsey    
1792 02 10 Samuel STANHOPE       Labourer  
1792 03 27 James BOOTH son of James     Labourer  
1792 03 27 Robert WEBSTER       Rope maker .
1792 07 10 Jeremiah STEAD       Yeoman  
1792 07 15 Mary WALTON wife of Robert        
1792 08 27 Moses SHAW     Pudsey Blacksmith  
1792 09 07 Esther MARSHALL dau of John   Pudsey   .
1792 10 03 John HEATON son of John   Pudsey    
1792 10 07 James WATERHOUSE       Labourer  
1792 10 13 Nancy SCARTH dau of Benjamin   Pudsey Plumber  
1792 10 16 Hannah CROSSLEY widow        
1792 10 16 Mary FEARNLEY widow        
1792 11 15 Dorothy BARKER wife of Richard     Tailor .
1792 12 15 Thomas WEBSTER       Rope Maker  
1793 01 23 George BROADBENT       Joiner  
1793 02 06 Ann CORDINGLEY widow        
1793 02 07 Edward HUTCHINSON         Pauper
1793 02 20 Martha HARGRAVES wife of Lawrence     Carpenter  
1793 02 23 William NAYLOR       Carpenter  
1793 03 01 Richard CORDINGLEY       Weaver  
1793 03 17 Eleazer HUDSON son of John     Innholder  
1793 03 24 Mary HUDSON dau of John     Innholder .
1793 03 26 Hannah BARKER dau of Henry   Birstall Tailor  
1793 04 25 Hannah MARSDEN wife of Squire        
1793 05 15 Thomas GAUNT       Soldier  
1793 05 21 William SCHOLEFIELD son of Joseph     Weaver  
1793 05 24 James HEALEY son of David     Labourer Pauper
1793 06 30 Mary HARGRAVES dau of Matthew   Birstall    
1793 07 04 Sarah VERITY dau of Joseph   Bradford    
1793 07 07 Elizabeth CARTER         .
1793 07 23 William RAYNER son of James     Yeoman  
1793 09 19 Robert NEWBY son of John     Labourer  
1793 09 19 Amos WEBSTER     Birstall Labourer  
1793 10 12 Mary CROSSLEY widow        
1793 10 13 David HEALEY       Weaver  
1793 11 30 David WRIGHT son of Aaron     Clothmaker  
1793 12 01 Jeremiah WATSON         .
1793 12 09 John WEST son of Joshua     Clothmaker  
1793 12 25 John HODGSON son of Sarah        
1793 12 25 Samuel BOOTH son of John     Blacksmith  
1793 12 30 Mary NICHOLSON dau of James        
1794 01 05 Mary CLAYTON dau of John     Labourer  
1794 01 07 William WEBSTER son of Joseph     Clothmaker  
1794 01 14 Edward CROSSLEY son of William       Pauper
1794 02 02 Esther GOMERSAL single woman        
1794 03 08 Mary CARR         Pauper
1794 03 13 James TROUGHTON son of James   Birstall par.    
1794 03 16 Joseph TROUGHTON son of James   Birstall par.    
1794 03 23 Mary WATSON wife of John        
1794 03 27 Benjamin NAYLOR son of John     Mason .
1794 03 30 Sarah WHITEHEAD dau of James     Piecemaker  
1794 04 05 Betty BOOTH dau of John     Blacksmith  
1794 04 13 Ann HORNBYE dau of William   Birstall par.    
1794 04 20 Sarah CARR single woman        
1794 05 21 James CARTER son of Samuel     Mason  
1794 05 29 Sarah CARTER dau of Samuel     Mason .
1794 06 04 William BROGDEN          
1794 06 08 Nancy PARISH dau of Charles   Birkenshaw Husbandman  
1794 06 14 Mary THACKRAY dau of Joseph   Pudsey    
1794 06 27 Ann TETLEY         Pauper
1794 06 29 Sarah FEATHER     Bradford   Pauper
1794 08 05 Mary PARKER dau of John   Pudsey    
1794 08 18 Edward CROSSLEY          
1794 09 11 Sarah WEBSTER dau of John     Labourer  
1794 12 27 Olivia BATTY wife of Robert     Farmer  
1794 12 28 Mary COATES wife of John   Pudsey Clothmaker .
1794 12 30 Joseph VIRR          
1795 01 01 William NEWBY son of John     Weaver  
1795 01 10 John BOOTH       Blacksmith .
1795 01 11 Mary COATES dau of John   Pudsey Clothmaker  
1795 01 16 Elizabeth LONGBOTTOM widow   Birstall    
1795 01 21 Hannah BARKER dau of John     Miner  
1795 02 01 Joshua PARKER       Weaver .
1795 02 06 Hannah SUGDEN widow        
1795 02 08 John NEWTON          
1795 02 12 Ruth VERITY dau of Joseph   Toftshaw    
1795 06 01 Rachel JOWETT wife of Walter        
1795 06 14 William PARKER son of Joshua       .
1795 08 02 William MUFF          
1795 08 02 Paul WEBSTER     Leeds    
1795 08 16 Benjamin ELLIS son of Isaac        
1795 08 17 Joseph THACKRAY son of Joseph   Calverley    
1795 09 16 Benjamin WILSON son of Samuel     Clothmaker .
1795 10 20 Mary WHITEHEAD dau of Julius     Labourer  
1795 11 01 Mary WEST wife of John     Clothmaker  
1795 11 22 Charles STEAD son of Joshua        
1795 11 23 Ann DENISON wife of Robert       .
1796 01 03 George WILSON son of Samuel        
1796 01 14 Robert THACKRAY     Armley Gentleman  
1796 01 17 Samuel SPENCER son of Henry   Leeds    
1796 03 05 Joseph COLBERT son of Ann   Street    
1796 03 08 Charles PARISH son of Charles   Birkenshaw par. Husbandman .
1796 03 16 George CARTER son of George   Tong Mason  
1796 04 14 Mary CROSSLEY wife of William        
1796 05 11 Joseph MUFF son of James        
1796 05 12 Betty MUFF dau of James        
1796 05 20 Samuel CARTER son of George       .
1796 07 16 Sarah ODDY dau of Richard     Carpenter  
1796 07 27 Robert BLACKBURN son of Joseph        
1796 08 14 Jonathan FLETCHER son of John        
1796 08 31 James Edmunds BASTOW son of David        
1796 09 15 Mary STEAD wife of Thomas       .
1796 09 15 Betty CARTER wife of George   Tong    
1796 09 20 Betty BALME dau of Matthew        
1796 09 20 Mary BALME dau of Matthew        
1796 10 28 Betty STEAD dau of Richard & Jane       .
1796 11 06 James CARR son of Joseph & Elizabeth        
1796 11 08 Martha RHODES widow        
1796 11 29 Harriott FIRTH dau of George & Hannah        
1796 12 01 George HARGRAVES son of Lawrence & Anne        
1796 12 12 John LANGLEY son of Benjamin & Jane        
1796 12 14 Mary CORDINGLEY widow   Bradford   .
1796 12 18 John WATSON son of Frances        
1796 12 24 Jane HOLDSWORTH widow   Farnley Moor    
1797 01 20 Ellen WHITEHEAD wife of Julius   Farnley    
1797 01 27 Samuel SPENCER son of Henry & Sarah   Leeds   .
1797 02 16 Joshua WATSON son of Christopher     soldier  
1797 03 02 George HUDSON son of John & Mary        
1797 03 07 Sarah GIBSON dau of John & Ann   Pudsey    
1797 04 11 Mary BROOK Widow of John   Wakefield    
1797 04 16 Jeremiah SOWDEN     Tong Labourer  
1797 04 18 James WEBSTER     Tong    
1797 04 20 Sarah WEBSTER widow   Tong    
1797 04 26 Richard SCHOFIELD     Tong   .
1797 06 18 William WATSON     Tong    
1797 07 06 John WITHERS     Tong    
1797 07 14 Mary BROGDEN widow   Tong    
1797 07 16 Judith RAYNARD widow   Tong    
1797 08 20 William THACKRAY     Tong   .
1797 08 21 Sarah STEAD widow   Tong    
1797 10 02 Francis MUFF son of Francis   Pudsey    
1797 10 26 Ann CHILD   77      
1797 11 05 Hannah HOWDEN dau of John        
1797 12 06 Martha BIRKBY dau of John   Adwalton    
1797 12 31 Thomas BARONS son of John & Grace   Tong   .
1798 01 27 Richard BARKER     Farnley Moor    
1798 02 01 Ann HOLDSWORTH wife of Samuel   Tong    
1798 03 02 Elizabeth FAIRBANK wife of John        
1798 03 04 Elizabeth PARKER widow        
1798 04 25 Hannah AKEROYD spinster 36      
1798 04 25 John HOWDEN         .
1798 05 13 Thomas HOLDSWORTH son of Samuel        
1798 05 27 Richard WEST son of John & Maria     Weaver  
1798 05 27 Mary SCHOFIELD dau of David & Alice       .
1798 05 27 Mary DENISON dau of Jonathan & Hannah        
1798 05 31 Nancy BOND wife of Peter     Weaver  
1798 06 03 John CORDINGLEY   22   Mason  
1798 06 04 Betty GARSIDE dau of James     Weaver  
1798 06 10 Martha FAIRBANK dau of John inf      
1798 06 18 Robert DALBY   82 Bolton    
1798 06 19 Sarah TROUGHTON dau of James & Martha   Drighlington    
1798 07 04 Timothy HALEY son of John & Martha       .
1798 07 06 William SYKES       Farmer  
1798 07 12 William SPEIGHT     Bradford par. Organist  
1798 07 24 William BARKER son of John & Martha        
1798 09 11 Jonathan MITCHELL   84   Labourer  
1798 09 11 William WATSON son of Jeremiah & Hannah        
1798 09 17 Benjamin THACKRAY son of John & Elizabeth       .
1798 09 26 Judith RAYNER dau of Henry        
1798 10 05 Mary CARTER dau of Samuel & Lydia        
1798 10 14 Hannah BALME dau of Matthew & Mary        
1798 10 21 Sarah SWAINE dau of James & Zillah        
1798 11 10 John ODDY     Tong Blacksmith  
1798 11 11 Alice HILHOUSE dau of Isaac & Sarah        
1798 11 26 Richard FLETCHER     Troydale   .
1798 11 27 Ned MARSDEN son of Ned        
1798 11 29 John BASTOW son of David & Hannah        
1798 12 30 Joshua LOBLEY son of Joshua & Sarah        
1799 01 11 Mary FIRTH widow        
1799 02 09 Isaac MUFF son of Francis   Pudsey    
1799 04 11 Joshua CROWTHER son of Joshua       .
1799 04 12 Sarah NEWBY dau of John        
1799 04 20 Abraham GIBSON son of John & Ann        
1799 06 13 Elizabeth CROSSLEY dau of William & Mary        
1799 06 16 Hannah HALEY dau of Timothy & Sarah        
1799 07 13 Mary NEWBY wife of John        
1799 07 19 Mary CARR wife of Joseph       .
1799 07 19 John FIRTH son of George & Hannah        
1799 07 28 Benjamin MIRFIELD   68      
1799 09 05 Bridget CAWTHRAY widow 58      
1799 09 08 Hannah NICHOLS widow 93      
1799 09 09 John CARTER   36 Tong Mason  
1799 12 29 Ann RAYNARD wife of Joseph       .