Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Father's Occ.
Abode
Mother
Reg Leeds RO
Notes
Page
Entry
Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Father's Occ.
Abode
Mother
Reg Leeds RO
Notes
Page
Entry
1850 01 06 1849 01 07 Ephraim MARSHALL     Westgate Hill Nancy   mother single woman 187 1494
1850 02 10 1849 05 10 William WATSON     Holme Sarah   mother single woman 187 1495
1850 02 24 1849 07 17 Betsy GUMMERSALL Jonathan butcher Tong Street Hannah     187 1496
1850 02 24 1849 03 24 Tom TETLEY Joseph lab Birkenshaw Sarah     188 1497
1850 03 10 1846 01 07 Selina MIDDOW James labourer Cutler Heights Ann     188 1498
1850 03 17 1850 01 19 Oliver WATSON     Holme Harriet Ann   mother single woman 188 1499
1850 03 24 1850 01 04 Sarah KITCHEN     Tong Street Mary   mother single woman 188 1500
1850 03 24 1850 02 05 George YEADON John farmer Tong Mary     188 1501
1850 03 31 1850 01 28 Maria ODDY George joiner Tong Fanny     188 1502
1850 04 14 1849 10 08 Richard RICHARDSON William labourer Pudsey Mary PUD/11/253   188 1503
1850 04 14 1850 03 18 Edwin WEST John woolsorter Tong Mary     188 1504
1850 04 14 1850 01 14 Joseph RHODES Charles farmer Scholebrook in Tong Susannah     189 1505
1850 04 28 1850 03 05 Emma SPENCER Matthew clothier Pudsey Elizabeth PUD/11/421   189 1506
1850 05 05 1849 05 05 Thornton HALEY Joseph collier Hunsworth Ruth     189 1507
1850 05 26 1850 03 12 Joseph OATES Robert labourer Tong Street Harriet     189 1508
1850 05 28 1850 04 03 John ODDY Richard carpenter Tong Street Elizabeth     189 1509
1850 06 02 1850 04 20 Sarah Elizabeth LIGHTOWLER John collier Tong Street Judith     189 1510
1850 06 02 1850 04 22 George PICKARD Joseph clothier Pudsey Mary PUD/11/466   189 1511
1850 06 02 1849 03 31 Elizabeth GREENOUGH Ezra collier Cutler Heights Sophia     189 1512
1850 06 02 1850 03 08 Elizabeth BOYS John clothier Fulneck Sarah PUD/11/422   190 1513
1850 06 02 1850 02 02 Elijah MILNER William collier Tong Street Sarah     190 1514
1850 06 09 1850 03 25 William Farrand HEBBLETHWAITE Charles woolsorter Rawdon Frances YEAD/9/278   190 1515
1850 06 09 1850 04 16 Mary Rebecca WELLS Thompson woolcomber Tong Street Martha     190 1516
1850 06 16 1837 03 24 Rose Anne FEARNLEY Matthew labourer Dudley Hill Harriet     190 1517
1850 06 16 1850 05 15 Arthur PEEL Joseph cabinet maker Pudsey Ann PUD/12/3   190 1518
1850 06 16 1849 06 11 Sarah BEECROFT Abraham clothier Pudsey Margaret PUD/11/92   190 1519
1850 06 23 1850 03 11 Edward WHINCUP John Blacksmith Tong Grace   entered Wincup 190 1520
1850 06 23 1850 04 01 Emma SOWDEN Samuel labourer Manningham Hannah     191 1521
1850 06 23   Emma HOLMES John coal steward East Bierley Mary     191 1522
1850 06 23   Squire HOLMES John coal steward East Bierley Mary     191 1523
1850 06 30 1850 04 16 Louisa MANN James clothier Pudsey Keziah PUD/11/472   191 1524
1850 07 07 1850 02 14 Charles ODDY Edward carpenter Bowling Eliza     191 1525
1850 07 14 1850 Emma HARRISON George joiner Pudsey Mary PUD/11/478   191 1526
1850 07 14 1850 03 03 Martha HARRISON Benjamin smith Bowling Ann     191 1527
1850 07 14 1850 10 26 Mary CARR Charles labourer Cutler Heights Betty   birth year incorrect 191 1528
1850 08 11 1850 06 13 John SIMPSON Joseph woolcomber Bradford Moor Ann     192 1529
1850 08 11 1849 12 03 Mary Elizabeth ROBINSON John woolcomber Bradford Moor Hannah     192 1530
1850 08 18 1850 07 04 John OUTHWAITE Matthew wheelwright Westgate Hill Ellen     192 1531
1850 08 18 1850 05 18 Caroline HARGREAVES John lab Tyersall Gate Elizabeth     192 1532
1850 08 18 1849 12 14 Harriet WARD William ropemaker Westgate Hill Ann     192 1533
1850 08 18 1850 06 20 Joseph SPEIGHT Richard lab Tong Street Mary     192 1534
1850 08 18 1850 06 01 Sarah NEWBY John collier Tong Street Sarah     192 1535
1850 08 18 1850 06 26 James THOMIS John collier Tong Street Everella     192 1536
1850 09 01 1850 06 18 Mary Ann SPENCER John clothier Pudsey Charlotte PUD/12/32   193 1537
1850 09 08 1850 07 26 Martha WALKER William clothier Stanningley Elizabeth CALV/5/247   193 1538
1850 09 15 1850 05 30 Apalina CRABTREE Lister cattle dealer Pudsey Hannah PUD/12/24 Apaulina at Leeds RO 193 1539
1850 09 18 1849 07 22 Sarah Jane HILLAS James farmer Cutler Heights Ellen     193 1540
1850 09 22 1850 01 17 William Henry TURNER William clothier Pudsey Mary Ann PUD/11/341   193 1541
1850 09 29 1850 08 06 Jane RAPER Richard woolcomber Holme Mary Ann     193 1542
1850 09 29 1850 07 02 Waterhouse GREAVES George clothier Pudsey Jane PUD/12/80   193 1543
1850 09 29 1850 08 15 Mary Ann HALEY Daniel collier Toftshaw Moor Side Amelia     193 1544
1850 10 06 1850 07 31 Isabella WADSWORTH William coal miner Cutler Heights Nancy     194 1545
1850 10 13 1850 08 19 Joseph ODDY Joseph Blacksmith Tong Street Sarah     194 1546
1850 10 13 1850 07 09 Mark WORSMAN Samuel labourer Holme Betty   entered Worseman 194 1547
1850 10 13 1850 08 07 Hannah Elizabeth HOLDSWORTH William collier Bowling Mary Ann     194 1548
1850 10 13 1850 02 07 Jesse HOPKINSON Joseph woolcomber Holme Lane Ruth     194 1549
1850 10 13 1850 08 09 Sam HODGSON George woolcomber Holme Lane Martha     194 1550
1850 10 13 1850 09 04 Mary Jane WALKER Emanuel joiner East Bierley Betty     194 1551
1850 10 20 1850 04 13 Joseph DENNISON Dyson shopkeeper Cutler Heights Elizabeth     194 1552
1850 10 20 1848 05 16 Mary Elizabeth DENNISON Dyson shopkeeper Cutler Heights Elizabeth     195 1553
1850 10 20 1850 08 15 Ineson WEBSTER John forgeman Bowling Mary     195 1554
1850 11 10 1850 10 12 Jane OATES John Robinson shoemaker Westgate Hill Mary Anne     195 1555
1850 11 10 1850 10 01 Jane Elsworth John miller Tyersall Gate Sarah Ann     195 1556
1850 11 10 1850 10 08 Annie Louisa BEAUMONT James clothier Pudsey Rosetta PUD/12/152   195 1557
1850 11 10 1838 05 * Mary HOLDSWORTH James labourer Holme Mercy   name possibly Mercy 195 1558
1850 11 20 1847 08 18 Sarah HOLDSWORTH James labourer Holme Mercy     195 1559
1850 11 20 1850 10 18 Mary HILLAS Jeremiah labourer Holme Fanny     195 1560
1850 11 21   William DENBY (blank) gamekeeper Tong (blank)     196 1561
1850 11 24 1850 10 29 John Henry BINNS James mason Armley Mary WORT/17/44   196 1562
1850 11 24 1850 10 27 Branden WARD James labourer Drighlington Sarah     196 1563
1850 12 16 1850 09 13 Margaret FARRER Thomas Innkeeper Bramley Ann KIRK/19/175 or FARRAR 196 1564
1850 12 21 1823 06 01 Harriet Hannah BURTON Samuel stone sawyer Mansfield Sarah     196 1565
1850 12 29 1850 11 23 Anne BARRETT Robert collier Hunsworth Betty     196 1566
1850 12 29 1850 09 28 Reuben KIRK William collier Hunsworth Fanny     196 1567
1850 12 29 1850 11 19 Alice NEWTON Daniel mechanic Farnley Moorside Ann WORT/17/134   196 1568
1851 01 12 1850 12 06 George CUMMINS John linen draper Bradford Eliza     197 1569
1851 02 02 1849 02 24 Anne BLAMIRES     Ryecroft Caroline     197 1570
1851 02 02 1850 03 22 Sarah Hannah LOWREY John labourer Ryecroft Mary     197 1571
1851 02 02 1850 12 10 Ann O'HARA John manservant Tong Sarah     197 1572
1851 03 02 1851 01 12 Grace HARDY Richard farmer Rakes House, Tong Martha     197 1573
1851 03 02 1850 10 01 Tamar WILLS Joshua labourer Holme Mary     197 1574
1851 03 02 1850 07 14 Anne WATSON John woolcomber Holme Sarah     197 1575
1851 03 02 1851 01 02 William INGHAM John * Farnley Mary Jane WORT/17/200   197 1576
1851 03 02 in margin Samuel HOLDSWORTH James labourer Holme Mercy     198 1577
1851 03 16 1843 Martha Elizabeth STEPHENSON Joseph clothier Roker Lane, Pudsey Phoebe     198 1578
1851 03 16 1845 Sarah Eliza STEPHENSON Joseph clothier Roker Lane, Pudsey Phoebe     198 1579
1851 03 23 1851 02 03 Clara HOPKINSON Daniel butcher Holme Lane Mary     198 1580
1851 04 13 1851 03 19 Benjamin WOOD Timothy farmer Westgate Hill Martha     198 1581
1851 04 13 1844 07 24 Sam WATSON James labourer Bowling Mary     198 1582
1851 04 13 1846 07 19 Jemima WATSON James labourer Bowling Mary     198 1583
1851 04 13 in margin Sarah Ann WATSON James labourer Bowling Mary     198 1584
1851 04 13 1847 09 17 William Sykes CROWTHER John farmer Farnley Eliza PUD/10/3 Born Pudsey, Recorded as Sykes at Leeds RO 199 1585
1851 04 13 1851 03 11 Edward CARR John farmer Tong Elizabeth     199 1586
1856 04 13 1849 01 15 Joseph CARR John farmer Tong Elizabeth     199 1587
1851 04 13 1851 01 22 Benjamin GILL Hugh farmer Adwalton Ann     199 1588
1851 04 18 1850 07 15 Abraham WORSMAN Thomas woolcomber Holme Hannah   entered Worseman 199 1589
1851 04 20 1850 09 02 Emma PICKLES James woolsorter Westgate Hill Ann   Reg. Ref. at Bradford RO: DRIG/5/93 199 1590
1851 04 21 1851 04 08 Ann WEBSTER Edward labourer Tong Mary     199 1591
1851 05 18 1851 02 28 Nathan HALL John labourer Westgate Hill Harriet     199 1592
1851 05 25 in margin James HILLAS Samuel labourer Holme Martha     200 1593
1851 05 25 in margin Ann HILLAS Edward woolcomber Holme Harriet     200 1594
1851 06 08 1851 04 16 Harriet ODDY John mechanic Bradford Selina     200 1595
1851 06 08 in margin Betty MARSHALL William collier Tong Street Mary     200 1596
1851 06 15 1851 02 14 Samuel HALEY Samuel Policeman Bradford Mahalah     200 1597
1851 06 15 1851 04 21 George BROOKSBANK Edward collier Gildersome Martha WORT/17/349   200 1598
1851 06 15 1850 James Sowden WILKES William dyer Pudsey Rhoda PUD/12/104 entered Wilks 200 1599
1851 06 22 in margin Charles HILL James woolsorter Bowling Susannah     200 1600
1851 06 29 1851 05 22 Richard THOMAS     Westgate Hill Mary Ann mother single woman   201 1601
1851 06 29 1851 05 21 Dinah DARNBROOK James engine tenter Tong Olive     201 1602
1851 06 29 1850 * 12 Mary Ann TETLEY Joseph woolsorter Birkenshaw Sarah     201 1603
1851 07 13 1850 11 13 Jane RYLEY Myers clothier Pudsey Martha PUD/12/245   201 1604
1851 07 27 1851 05 28 Esther LUMBY John clothier Pudsey Hannah PUD/12/476   201 1605
1851 08 03 1851 05 18 Esther HARTLEY Richard Ma* Stanningley Elizabeth CALV/5/387   201 1606
1851 08 10 1851 01 03 Emma SPEAKMAN Thomas * Bowling Sarah     201 1607
1851 08 10 1851 05 20 Mary CROMACK John clothier Pudsey Martha PUD/12/457 entered Crummack 201 1608
1851 08 10 1851 05 13 Caroline RHODES Thomas engine tenter Holme Elizabeth     202 1609
1851 08 17 1848 * 23 Sarah Ann HODGSON John collier Tong Street Mary     202 1610
1851 08 17 in margin Mary HODGSON John collier Tong Street Mary     202 1611
1851 08 17 in margin William WEST Joseph collier Holme Lane Nancy     202 1612
1851 08 24 in margin Ann KEIGHLEY James Publican Beeston Mary HOLB/20B/62   202 1613
1851 08 24 1851 04 2* Sarah RHODES Charles farmer Tong Susannah     202 1614
1851 08 24 in margin Elia CARTER Samuel mason Tong Mary     202 1615
1851 09 07 in margin Hannah INGHAM James clothier Drighlington Mary     202 1616
1851 09 07 1838 07 07 Betty PRIESTLEY Simeon clothier Pudsey Betty PUDS/1/209   203 1617
1851 09 07 1840 * 27 Ann PRIESTLEY Simeon clothier Pudsey Betty   Hannah in LEEDS RO 203 1618
1851 09 14 1850 10 04 Alfred STANSFIELD John clothier Pudsey Elizabeth PUD/12/174   203 1619
1851 09 21 1851 06 13 Mary Eleanor EDMONDSON William tailor Westgate Hill Elizabeth     203 1620
1851 09 28 1851 09 05 John ODDY John clothier Birstall Hannah     203 1621
1851 09 28 1851 07 31 Elizabeth DENNISON John labourer Drighlington Nancy     203 1622
1851 10 12 1851 09 02 Elizabeth THACKRAH John wood turner Westgate Hill Isabella     203 1623
1851 10 12 1851 07 22 Sarah SPENCER Joshua cloth manufacturer Pudsey Hannah PUD/13/76   203 1624
1851 10 12 1851 08 23 Sabina BOOTH John woolcomber Holme Mary     204 1625
1851 11 02 1851 06 25 John BEECROFT Abraham clothier Pudsey Margaret PUD/10/21   204 1626
1851 11 09 1851 03 13 Martha WHINCUP William carpenter Stanningley Margaret KIRK/20/71   204 1627
1851 11 23 in margin Emanuel SUTCLIFFE     Westgate Hill Grace   mother single woman 204 1628
1851 11 23 1851 09 30 Samuel INGHAM John wheelwright Farnley Sarah WORT/18/171   204 1629
1851 12 14 1851 11 17 Martha WORSMAN Samuel woolcomber Tong Elizabeth   entered Worseman 204 1630
1851 12 28 1851 08 29 Mary Hannah KAY John labourer Tong       204 1631
1852 01 04 in margin Elizabeth Anne WILKINSON William Weaver Cutler Heights Elizabeth     205 1633
1852 01 11 1851 11 15 Barbara Ellen YEADON John Farmer Tong Mary     205 1634
1852 01 11 1851 02 19 Joseph HARROP John Collier Holme Lane Hannah     205 1635
1852 01 18 1851 12 14 Benjamin SPEIGHT Matthew wheelwright Holme Lane Mary     205 1636
1852 01 25 1851 11 14 James ODDY George carpenter Tong Fanny     205 1637
1852 02 29 1852 01 20 Ada MANN James Clothier Pudsey Keziah PUD/13/276   205 1638
1852 02 29 1852 01 05 James SEED Samuel Farmer Westgate Hill Jane     205 1639
1852 02 29 1852 01 05 Hannah SEED Samuel Farmer Westgate Hill Jane     205 1640
1852 03 07 in margin John MORTIMER James slubber Farnley Hannah WORT/18/422   206 1641
1852 03 14 1851 * 22 John HILLAS William delver Tyersall Sarah PUD/13/236   206 1642
1852 04 02 1847 04 21 William Richard HEPWORTH     Farnley Rachel   Single woman 206 1643
1852 04 04 1851 * 27 Hannah MORTIMER Thomas labourer Farnley Rachel WORT/18/338   206 1644
1852 04 09 1852 01 23 Susan CLOUGH James woolstapler Birkenshaw Jane     206 1645
1852 04 09 1850 07 07 Lucy CLOUGH James woolstapler Birkenshaw Jane     206 1646
1852 04 09 1832 09 08 Emma WATSON Benjamin woolcomber Holme Shaw Grace     206 1647
1852 04 09 1835 09 18 Fanny WATSON Benjamin woolcomber Holme Shaw Grace     206 1648
1852 04 09 1838 07 06 James WATSON Benjamin woolcomber Holme Shaw Grace     207 1649
1852 04 09 1842 * 17 Joseph WATSON Benjamin woolcomber Holme Shaw Grace     207 1650
1852 04 09 1844 11 07 Samuel WATSON Benjamin woolcomber Holme Shaw Grace     207 1651
1852 04 09 1837 07 07 Joseph WATSON Samuel woolcomber Holme Shaw Mary     207 1652
1852 04 09 1839 10 07 Eliza WATSON Samuel woolcomber Holme Shaw Mary     207 1653
1852 04 11 1852 03 12 Ellen DENNISON William blacksmith Farnley Sarah Ann WORT/19/13   207 1654
1852 04 11 1852 02 13 Sarah Ellen WATSON Simon labourer Holme Shaw Mary     207 1655
1852 04 11 1852 02 25 Mary Sophia GREENOUGH Ezra collier Cutler Heights Sophia     207 1656
1852 04 11 1852 Seth Henry HOLMES John coal agent Toftshaw Bottoms Mary     208 1657
1852 04 11 1852 03 03 Amanda BUCKLEY John coal agent Toftshaw Bottoms Martha     208 1658
1852 04 11 1851 10 31 George TETLEY William woolcomber Tong Street Mary     208 1659
1852 04 11 1851 * 23 Betty HODGSON Peter collier Tong Street Elizabeth     208 1660
1852 04 25 1852 03 02 Christopher Crossley SOWDEN Samuel labourer Manningham Hannah     208 1661
1852 04 25 1852 01 31 Mary Elizabeth RICHARDSON William Innkeeper Pudsey Mary PUD/13/311   208 1662
1852 05 09 1852 03 18 William THORNTON William Farmer Pudsey Sarah PUD/13/365   208 1663
1852 05 09 1852 01 30 William Turney DENBY John gamekeeper Tong Emma Martha     208 1664
1852 05 09 1852 03 10 Joseph Troughton DEAN Troughton corn miller Drighlington Ann   ref at Bradford RO DRIG/6/64 209 1665
1852 05 09 1852 03 15 Alfred SPEIGHT Richard labourer Tong Street Mary     209 1666
1852 05 09 1852 03 25 Tom BUTTERFIELD John labourer Tong Street Emma     209 1667
1852 05 30 1852 02 02 George Bean BOLLAND Joseph farmer Tong Ellen   Ref at Bradford RO DRIG/6/59 209 1668
1852 05 30 1852 03 26 Mary WATSON Richard puddler Bowling Lydia     209 1669
1852 05 30 1852 03 13 Mary OUTHWAITE Matthew carpenter Toftshaw Ellen     209 1670
1852 06 06 1852 03 25 John TURNER Robert Farmer Tong Nancy     209 1671
1852 06 13 1852 04 23 Mary Anne HARDY Richard Farmer Tong Martha     209 1672
1852 06 13 1852 04 14 Mary Anne THOMAS Thomas collier Toftshaw Everella     210 1673
1852 06 20 1852 03 07 Webster HARRISON Benjamin blacksmith Bowling Ann   ref at Bradford RO BOWL/14/37 210 1674
1852 06 20 1852 03 13 Hannah GAUNT John Clothier Pudsey Grace     210 1675
1852 06 20 1852 03 06 Ellen WHITEHEAD David labourer Westgate Hill Sarah     210 1676
1852 06 27 1851 09 23 Charley CRABTREE Lister farmer Pudsey Hannah PUD/13/158   210 1677
1852 06 27 1852 04 24 Dan HARRISON Edward Iron moulder Bowling Jane     210 1678
1852 07 04 1852 05 14 Tom PICKARD Joseph Clothier Pudsey Mary     210 1680
1852 07 11 1852 05 28 Abraham WELLS Thompson woolcomber Tong Street Martha     211 1681
1852 07 11 1839 07 16 Elizabeth BUTTERFIELD Charles collier Tong Street Susannah     211 1682
1852 07 18 1852 06 24 Anne WARD James banksman Drighlington Sarah Anne     211 1683
1852 07 25 1852 06 12 Albert FIRTH Henry woolcomber Tong Street Sarah Anne     211 1684
1852 07 25 1850 11 15 John James SIMPSON William woolcomber Tong Street Mercy     211 1685
1852 07 25 1850 10 29 William BARRACLOUGH Henry puddler Bowling Sarah     211 1686
1852 07 25 1852 06 14 Benjamin INGHAM John engine tenter Farnley Mary WORT/19/188   211 1687
1852 08 01 1852 03 26 Hannah Maria AUTY thomas collier Gildersome Anne WORT/19/24   211 1688
1852 08 08 1852 04 26 Elizabeth Amelia Beaumont James clothier Pudsey Rosetta PUD/13/422   212 1689
1852 08 08 1852 07 06 Emma PULLAN Henry shoemaker Westgate Hill Eliza     212 1690
1852 08 08 1850 05 24 Mary Anne BROOK John Joiner Cutler Heights Hannah     212 1691
1852 08 08 1852 04 09 Eliza Anne BROOK John Jnr. joiner Cutler Heights       212 1692
1852 08 08 185* 12 09 David CARR Charles labourer Tong Street Betty Hannah     212 1693
1852 08 09   Hannah Maria MARSHALL William collier Toftshaw Moor Mary     212 1694
1852 08 15 1852 06 30 Grace Anne COLLISON Joseph Joiner Bowling Martha     212 1695
1852 08 22 1852 07 10 John Mark HIRD Samuel warp dresser Fulneck Charlotte PUDS/14/8   212 1696
1852 08 22 1852 03 15 Esther OATES Robert labourer Tong Street Harriet     213 1697
1852 08 22 1851 09 26 Foster RHODES James woolcomber Tong Street Ellen   ref at Bradford RO BOWL/13/71 213 1698
1852 08 29 1852 07 09 John William HILLAS James farmer Castle Height Ellen     213 1699
1852 08 29 1852 06 24 Harriet DENNISON James farmer Tyersal Gate       213 1700
1852 19 26 1852 09 09 Charles SCHOLEFIELD John publican Dudley Hill martha     213 1701
1852 09 26 1852 01 29 Joshua Edwin CRAMPTON Thomas clothier Pudsey Hannah     213 1702
1852 09 26 1852 07 06 Thameson WATERHOUSE Samuel clothier Pudsey Rose PUDS/14/7   213 1703
1852 10 17 1852 09 17 Mary CARTER Samuel stone mason Tong       213 1704
1852 10 17 in margin Mary MIDDOW William labourer Cutler Heights Hannah     214 1705
1852 10 24 1852 10 03 Joseph OATES John shoemaker Westgate Hill Mary     214 1706
1852 10 26 1852 08 24 Mary Birrell CARRUTHERS Robert publican Tong Mary     214 1707
1852 10 31 1852 09 22 Robinson RAPER Richard woolcomber Holme Mary Ann   ref at Bradford RO DRIG/6/94 214 1708
1852 11 14 1852 10 08 James ODDY Richard wheelwright Toftshaw Moor Elizabeth     214 1709
1852 11 28 1852 09 29 Hannah MILNER William collier Tong Street Sarah     214 1710
1852 12 05 1852 09 11 Elizabeth RYLEY Major book keeper Pudsey Martha PUDS/14/121   214 1711
1852 12 05 1847 10 01 Samuel MOSS George manufacturer Pudsey Susannah PUDS/9/405   214 1712
1852 12 05 1847 09 01 Joshua MOSS John manufacturer Pudsey Betty PUDS/9/372   215 1713
1852 12 12 1852 10 11 John HOPKINSON Daniel Butcher Holme Lane Mary     215 1714
1852 12 12 1852 10 08 Rachel HOPKINSON Joseph woolcomber Holme Lane Ruth     215 1715
1852 12 19 1852 11 08 Selina FEARNLEY Thomas labourer Hunsworth Lane Rachel     215 1716
1852 12 25 1852 10 11 Joseph GILL Edward labourer Toftshaw Moor Anne     215 1717
1852 12 26 1852 10 05 Jane Anne SCARTH Joseph glazier Pudsey Mary     215 1718
1853 01 23 1852 11 16 Martha Honor ODDY Joseph blacksmith Tong Street Sarah     215 1719
1853 01 23 1852 11 26 Anne PEEL Joseph cabinet maker Pudsey Anne     215 1720
1853 01 30 in margin Annie Mary HILLAS Richard manufacturer Tong Street Sarah     216 1721
1853 02 06 in margin Henry PICKLES James woolsorter Westgate Hill Ann     216 1722
1853 02 06 1853 01 12 William CARR John farmer Tong Elizabeth     216 1723
1853 02 06 1852 10 16 Sarah Ann WALKER Emanuel joiner East Bierley Betty     216 1724
1853 02 06 in margin William ELVIDGE John collier East Bierley Elizabeth     216 1725
1853 02 06 1852 Asenath BROWN Joseph clothier Fulneck Esther PUDS/14/172   216 1726
1853 02 20 1852 Elizabeth ELSWORTH John corn miller Tyersall Gate Sarah Ann     216 1727
1853 02 20 in margin Firth TILLOTSON Jeremiah slubber Idle Susan     216 1728
1853 02 20 1852 10 29 Phoebe HODGSON George collier Holme Lane Martha     217 1729
1853 03 20 1852 12 16 Joseph COATES John clothier Pudsey Maria PUDS/14/227   217 1730
1853 03 20 1853 10 21 Alfred TIDGEWELL George clothier Pudsey Sarah no registration!   217 1731
1853 04 10 1852 06 24 Mary Frances HEBBLETHWAITE Charles woolsorter Rawdon Frances YEAD/11/118   217 1732
1853 04 10 1852 12 02 Ellen ward KIRK William collier Hunsworth Ann     217 1733
1853 04 24 1853 03 26 John CUMMINS John Draper Moulton nr. Richmond Eliza     217 1734
1853 04 24 1853 03 23 Elizabeth WOOD Timothy farmer Westgate Hill Martha     217 1735
1853 04 24 1853 02 06 Hannah Louisa HILLAS Jeremiah labourer Tong Street Fanny     217 1736
1853 05 03 1851 09 08 Hannah DENNISON William Farmer Tong Street Mary     218 1737
1853 05 03 185* Emma DENNISON William Farmer Tong Street Mary     218 1738
1853 05 08 1851 1* 29 Martha Ann DENNISON John Labourer Cutler Heights Sarah     218 1739
1853 05 13 1844 04 22 Samuel ILLINGWORTH John Labourer Tong Mary     218 1740
1853 05 15 1852 10 25 Mary Jane MARSDEN Joseph Labourer Tong Street Mary Ann     218 1741
1853 05 22 1852 10 02 Simeon PRIESTLEY James Clothier Pudsey Eliza     218 1742
1853 05 22 1853 03 21 Isabella Mary YEADON John Farmer Tong Mary     218 1743
1853 05 22 1853 05 06 Stephen HILLAM Joseph Labourer Drighlington Nancy     219 1744
1853 05 22 1850 07 17 Olive HILLAM Joseph Labourer Drighlington Nancy     219 1745
1853 05 29 1853 04 26 Mark DARNBROOK James Engine Tenter Cutler Heights Olive     219 1746
1853 06 05 1853 03 25 Robert HALEY Daniel Collier Tong Street Amelia     219 1747
1853 06 05 1853 03 25 Joseph HALEY Daniel Collier Tong Street Amelia     219 1748
1853 07 03 1853 03 30 John RAPER Martin Overlooker Tong Street Hannah     219 1749
1853 07 03 1853 05 14 William HILLAS Samuel Labourer Holme Martha     220 1750
1853 07 03 1853 04 09 Benjamin INGHAM John Wheelwright Farnley Sarah     220 1751
1853 07 03 1853 04 24 Esther MARSHALL William Collier Toftshaw Moor Mary     220 1752
1853 07 10 1853 05 17 Mary Anne THACKRAH John Wood Turner Tong Isabella     220 1753
1853 07 10 1853 06 12 Sarah HOLDSWORTH William Collier Tong Street Mary Ann     220 1754
1853 08 07 1853 07 08 Anne WEBSTER Edward Labourer Drighlington Mary     220 1755
1853 08 07 1853 05 22 Hannah CROWTHER . . Pudsey Martha   Single woman 220 1756
1853 08 08 . Joshua EMSLEY George Farmer Tong Isabella     220 1757
1853 08 08 . Mary Anne EMSLEY George Farmer Tong Isabella     220 1758
1853 08 08 . Elizabeth EMSLEY George Farmer Tong Isabella     220 1759
1853 08 08 1853 04 15 Maria CROMACK John Clothier Pudsey Martha   Entry CRUMMACK 220 1760
1853 08 28 1853 06 15 Ellen TURNER John Blacksmith Drighlington Sarah Ann     221 1761
1853 09 04 1853 09 04 Sam HILLAS Edward labourer Tyersall Gate Harriet     221 1762
1853 09 11 1853 08 17 Amelia MIDDOW Samuel labourer Holme Louisa     221 1763
1853 09 11 1853 07 26 John William STANSFIELD John clothier Pudsey Elizabeth PUDS/15/67   221 1764
1853 09 11 1853 05 28 Henry William COATES Henry Clothier Pudsey Hannah PUDS/14/493   221 1765
1853 09 11 1852 12 09 Joshua STANSFIELD Joshua Clothier Pudsey Eliza PUDS/14/224   221 1766
1853 09 18 1847 06 17 Emma PARISH Charles William forgeman Bowling Mary     221 1767
1853 10 05 1853 07 10 James WALKER George * Tong Street Hannah     221 1768
1853 10 23 1853 05 22 Samuel FARRAR Thomas Publican Bramley Anne     222 1769
1853 10 30 1853 09 07 Betty BOOTH John Woolcomber Holme Mary     222 1770
1853 11 13 1853 09 10 Louisa DRIVER Stephen Mechanic Dudley Hill Sarah     222 1771
1853 11 20 1853 09 26 Ann HOLMES John Steward Toftshaw Mary     222 1772
1853 12 04 1852 08 08 Sarah WADSWORTH William Collier Drighlington Nancy     222 1773
1853 12 04 1853 04 29 William DENNISON Dyson Grocer Cutler Heights Elizabeth     222 1774
1853 12 11 1853 11 23 Annie WHEATER John Warp Dresser Holme Naomi     222 1775
1853 12 25 1851 12 08 Mary SENIOR Benjamin Collier Toftshaw Jane     222 1776
1854 01 08 1853 11 26 Sarah SUGDEN William Clothier Pudsey Anne     223 1777
1854 01 15 1853 10 25 Thomas MAUDE Thomas Gardener Tong Mary     223 1778
1854 02 12 1853 10 30 William DENNISON James Farmer Cutler Heights Emma     223 1779
1854 04 14 1854 02 16 James CLOUGH James Woolstapler Birkenshaw Jane     223 1780
1854 04 16 1854 02 11 Walter WATSON John Labourer Wortley Sarah     223 1781
1854 04 16 . Joseph RICHARDSON William Innkeeper Gildersome Mary     223 1782
1854 04 16 1853 01 13 Angelina SCHOFIELD Isaac Blacksmith Tong Street Mary     223 1783
1854 04 16 1853 12 19 Lucy Schofield NEWTON Daniel Mechanic Farnley Anne     223 1784
1854 04 16 in margin Hannah Elizabeth WOOD George Stone Mason Pudsey Sarah     224 1785
1854 05 07 in margin Betty CROWTHER Joseph Labourer Tong Street Eliza     224 1786
1854 05 28 1854 04 * Sally WELLS Thompson Woolcomber Tong Street Martha     224 1787
1854 06 18 1854 05 * Eden SPENCER Joshua Clothier Pudsey Hannah     224 1788
1854 07 09 1854 05 05 Rhoda HARGREAVES Joseph Innkeeper Pudsey Emma     224 1789
1854 07 23 1853 11 12 Sarah MORTIMER Thomas Labourer Farnley Rachel     224 1790
1854 07 30 1854 07 12 Anne GIBSON John Drysalter Pudsey Elizabeth     224 1791
1854 07 30 1854 05 11 Joseph THOMAS John Miner Tong Street Everella     224 1792
1854 08 06 1854 06 10 Henry Joseph YEADON John Labourer Tong Ada     225 1793
1854 08 06 1854 05 23 Sarah Anne PEARSON Joseph Clothier Pudsey Emma     225 1794
1854 08 06 1853 05 09 Anne RAWCLIFFE William Clothier Pudsey Mary     225 1795
1854 08 13 1854 06 08 Tom? HARGREAVES John Puddler Tong Elizabeth     225 1796
1854 08 13 1852 06 03 Ellen HARGREAVES John Puddler Tong Elizabeth     225 1797
1854 08 13 1854 07 15 Joseph WEST Isaac Labourer Tong Street Mary     225 1798
1854 08 13 1854 05 17 Anne ODDY Richard Carpenter Tong Esther     225 1799
1854 08 20 1853 11 30 Fred SCHOLEFIELD John Miner Tong Street Emma     225 1800
1854 08 20 in margin Sarah Elizabeth HUDSON Joseph Grocer Tong Street Harriet     226 1801
1854 08 27 . Marinda WELLS Joshua Puddler Bowling Mary     226 1802
1854 08 27 . Phoebe CARR Charles Labourer Bowling Betty Hannah     226 1803
1854 09 03 . Elizabeth OUTHWAITE Matthew Carpenter Tong Street Helen     226 1804
1854 09 03 . Joel WEST Samuel Delver Pudsey Anne     226 1805
1854 09 10 . Hannah SPEIGHT Richard Labourer Tong Street Mary     226 1806
1854 09 10 . Josiah SPEIGHT Matthew Wheelwright Holme Lane Mary     226 1807
1854 09 10 . William TETLEY Joseph Woolsorter Birkenshaw Sarah     226 1808
1854 10 01 . Charles EMSLEY George Farmer Tong Isabella     227 1809
1854 10 01 . Elizabeth HALL John Labourer Tong Street Harriet     227 1810
1854 10 01 . Joseph ROBERTS Thomas Briggs Slubber Pudsey Anna Sophia     227 1811
1854 10 13 . William OATES John Cordwainer Westgate Hill Mary     227 1812
1854 11 05 . John VARLEY Thomas Stone Mason Pudsey Sarah     227 1813
1854 11 19 1853 08 19 Henry BARRETT Robert Coal Miner Hunsworth Betty     227 1814
1854 11 19 1854 09 25 Jane BARRETT Robert Coal Miner Hunsworth Betty     227 1815
1854 11 26 1854 10 30 Rachel MILNER William Coal Miner Tong Street Sarah     227 1816
1854 11 26 1854 10 29 George WARD James Banksman Drighlington Sarah Ann     228 1817
1854 12 04 1854 11 02 Clara Anne CARTER Joshua Innkeeper Woodlands, North Bierley Emma     228 1818
1854 12 09 . Emma Swaine HALEY Edward Woolsorter Bowling Emma     228 1819
1854 12 10 1854 10 24 Nanny HILL James Woolsorter Bowling Susannah     228 1820
1854 12 17 1854 08 17 Abraham WORSMAN Samuel Labourer Holme Betty     228 1821
1854 12 24 1854 11 12 Anna Stead WEST Joseph Miner Holme Lane Nancy     228 1822
1854 12 24 1854 09 19 David WADSWORTH William Miner Drighlington Nancy     228 1823
1854 12 24 . John WADSWORTH John Labourer Drighlington Isabella     228 1824
1855 02 11 1854 12 07 Edwin MOXON George Labourer Drighlington Martha     229 1825
1855 02 11 1840 11 28 Tom SHAW Abraham Labourer Drighlington Rachel     229 1826
1855 02 11 1843 01 07 Elizabeth SHAW Abraham Labourer Drighlington Rachel     229 1827
1855 03 11 1855 01 11 Sam WOOD Timothy Farmer Westgate Hill Martha     229 1828
1855 03 11 1854 12 14 Sowden DAY James Woolsorter Tong Street Ann     229 1829
1855 03 18 1855 01 10 Martha Anne EDMONDSON William Albert Tailor Westgate Hill Elizabeth     229 1831
1855 03 25 . Albert THACKRAH John Wood Turner Tong Lane End Isabella     229 1832
1855 04 01 1855 1* 19 Sarah INGHAM John Wheelwright Farnley Sarah     230 1833
1855 04 01 1854 09 01 Sam HOPKINSON Joseph Woolcomber Holme Lane Ruth     230 1834
1855 04 01 1855 02 15 Edwin HOPKINSON Daniel Butcher Holme Lane Mary     230 1835
1855 04 08 . Ackroyd WOOD Richard Weaver Birkenshaw Mary     230 1836
1855 04 08 . Seth Henry WOOD Richard Weaver Birkenshaw Mary     230 1837
1855 04 08 . Lucy DIBB William Farmer Hunsworth Jane     230 1838
1855 04 08 . Charlotte MARSHALL William Miner Tong Mary     230 1839
1855 04 08 1854 11 15 Sam HARRISON Edward Iron Moulder Bowling Jane     230 1840
1855 04 08 1855 02 12 Richard AARON Harrison Labourer Tong Mary     231 1841
1855 04 15 . Robert SPENCER John Cloth Manufacturer Pudsey Sarah     231 1842
1855 04 22 . Rebecca TETLEY William Miner Tong Street Mary     231 1843
1855 05 06 1855 05 01 Mary LUMBY John Clothier Pudsey Hannah     231 1844
1855 05 06 . Martha Elizabeth BROWN Joseph Clothier Bankhouse Esther     231 1845
1855 05 07 1854 11 10 Mary Jane SOWDEN Samuel Farm Labourer Manningham Hannah     231 1846
1855 05 20 1843 12 22 Mary Frances KERSHAW William Schoolmaster Birstall Grace     231 1847
1855 05 20 1854 03 02 Martha HALEY Samuel Inspector of Police Bowling Mahala     231 1848
1855 05 20 1854 12 29 James DRIVER Stephen Mechanic Dudley Hill Sarah     232 1849
1855 05 20 1855 02 27 William Henry RAPER Richard Miner Holme Mary Ann     232 1850
1855 05 27 . William COATES John Clothier Pudsey Maria     232 1851
1855 05 27 1855 05 07 William GILL Edward Labourer Tong Anne     232 1852
1855 05 27 1855 04 25 Elizabeth Anne OATES Robert Labourer Tong Harriet     232 1853
1855 05 27 1855 02 01 Hannah WHITAKER James Labourer Drighlington Mary     232 1854
1855 06 10 . Esther Anne DENNISON Joseph Grocer Adwalton Nancy     232 1855
1855 06 24 1855 04 27 Edwin SOWDEN Samuel Woolsorter Tong Street Martha Jane     232 1856
1855 06 24 1855 04 30 Honor HILLAS Samuel Labourer Holme Martha     233 1857
1855 07 01 1855 02 07 Samuel ODDY Joseph Farrier Tong Street Sarah     233 1858
1855 07 01 1855 02 21 John MUFF Francis Clothier Pudsey Jane     233 1859
1855 07 01 1855 05 13 Mary HILLAS William Quarryman Tyersall Gate Sarah     233 1860
1855 07 01 1855 04 07 Randolphus WATSON Simon Grocer Tong Street Mary     233 1861
1855 07 08 1854 08 12 Thomas DENBY John Gamekeeper Pudsey Martha     233 1862
1855 07 15 1855 04 19 Edwin DENNISON James Farmer Cutler Heights Emma     233 1863
1855 07 22 1855 01 07 Lydia WALKER Emanuel Amos Joiner East Bierley Betty     233 1864
1855 07 22 1855 05 17 Adah FIRTH Thomas Farmer Holme Green Mary     234 1865
1855 07 29 . Nancy WEBSTER Joseph Forgeman Bowling Hannah     234 1866
1855 08 05 1855 04 12 Sarah Elizabeth HODGSON George Miner Tong Street Martha     234 1867
1855 08 12 1855 01 23 Jeremiah BINNS James Labourer Westgate Hill Mary     234 1868
1855 08 12 1855 04 22 Wilson HILLAS Edward Labourer Tong Harriet Anne     234 1869
1855 08 12 1854 12 14 Susannah DENNISON James Farmer Tong Hannah     234 1870
1855 08 26 1855 04 10 John WOOD George Mason Pudsey Sarah     234 1871
1855 09 10 . Jemima RHODES Charles Farmer Tong Street Susannah     234 1872
1855 09 10 . Susannah Williams RHODES Charles Farmer Tong Street Susannah     235 1873
1855 09 16 1855 06 30 Martha Anne CORDINGLEY John Driver Labourer Tong Street Harriet     235 1874
1855 09 16 1855 02 10 Hezekiah Ward KIRK William Miner Hunsworth Fanny     235 1875
1855 10 07 1855 07 24 Tom GRAYSON William Miner Drighlington Ellen     235 1876
1855 10 07 1855 07 25 Anna Maria THOMAS . . Tong Betty     235 1877
1855 10 14 1855 06 26 Sarah Ann TIDSWELL James Card Cleaner Pudsey Elizabeth     235 1878
1855 10 14 1855 07 22 Matilda HALL Duke Miner Tong Street Sarah Ann     235 1879
1855 10 21 1855 05 05 Edwin PICKLES James Woolsorter Westgate Hill Anne     235 1880
1855 10 28 1855 08 24 Proctor HARRISON Benjamin Blacksmith Bowling Anne     236 1881
1855 12 02 1855 08 02 Sarah Ann DEAN Troughton Corn Miller Drighlington Anne     236 1882
1855 12 23 1855 11 26 Margaret BRADLEY William Mason Holme Lane Bar Eliza     236 1883
1855 12 23 1855 10 05 Sarah Ann HOPKINSON William Carrier Tong Street Sarah     236 1884
1855 12 23 1855 09 04 Samuel ODDY John Mechanic Bradford Selina     236 1885
1856 01 06 1854 07 07 George MIDGELEY William Miner Westgate Hill Mary Anne     236 1886
1856 01 08 1855 * * Henry Walter ELLIS Demas Designer Tyersall Gate Elizabeth     236 1887
1856 01 13 1855 10 14 Mary Ellen HILLAS James Farmer Cutler Heights Lane Ellen     236 1888
1856 01 20 . Emily FIRTH . . Tong Moor Side Mary   Spinster 237 1889
1856 02 03 1855 12 10 Isaac SEED Samuel Farmer Westgate Hill Jane     237 1890
1856 02 03 1855 12 10 Rebecca SEED Samuel Farmer Westgate Hill Jane     237 1891
1856 02 04 . Janet MOULSON Hiram Gamekeeper Tong Mary     237 1892
1856 02 04 . Robinson MOULSON Hiram Gamekeeper Tong Mary     237 1893
1856 02 17 1855 09 27 James HOLDSWORTH . . Tong Anne   Spinster 237 1894
1856 02 17 1855 12 16 Sarah Jane RHODES Thomas Engine Tenter Holme Elizabeth     237 1895
1856 03 02 1855 11 15 Jane WILKINSON . . Westgate Hill Anna   Spinster 237 1896
1856 03 23 1856 02 03 Sarah Anne ODDY George Wheelwright Tong Fanny     238 1897
1856 03 30 1856 02 06 James Redshaw HARGREAVES Joseph Innkeeper Pudsey Emma     238 1898
1856 03 30 1856 02 13 Mary Jane DAY James Woolsorter Tong Street Anne     238 1899
1856 04 13 1855 12 29 Susan DENNISON . . Tong Street Anne   Spinster 238 1900
1856 05 11 1856 01 13 Elizabeth Anne RAISTRICK Thomas Weaver Gomersal Sarah     238 1901
1856 05 11 . Annie HARRISON Jacob Blacksmith Mill Bridge Mary Ann     238 1902
1856 05 11 1855 04 10 Ann AARON Harrison Labourer Tong Mary     238 1903
1856 05 25 . Martha TANKARD John Overlooker Cutler Heights Sarah     238 1904
1856 06 08 . Ada COLLISON Joseph Joiner Bradford Martha     239 1905
1856 07 06 1856 04 05 Edward Newby MARSDEN Joseph Labourer Tong Street Mary     239 1906
1856 07 13 1856 01 05 Joshua SPENCER Joshua Manufacturer Pudsey Hannah     239 1907
1856 07 13 1856 0* 12 Benjamin THOMAS John Miner Tong Everella     239 1908
1856 07 27 1856 04 29 Henry BRAMHAM Isaac Road Surveyor Drighlington Hannah     239 1909
1856 07 27 1856 05 30 Rhoda WEBSTER Matthew Clothier Roker Lane Nancy     239 1910
1856 08 24 1854 12 25 Mary Frances BELLWOOD Thomas Tanner Pudsey Frances     239 1911
1856 08 30 1856 06 23 Thomas OUTHWAITE Matthew Carpenter Westgate Hill Ellen   Entry OUTHWADE 239 1912
1856 09 21 1856 08 18 Elizabeth WHITLEY Israel Carpenter Bowling Hannah     240 1913
1856 09 21 1856 01 17 Mary Anne HALL John Labourer Tong Harriet     240 1914
1856 09 21 1856 08 02 Grace Eliza EMSLEY George Farmer Tong Isabella   Entry ELMSLEY 240 1915
1856 09 21 1844 09 03 Caroline CARR William Labourer Tong Mary Anne     240 1916
1856 09 21 1846 07 22 Eliza CARR William Labourer Tong Mary Anne     240 1917
1856 09 21 1848 10 02 William CARR William Labourer Tong Mary Anne     240 1918
1856 09 21 1850 04 16 Edward CARR William Labourer Tong Mary Anne     240 1919
1856 09 21 1852 02 04 Joseph CARR William Labourer Tong Mary Anne     240 1920
1856 09 21 1853 12 11 Martha CARR William Labourer Tong Mary Anne     241 1921
1856 11 01 . Russell OATES John Shoemaker Westgate Hill Mary     241 1922
1856 11 09 1856 08 21 Heber HALEY Daniel Ironstone Miner Tong Street Amelia     241 1923
1856 11 16 1856 11 15 Rebecca HOBSON Peter Miner Tong Street Elizabeth     241 1924
1856 11 16 1856 05 20 John GIBSON John Drysalter Pudsey Elizabeth     241 1925
1856 11 16 1844 04 25 William SINGLETON George Woolcomber Ryecroft Hester     241 1926
1856 11 16 1842 06 16 Martha SINGLETON George Woolcomber Ryecroft Hester     241 1927
1856 11 16 1851 04 30 Ruth SINGLETON George Woolcomber Ryecroft Hester     241 1928
1856 11 16 1840 08 24 Rhoda GREENWOOD John Labourer Tong Dorothy     242 1929
1856 11 16 1842 08 19 Hiram Smith GREENWOOD John Labourer Tong Dorothy     242 1930
1856 11 16 1847 05 04 Martha Ann GREENWOOD John Labourer Tong Dorothy     242 1931
1856 11 16 1843 09 05 William SPEIGHT William Labourer Tong Street Letitia     242 1932
1856 11 16 1846 08 07 Mark SPEIGHT . . Tong Street Sarah Anne   Reg'd as Mark Greenhough SPEIGHT 242 1933
1856 11 16 1852 11 * William GREENHOUGH David Miner Tong Street Sarah Anne     242 1934
1856 12 15 1856 09 2* Samuel SOWDEN Samuel Farm Labourer Manningham Hannah     242 1935
1856 12 21 1856 07 02 Martha WEBSTER Edward Labourer Farnley Mary     242 1936
1856 12 21 1856 10 17 Eliza ELLIS Demas Manufacturer Tong Street Elizabeth     243 1937
1856 12 21 1856 10 13 Benjamin RAPER Martin Overlooker Farnley Hannah     243 1938
1856 12 21 1856 04 08 Thomas PULLON Henry Shoemaker Tong Eliza Ann     243 1939
1856 12 21 1856 06 02 Margaret CARR Matthew Collier Ryecroft Jane     243 1940
1856 12 21 1852 09 28 Joseph MORTIMER Samuel Collier Drighlington Hannah     243 1941
1856 12 21 1854 03 17 Adah Louisa MORTIMER Samuel Collier Drighlington Hannah     243 1942
1856 12 25 1856 11 28 Emanuel OATES Robert Labourer Tong Street Harriet     243 1943
1857 01 01 1856 02 05 Richard WARD Abraham Collier Westgate Hill Jane     243 1944
1857 01 18 1856 11 05 Isabella JOY William Labourer Cutler Heights Sarah     244 1945
1857 01 18 1856 06 07 Tom SNOWDEN Isaac Cordwainer Pudsey Ellen     244 1946
1857 01 18 1856 06 07 Ann SNOWDEN Isaac Cordwainer Pudsey Ellen     244 1947
1857 01 18 1856 12 05 Emily SINGLETON George Labourer Ryecroft Hester     244 1948
1857 01 18 1853 11 04 Mary INGHAM John Manufacturer Farnley Sarah     244 1949
1857 01 18 1856 11 07 Daniel HOPKINSON Daniel Butcher Holme Lane Mary     244 1950
1857 01 18 1856 11 05 Emma SPEIGHT Matthew Carpenter Holme Lane Mary     244 1951
1857 02 01 . John William NORTHILL? . . Otley Ellen   Single woman 244 1952
1857 02 15 1856 11 21 Elizabeth HILLAS Jeremiah Labourer Tong Street Fanny     245 1953
1857 02 15 1857 01 09 Ann HUDSON Joseph Grocer Tong Street Harriet     245 1954
1857 02 15 1856 12 13 Ephraim SPEIGHT Richard Labourer Tong Street Mary     245 1955
1857 02 15 1856 11 01 Kate ODDY George Henry Rope Maker Westgate Hill Lavinia     245 1956
1857 02 15 1856 06 17 Hannah BUTTERFIELD . . Tong Street Ada   Single woman 245 1957
1857 02 24 1852 02 07 Mary HALL Thomas Labourer Tong Hannah     245 1958
1857 03 08 1857 02 04 Bingham Dixon TURNER Charles Michael Incumbent of Tong Tong Louisa     245 1960
1857 03 15 1856 03 15 Henry BOOTH John Policeman Holme Mary     246 1961
1857 03 15 1857 01 17 Anne HILLAS Samuel Labourer Holme Martha     246 1962
1857 03 15 1856 11 30 Joseph BARRETT Robert Miner Hunsworth Betty     246 1963
1857 03 15 1856 01 18 John MARSHALL William Miner Wibsey Mary     246 1964
1857 03 15 1846 05 12 James SCHOLEFIELD John Miner Tong Street Rachel     246 1965
1857 03 15 1848 12 14 Jeremiah SCHOLEFIELD John Miner Tong Street Rachel     246 1966
1857 03 15 1850 09 12 Ellen SCHOLEFIELD John Miner Tong Street Rachel     246 1967
1857 03 15 1852 07 05 William SCHOLEFIELD John Miner Tong Street Rachel     246 1968
1857 03 15 1854 01 28 George SCHOLEFIELD John Miner Tong Street Rachel     247 1969
1857 03 15 1856 09 15 Fanny WEBSTER John Forgeman Bowling Mary     247 1970
1857 04 12 1847 05 21 Stephen COOPER Thomas Shopkeeper Tong Street Hester     247 1971
1857 04 12 1852 01 09 Samuel COOPER Thomas Shopkeeper Tong Street Hester     247 1972
1857 04 12 1855 08 31 Thomas COOPER Thomas Shopkeeper Tong Street Hester     247 1973
1857 04 12 1857 01 10 John HORNBY William Labourer Tong Street Hannah     247 1974
1857 04 12 1856 06 05 Ruth HALL Squire Miner Tong Street Mary     247 1975
1857 04 12 . John William DENNISON James Labourer Tong Hannah     247 1976
1857 04 19 1856 * * John RHODES Richard Blacksmith Cutler Heights Rachel     248 1977
1857 04 19 1855 12 03 Hannah RHODES Richard Blacksmith Cutler Heights Rachel     248 1978
1857 04 19 1857 02 06 Martha ODDY Richard Blacksmith Tong Jane     248 1979
1857 04 19 1857 02 02 Emily TURNER John Smith Drighlington Sarah Anne     248 1980
1857 04 19 1857 02 16 Clara TETLEY William Miner Holme Lane Mary     248 1981
1857 05 17 1857 03 03 Emily JACKSON Joseph Engine Tenter Tong Street Anne     248 1982
1857 05 15 1856 09 22 Martha Amelia FARRER Thomas Publican Stanningley Ann     248 1983
1857 05 17 . Duke WOOD Timothy Farmer Tong Martha     248 1984
1857 06 21 1856 09 * Elijah MILNER William Miner Tong Grace     249 1985
1857 06 21 1855 05 18 Joseph MILNER William Miner Tong Grace     249 1986
1857 06 21 1857 01 15 Hannah BURTON Elisha Miner Cockersdale Mary     249 1987
1857 06 21 1856 08 03 Samuel SINGLETON Ephraim Collier Cockersdale Sarah     249 1988
1857 06 21 1857 05 04 Sarah HILL James Woolsorter Bowling Susanna     249 1989
1857 06 21 1856 02 24 Mary MORTIMER Thomas Labourer Gildersome Rachel     249 1990
1857 06 21 1857 04 12 Ezra HEPWORTH William Miner Drighlington Martha     249 1991
1857 06 21 1853 12 01 William HEPWORTH William Miner Drighlington Martha     249 1992
1857 10 05 1857 Walter HALL Duke Miner Tong Sarah   Out of order. Entries 1994-2008 blank 250 1993
1857 06 21 1856 07 12 Margaret Alice HOLDSWORTH David Engine Tenter North Bierley Ann   Entry HOULDSWORTH 252 2009
1857 06 21 1854 05 12 William HOLDSWORTH David Engine Tenter North Bierley Ann   Entry HOULDSWORTH 252 2010
1857 06 21 1857 05 10 Mary HEPWORTH John Collier Drighlington Mercy     252 2011
1857 06 21 1851 03 04 Emma DIXON George Carter Cutler's Lane Martha     252 2012
1857 06 21 1848 08 11 Benjamin Harrison DIXON George Carter Cutler's Lane Martha     252 2013
1857 06 21 1844 05 25 Rachel DIXON George Carter Cutler's Lane Martha     252 2014
1857 07 17 1857 03 18 Ann Elizabeth DENNISON John Labourer Cutler Heights Sarah     252 2015
1857 07 19 1857 06 03 Martha SMITH Joseph Labourer Ryecroft Margery     252 2016
1857 07 19 1848 12 25 Jemima VERITY John Cordwainer East Bierley Martha     253 2017
1857 07 19 1850 12 16 Ann VERITY John Cordwainer East Bierley Martha     253 2018
1857 07 19 1848 11 26 James WATERHOUSE John Woolcomber East Bierley Maria     253 2019
1857 07 19 1856 12 11 Martha Ann WATERHOUSE John Woolcomber East Bierley Maria     253 2020
1857 07 19 1857 05 05 James SPEIGHT Richard Engine Tenter Tong Street Jane     253 2021
1857 07 19 1857 04 25 Florence FARRAR Timothy Collier Drighlington Ann     253 2022
1857 07 19 1857 05 03 George WATSON . . Holme Lydia     253 2023
1857 08 16 1857 06 Elizabeth HOTCHIN Peter Miner Tong Street Elizabeth     253 2024
1857 08 16 1857 04 26 Barbara Ellen WALKER Emanuel Amos Joiner East Bierley Betty     254 2025
1857 09 20 1857 08 * Betsy RHODES Richard Blacksmith Cutler Heights Rachel     254 2026
1857 09 20 1857 07 18 Charlotte MOXON George Labourer Cockersdale Martha     254 2027
1857 09 20 1857 04 30 Robert WALKER Tristram Labourer Tong Street Elizabeth     254 2028
1857 09 20 1857 05 10 Ruth HOPKINSON Joseph Labourer Holme Lane Ruth     254 2029
1857 10 18 1857 08 09 Louisa DIBB William Farmer Hunsworth Jane     254 2030
1857 10 18 1857 08 11 Emma DAY James Woolsorter Tong Street Ann     254 2031
1857 10 18 1857 09 09 Hannah Watson HILLAS Edward Sawyer Holme Harriet Anne     254 2032
1857 10 25 1856 12 12 Muff HESELTINE Thomas Mason Hunsworth Margaret     255 2033
1857 11 15 1857 10 14 Martha SOWDEN Samuel Woolsorter Tong Street Martha Jane     255 2034
1857 11 15 1857 03 14 Joseph DENNISON James Farmer Tyersal Hannah     255 2035
1857 11 15 1857 08 18 Isaac BUTTERFIELD James Policeman Tong Susie     255 2036
1857 11 15 1857 06 30 Thomas DEWHURST Robert Painter Bowling Susanna     255 2037
1857 11 15 1847 12 15 Mary CARTER George Mason West Gate Mary     255 2038
1857 11 15 1856 12 14 Henrietta CARTER George Mason West Gate Mary     255 2039
1857 11 15 1853 01 17 Mary Hannah HIND Richard Collier Tong Bar Ann     255 2040
1857 12 20 1857 10 17 James ELSWORTH John Shopkeeper Tyersal Gate Sarah Anne     256 2041
1858 02 21 1858 01 19 Samuel WARD James Banksman Drighlington Sarah Ann     256 2042
1858 03 05 1858 07 26 Eliza WELLS Joshua Puddler Cutler Heights Mary     256 2043
1858 03 07 1857 10 27 Mary RHODES Charles Farmer Parrot Fold Susannah     256 2044
1858 03 21 1857 10 08 Martin BROADBENT Thomas Miner Tong Martha     256 2045
1858 03 21 1857 08 06 William Edward STOCKS John Baker Fulneck Sarah     256 2046
1858 03 21 . Isabella EMSLEY George Farmer Tong Isabella   Entry HEMSLEY 256 2047
1858 03 30 . Mary Elizabeth FARNISS William Johnson Schoolmaster Tong Elizabeth Ann     256 2048
1858 04 02 1856 08 03 Mary Alice ALDERSON William Mechanic Leeds Sarah     257 2049
1858 04 02 1858 02 16 John Henry ALDERSON William Mechanic Leeds Sarah     257 2050
1858 04 02 1857 09 17 Mary Hannah ELLIS Joseph Butcher Holbeck Frances Mary     257 2051
1858 04 10 . Selina GRANT John Miner Cutler Heights Hannah     257 2052
1858 04 10 1858 02 12 Balmforth RHODES Thomas Labourer Holme Elizabeth     257 2053
1858 05 16 1858 02 15 Edward DEAN Troughton Miller Drighlington Ann     257 2054
1858 06 20 1858 05 15 Richard RAPER Richard Miner Holme Mary Anne     257 2055
1858 06 20 1858 05 25 Annie BRADLEY William Stone Mason Tong Street Eliza     257 2056
1858 06 20 1852 12 03 Harriet BROOKSBANK Edward Miner Gildersome Martha     258 2057
1858 06 20 1858 03 15 Anne MOUNTAIN William Wheelwright Tong Street Eliza     258 2058
1858 07 05 1858 07 05 Honor MOULSON Hiram Gamekeeper Tong Mary     258 2059
1858 07 18 1858 07 08 Samuel PULLON Henry Shoemaker Tong Eliza Ann     258 2060
1858 07 18 1857 09 10 Helen HALEY Henry Labourer Holme Sarah     258 2061
1858 07 18 1853 11 18 Lydia DEAN Benjamin Woolcomber Tong Hester     258 2062
1858 07 18 1856 03 05 Susan DEAN Benjamin Woolcomber Tong Hester     258 2063
1858 07 18 1858 03 13 Rhoda DEAN Benjamin Woolcomber Tong Hester     258 2064
1858 07 18 1851 10 16 Martha Ann DEAN Benjamin Woolcomber Tong Hester     259 2065
1858 07 18 1858 03 21 Joseph OUTHWAITE Matthew Wheelwright Tong Helen     259 2066
1858 07 18 1858 06 20 Thomas SUDDARDS John Butcher Westgate Hill Sarah Ann     259 2067
1858 07 18 1858 03 31 Henrietta KIRK William Miner Tong Moor Fanny     259 2068
1858 07 18 1856 03 15 Ada WORSMAN . . Holme Helen     259 2069
1858 07 18 1858 03 16 Alfred PICKLES James Woolsorter Westgate Hill Ann     259 2070
1858 07 18 1858 05 09 Ben ODDY George Henry Rope Maker Tong Lavinia     259 2071
1858 07 18 1858 06 19 Sam PITTS Joseph Miner Holme Emma     259 2072
1858 08 10 1858 03 * William Edgar CARTER Joshua Woolsorter North Bierley Emma     260 2073
1858 08 10 1854 05 10 Ada SPEAKMAN Thomas Draper Bowling Sarah     260 2074
1858 08 15 1857 08 31 Louis MORTIMER Samuel Miner Drighlington Hannah     260 2075
1858 08 15 1858 07 11 Hannah Mary TILLOTSON George Woolsorter Westgate Hill Sarah     260 2076
1858 09 12 1858 08 14 Susan JACKSON Thomas Engine Driver Tong Street Sophia     260 2077
1858 09 14 . Mary Jordan ARMITAGE Benjamin Miner Little Horton Hannah     260 2078
1858 09 19 1858 07 08 Sarah Jane HIND Richard Miner Tong Anne     260 2079
1858 09 19 1856 07 14 Jane CROWTHER Joseph Labourer Tong Eliza     260 2080
1858 09 19 1858 08 09 John William HOPKINS William Policeman Tong Street Mary     261 2081
1858 09 19 1858 08 11 Tom ODDY George Carpenter Tong Fanny     261 2082
1858 09 19 1856 08 08 Mary HARROP John Coal Miner Tong Street Hannah     261 2083
1858 09 19 1858 07 18 Robert HARROP John Coal Miner Tong Street Hannah     261 2084
1858 09 19 1857 10 13 Betty HODGSON George Miner Tong Street Martha     261 2085
1858 09 19 1857 11 19 Nancy CROMACK John Clothier Pudsey Martha   Entry CRUMOCK 261 2086
1858 09 19 1857 12 06 Rebecca WHEATLEY William Miner Tong Street Sarah Anne     261 2087
1858 09 19 1855 04 08 Anne WHEATLEY William Miner Tong Street Sarah Anne     261 2088
1858 09 19 1857 07 27 Jonas CROWTHER John Miner Tong Street Christiana     262 2089
1858 09 19 1858 05 16 Clara Annie GIBSON John Drysalter Pudsey Elizabeth     262 2090
1858 09 24 18** 09 08 Emma BOOTH . . Holme Martha   Single woman 262 2091
1858 10 03 1858 08 18 Mary WHITLEY Israel Joiner Bowling Hannah     262 2092
1858 09 29 1857 11 18 Albert John MATTHEWS William Schoolmaster Tong Street Eliza     262 2093
1858 10 17 1858 09 28 Walter RIMMER Job Miner Tong Street Emma     262 2094
1858 11 07 1858 09 02 Rebecca JACKSON Joseph Engine Driver Tong Street Ann     262 2095
1858 11 07 1858 02 08 Martha WILLEY Henry Woolsorter Holme Lane Mary     262 2096
1858 11 21 1858 19 23 Martha DEAN George farmer Drighlington Isabella     263 2097
1858 11 21 1858 19 28 Fred MARSHALL William miner Tong Street Mary     263 2098
1858 11 21 1858 10 21 John BOOTH John Police Constable * Mary     263 2099
1858 11 21 1858 19 16 Tom TETLEY Edward Miner King St. Martha     263 2100
1858 11 29 1858 11 23 Edward TANKARD John overlooker Cutler Heights Sarah     263 2101
1858 11 29 1858 11 23 William TANKARD John overlooker Cutler Heights Sarah   Reg. Ref. at Bradford RO: DRIG/10/30 263 2102
1858 11 29 1858 11 23 Edward TANKARD John overlooker Cutler Heights Sarah     263 2102
1858 12 25 1858 10 31 Georgina TURNER Charles Michael incumbent of Tong Tong Louisa     263 2103
1858 12 27 1858 11 27 Hannah Maria SIMPSON William miner ? Tong Street Mercy     263 2104
1859 01 16 1856 08 09 Richard SCHOLEFIELD John Miner Tong Street Rachel   Reg'd as SCHOFIELD 264 2105
1859 01 16 1858 06 23 Nancy SCHOLEFIELD John Miner Tong Street Rachel   Reg'd as SCHOFIELD 264 2106
1859 02 * 1858 * * Squire YEADON John Labourer Tong Street Ada     264 2107
1859 02 20 1858 11 21 Dan HILLAS Samuel Labourer Holme Martha     264 2108
1859 02 20 1858 12 15 Joseph Benjamin ELLIS Demas Manufacturer Tong Street Elizabeth     264 2109
1859 02 20 1858 12 09 Ebeth TURNER John Smith Drighlington Sarah Ann     264 2110
1859 02 20 1858 12 16 James DENNISON James Farmer Tyersal Emma     264 2111
1859 03 06 1859 02 05 Jesse OATES Robert Labourer Tong Street Harriet     264 2112
1859 03 20 1858 11 24 Edward TANKARD John Overlooker Cutler Heights Lane Sarah     265 2113
1859 03 20 1858 11 25 William TANKARD John Overlooker Cutler Heights Lane Sarah     265 2114
1859 03 20 1858 09 23 John NEWSOME Bartholomew Labourer Holme Lane Mary Ann     265 2115
1859 03 20 1859 02 03 Lucy Ann CALL James Mechanic Tong Fanny     265 2116
1859 04 03 1859 02 02 Eliza HOLMES John Manager Bierley Mary     265 2117
1859 04 17 1858 11 08 Hannah INGHAM John Manufacturer Farnley Sarah WORT/29/417   265 2118
1859 04 17 1858 11 21 Reuben THOMAS John Miner Tong Street Everella     265 2119
1859 04 17 1859 03 13 Charles TASKER John Shoemaker Drighlington Lydia     265 2120
1859 04 24 1858 12 22 Hannah Rhoda RHODES John Manufacturer Farsley Margaret Ellen CALV/8/281   266 2121
1859 05 08 in margin John BIRKHEAD Samuel Warehouseman Tong Betty     266 2122
1859 05 15 1859 04 04 Sarah Elizabeth SHARP Frederick Rag Dealer Tong Street Agnes     266 2123
1859 05 15 1858 10 * John William HALL John Labourer Tong Harriet     266 2124
1859 06 18 1859 04 * John DAY James Woolsorter Tong Street Anne     266 2125
1859 06 18 1859 05 25 Alfred SMITH Charles Miner Drighlington Margaret     266 2126
1859 06 18 1856 11 20 Henry SOWDEN .   Drighlington Margaret     266 2127
1859 06 18 1859 05 * John OATES John Shoemaker Westgate Hill Mary     266 2128
1859 06 30 1859 03 06 Emma SPEIGHT Richard Labourer Tong Street Mary     267 2129
1859 07 17 1859 04 26 Joe HILLAS Jeremiah Labourer Bedlam Fanny     267 2130
1859 07 17 1859 04 13 Tom MILNER William Miner Tong Street Sarah     267 2131
1859 07 17 1859 06 11 James MOUNTAIN William Wheelwright Farnley Eliza WORT/30/425   267 2132
1859 07 17 1853 05 19 Mary Anne THORNTON David Innkeeper Drighlington Hannah     267 2133
1859 07 17 1859 05 08 Rufus THORNTON Jeremy Farmer Drighlington Eliza     267 2134
1859 07 17 1856 02 05 Manuel HODGSON . . Tong Ruth     267 2135
1859 07 17 1858 08 07 William Scholefield BOOTH George Labourer Hunsworth Mary     267 2136
1859 04 24 1858 12 22 Hannah Rhoda RHODES John Manufacturer Farsley Margaret Ellen   Duplicate entry see 2121 268 2137
1859 08 21 1859 02 21 Sarah SENIOR Benjamin Miner Toftshaw Harriet     268 2139
1859 08 21 1859 02 * Sarah HOLDSWORTH David Engine Tenter East Bierley Ann     268 2140
1859 08 21 1859 06 26 Betsy Elizabeth Shaw CASSON? Thomas Collier Tong Street .     268 2141
1859 08 21 1859 06 25 Henry ODDY . . Tong Sarah     268 2142
1859 08 23 1859 07 31 Robert William HOLDSWORTH Isaac Draper Cutler Heights Sarah     268 2143
1859 09 17 1858 12 13 Tom RAMSDEN Benjamin Sinker Tong Street Mary     268 2144
1859 10 16 1859 07 01 Susan TETLEY Joseph Woolsorter Birkenshaw Sarah     269 2145
1859 10 16 1856 02 05 Emily TETLEY Joseph Woolsorter Birkenshaw Sarah     269 2146
1859 10 16 1859 06 17 Samuel ODDY Richard Blacksmith Tong Jane     269 2147
1859 11 05 1859 04 09 John Mills SPENCER James Joiner Tong Street Mary     269 2148
1859 11 20 1859 10 12 Hannah Jane SUDDARDS John Bastow Butcher Tong Sarah Anne     269 2149
1859 11 20 1859 09 23 Mary HOPKIN William Policeman Tong Street Mary     269 2150
1859 11 20 1859 09 26 Sarah Ann OUTHWAITE Matthew Wheelwright Tong Street Ellen     269 2151
1859 11 20 1859 01 17 Ruth CROWTHER John Miner Tong Street Christiana     269 2152
1859 11 20 1859 09 * Mary ROSS William Clothier Littlemoor Grace     270 2153
1859 12 18 1858 * * Betty YATES George Miner Westgate Hill Mary     270 2154
1859 12 18 1859 09 20 Benjamin THOMIS David Miner Westgate Hill Anne     270 2155
1860 01 15 1859 10 24 Hannah PITTS Joseph Miner Tong Emma     270 2156
1860 01 15 1859 12 20 Randal WATSON Benjamin Engine Tenter Holme Shay Hannah     270 2157
1860 01 15 1859 07 02 Mary Elizabeth HILLAS Edward Labourer Holme Shay Harriet Ann     270 2158
1860 01 15 1859 10 16 Joe DEAN Benjamin Woolcomber Westgate Esther     270 2159
1860 01 * 1860 01 06 Sam LAX David Policeman Tong Eliza     270 2160
1860 02 19 1859 12 16 John SMITH Joseph Labourer Ryecroft Margery     271 2161
1860 02 19 1859 03 30 Sarah Farrer COOPE John Thomas Cordwainer Pudsey Rachel PUDS/20/277   271 2162
1860 02 19 1859 11 07 Anna Davison ODDY George Henry Rope Maker Westgate Hill Lavinia     271 2163
1860 02 19 1827 08 17 Sarah BENTLEY Benjamin Cloth Dresser Birkenshaw Betty     271 2164
1860 03 18 1859 12 11 John MOXON George Labourer Cockersdale Martha     271 2165
1860 03 18 1856 08 25 Sam Troughton COWLING . Butcher Cockersdale Anne     271 2166
1860 04 15 1859 09 14 Mary Ann SAWWOOD John Cart Driver Tong Street Elizabeth     271 2167
1860 04 15 1855 08 18 Sarah Jane SAWWOOD John Cart Driver Tong Street Elizabeth     271 2168
1860 04 15 1860 01 28 George HORNBY William Engine Tenter Tong Street Hannah     272 2169
1860 04 15 1855 09 15 David SMITH John Farmers Man Moor House, East Bierley Mary     272 2170
1860 04 15 1860 03 01 Sarah EMSLEY Richard Farmer Scholebrook Susan     272 2171
1860 04 15 1860 02 15 Millicent MORTIMER . . Tong Frances     272 2172
1860 05 20 1858 07 23 James CROWTHER Thomas Farmer Tong Street Ann     272 2173
1860 05 20 1859 11 15 Emma HALL Thomas Miner Tong Jane     272 2174
1860 05 20 1860 04 01 John WHITLEY Israel Joiner Bowling Hannah     272 2175
1860 05 20 1857 06 13 Charlotte LAX David Policeman Tong Eliza     272 2176
1860 05 20 1860 02 11 Samuel LAX David Policeman Tong Eliza     273 2177
1860 06 07 1860 05 08 Edmund MIDDOW . . Holme Mary Anne   Mother single woman 273 2178
1860 06 17 1860 03 17 Joe HILLAS William Carrier Holme Lane Sarah     273 2179
1860 06 17 1860 01 22 Arthur ELSWORTH John Farmer Tyersal Sarah Anne     273 2180
1860 06 17 1860 04 10 William HALLIDAY John Clothier Pudsey Elizabeth PUDS/21/340   273 2181
1860 07 15 1858 07 05 Honor MOULSON Hiram Gamekeeper Tong Mary     273 2182
1860 07 15 1860 06 10 Harry MOULSON Hiram Gamekeeper Tong Mary     273 2183
1860 07 15 1860 04 23 Matthew Percival GIBSON John Dry Salter Pudsey Elizabeth PUDS/21/367   273 2184
1860 07 15 1859 10 15 Smith SPEIGHT Matthew Wheelwright Westgate Hill Mary     274 2185
1860 07 15 1859 05 12 Charlotte CROWTHER Joseph Labourer Westgate Hill Eliza     274 2186
1860 08 19 1860 04 03 John SCHOLEFIELD John Miner Tong Street Rachel     274 2187
1860 08 19 1860 07 11 John WELLS Thompson Labourer Tong Street Martha     274 2188
1860 08 19 1860 06 19 Eliza JACKSON Thomas Engine Driver Tong Street Sophia     274 2189
1860 08 19 1854 01 21 John James DENNISON William Mechanic Woolwich Sarah Anne     274 2190
1860 08 19 1855 09 20 Susan DENNISON William Mechanic Woolwich Sarah Anne     274 2191
1860 08 19 1857 07 03 Sarah DENNISON William Mechanic Woolwich Sarah Anne     274 2192
1860 08 19 1859 04 08 Elizabeth DENNISON William Mechanic Woolwich Sarah Anne     275 2193
1860 08 19 1860 07 21 Sarah WARD James Labourer Drighlington Sarah Anne     275 2194
1860 09 16 1859 02 19 Walter WEBSTER John Forgeman Bowling Mary     275 2195
1860 09 16 1860 08 07 Victor Ward ROBINSON William Cordwainer Drighlington Mary Jane     275 2196
1860 09 16 1860 02 01 William BELLWOOD Thomas Tanner Fulneck Frances PUDS/21/292   275 2197
1860 10 21 1860 08 09 Thomas Hillas LAW Raistrick Card Maker Tong Street Dinah     275 2198
1860 11 18 1860 09 24 Fred ODDY George Wheelwright Tong Fanny     275 2199
1860 12 16 1859 06 07 Edward WALKER . . Tong Street Salome   Mother single woman 275 2200
1860 12 16 1860 09 10 Caroline CROWTHER John Coal Miner Tong Street Christiana     276 2201
1860 12 16 1860 08 10 Henry BOND Henry Labourer Tong Street Jane     276 2202
1860 12 16 1860 10 11 Joseph DENNISON James Labourer Tong Anne     276 2203
1861 01 20 1860 12 07 Selina WEBSTER Edward Labourer Tong Mary     276 2204
1861 02 17 1860 12 06 Harry CALL James Mechanic Bowling Annis     276 2205
1861 03 17 1860 12 13 William BIRKHEAD Samuel Labourer Tong Betty     276 2206
1861 03 17 1847 05 29 Mary Louisa TURNER . . Tong Bar Maria     276 2207
1861 03 17 1860 12 27 Emma RAPER Richard Miner Holme Mary Ann     276 2208
1861 03 29 1861 01 09 Benjamin Stockwell RAMSDEN John Butcher Holbeck Lane, Leeds Elizabeth WORT/34/12   277 2209
1861 03 29 1861 01 15 Emily ELLIS Joseph Butcher Town Gate, Holbeck Frances Mary     277 2210
1861 04 21 1859 12 20 Margaret Anne HODGSON George Miner Tong Street Martha     277 2211
1861 04 21 1859 11 19 Joseph TETLEY William Miner Holme Lane Mary     277 2212
1861 02 17 1861 02 17 Benjamin WORSMAN George Miner Tong Elizabeth     277 2213
1861 04 21 1861 01 27 Martha INGHAM John Manufacturer Farnley Sarah WORT/34/43   277 2214
1861 04 21 1861 03 10 Sarah Anne BENTHAM Thomas Farmer Tong Anne     277 2215
1861 05 19 1861 04 14 George Butler TASKER John Shoemaker Drighlington Lydia     277 2216
1861 05 19 1861 03 25 Sharp HILLAS Jeremiah Labourer Bedlam Fanny     278 2217
1861 06 16 1861 05 10 George Frederick SHARP Frederick Innkeeper Westgate Hill Agnes     278 2218
1861 06 16 1860 10 05 Mary Anne PICKLES James Woolsorter Westgate Hill Ann     278 2219
1861 06 16 1860 09 03 Anna SMITH Jonathan Collier Drighlington Mary     278 2220
1861 06 16 1860 11 25 Alice Rhodes TROUGHTON Michael Butcher Farnley Ann WORT/33/462   278 2221
1861 06 16 1860 04 06 Mary Ellison COOKSON John Woolsorter Holme Lane Maria     278 2222
1861 06 16 1860 04 03 Benjamin FOSTER James Coal Merchant Westgate Hill Maria     278 2223
1861 06 16 1860 12 02 Annie Maria IBBITSON Jonathan Overlooker Drighlington Lavinia     278 2224
1861 06 16 1860 01 21 Joseph SPEIGHT William Collier Cockersdale Caroline Frances     279 2225
1861 07 21 1861 03 13 Elizabeth Anne SENIOR Benjamin Miner Toftshaw Harriet     279 2226
1861 07 21 1861 05 17 Dan SPEIGHT Richard Carter Tong Street Mary     279 2227
1861 08 11 1861 05 20 Joseph HILLAS Edward Labourer Tong Harriet Ann     279 2228
1861 08 11 1861 05 24 Mary Elizabeth WEST Matthew Keeper at Iron Works Beeston Margaret HOLB/34B/481   279 2229
1861 08 18 1861 06 27 Elizabeth SOWDEN Samuel Woolsorter Tong Street Martha Jane     279 2230
1861 08 18 1861 06 15 Henrietta ELLIS Demas Manufacturer Tong Street Elizabeth     279 2231
1861 08 18 1861 06 17 Henry WEBSTER Matthew Clothier Pudsey Nancy     279 2232
1861 08 18 1861 06 10 Mary RHODES Thomas Engine Tenter Tong Elizabeth   Entry RODES 280 2233
1861 08 18 1854 05 17 Elizabeth RHODES Thomas Miner Tong Elizabeth     280 2234
1861 08 18 1857 04 12 Mary RHODES Thomas Miner Tong Elizabeth     280 2235
1861 08 18 1858 10 07 Harry RHODES Thomas Miner Tong Elizabeth     280 2236
1861 08 18 1861 04 12 Fred RHODES Thomas Miner Tong Elizabeth   Date of birth as entry 280 2237
1861 08 18 1861 07 08 Walter RHODES Thomas Miner Tong Elizabeth   Date of birth as entry 280 2238
1861 08 18 1860 12 06 John DENNISON James Farmer Tyersal Gate Emma     280 2239
1861 08 18 1859 05 16 Thomas Terry WEST Joel Woolsorter Tong Street Elizabeth     280 2240
1861 08 18 1861 01 03 Elizabeth ELMSLEY James Clothier Pudsey Sarah Elizabeth   poss Emsley? 281 2241
1861 09 15 1859 10 30 Ann Bolland DOVENOR George Woolsorter Bradford Martha     281 2242
1861 09 15 1843 09 10 Sarah PARISH Joseph Carter Tong Priscilla     281 2243
1861 09 15 1843 12 27 Ann HALEY Henry Labourer Holme Sarah     281 2244
1861 09 15 1853 08 10 Mary PARISH Joseph Labourer Tong Priscilla     281 2245
1861 09 15 1844 11 25 Ann SCOTT Isaac Mason Birkenshaw Alice     281 2246
1861 09 17 1851 11 06 Elizabeth RENNARD Henry Rope Maker Tong Nancy     281 2247
1861 09 17 1853 11 10 Luke RENNARD Henry Rope Maker Tong Nancy     281 2248
1861 09 17 1857 06 08 Agnes RENNARD Henry Rope Maker Tong Nancy     282 2249
1861 09 17 1859 02 18 John RENNARD Henry Rope Maker Tong Nancy     282 2250
1861 10 20 1861 04 19 Mary Elizabeth NELSON John Labourer Pudsey Martha PUDS/22/374   282 2251
1861 10 20 1861 09 10 Betty BOLLAND John Labourer Tong Mary     282 2252
1861 11 17 1861 09 24 John THOMAS John Miner Tong Street Everella     282 2253
1861 11 17 1861 10 01 Paul Hutchinson MARSHALL William Miner Toftshaw Moor Mary     282 2254
1861 11 17 1840 09 30 Alice YATES George Miner Westgate Hill Elizabeth     282 2255
1861 11 17 1861 07 26 Sarah Jane DEAN . . Westgate Hill Rachel     282 2256
1861 11 17 1861 05 25 Rene THORNTON Jeremy Farmer Drighlington Eliza     283 2257
1861 11 17 1861 03 04 John THORNTON . . Drighlington Jane     283 2258
1861 12 04 1861 10 24 Dennison EMSLEY Richard Farmer Scholebrook Susan     283 2259
1861 12 15 1861 03 02 Agnes GALLOWAY George Clothier Pudsey Nancy     283 2260
1861 12 15 1861 11 01 Robert Briggs WALKER Joseph Bookkeeper Tong Hannah     283 2261
1861 12 15 1861 10 09 Mary ODDY George Henry Rope Maker Tong Lavinia     283 2262
1862 01 08 1861 06 22 Fred WEBSTER John Forgeman Bowling Mary     283 2263
1862 01 19 1861 11 18 Tom ROBINSON William Cordwainer Drighlington Mary Jane     283 2264
1862 01 19 1861 11 27 Edwin PITTS Joseph Miner Holme Emma     284 2265
1862 01 19 1861 11 16 Eliza WHEATER John Warp Dresser Holme Naomi     284 2266
1862 01 19 1861 10 27 Edwin HURST James Cabinet Maker Dudley Hill Anne     284 2267
1862 02 16 1862 01 02 Emma HILL James Woolsorter Bowling Hall Lane Susanna     284 2268
1862 02 16 1862 01 12 Agnes ODDY George Carpenter Farnley Ann     284 2269
1862 03 16 1862 01 27 William ELSWORTH John Corn Miller Harpers Gate Sarah Ann     284 2270
1862 03 16 1861 12 06 Sarah Honor BOOTH James Woolsorter Westgate Hill Maria     284 2271
1862 03 30 1861 02 18 Nancy SCHOLEFIELD John Labourer Tong Street Rachel     284 2272
1862 04 06 1862 02 10 Joseph WADSWORTH William Miner Drighlington Nancy     285 2273
1862 04 27 1862 02 18 Joseph BOOTH John Blacksmith Holme Mary Jane     285 2274
1862 04 27 1862 02 16 Ben HILLAS Samuel Labourer Holme Martha     285 2275
1862 05 11 1862 03 21 Sarah Jane PICKARD John Rope Maker Westgate Hill Susannah     285 2276
1862 05 18 1861 12 21 Samuel BATESON Richard Rope Maker Cross Lane Ends, Tong Sarah Ann     285 2277
1862 05 25 1862 03 24 Sarah WHITLEY Israel Joiner Dudley Hill Hannah     285 2278
1862 06 08 1861 10 20 George Fawcett DOVENOR George Woolsorter Bradford Martha     285 2279
1862 06 15 1862 04 04 Martha HALLIDAY John Clothier Pudsey Betty PUDS/23/325   285 2280
1862 06 29 1862 03 07 Frank SCURRAH Robert Overlooker Leeds Road, Bradford Rachel     286 2281
1862 06 29 1839 02 13 Mary LISTER John Labourer Bowling Jane     286 2282
1862 06 29 1859 03 06 George Edward SHOFIELD Isaac Blacksmith Bowling Mary     286 2283
1862 07 06 1862 03 16 Ellen DAWSON Greenwood Policeman Tong Street Sarah     286 2284
1862 07 06 1862 01 25 Matthew OUTHWAITE Matthew Carpenter Tong Street Ellen     286 2285
1862 07 06 1861 11 30 Nanny HOPKIN William Policeman Tong Street Mary     286 2286
1862 07 20 1862 05 11 Sarah JACKSON Joseph Engine Tenter Shirtliffe Lane, North Bierley Ann     286 2287
1862 07 20 1860 09 25 Julia Ellen RHODES Charles Farmer Tong Street Susannah     286 2288
1862 07 27 1861 07 01 Abraham RHODES Richard Blacksmith Cutler Heights Rachel     287 2289
1862 07 27 1858 01 28 Sarah RHODES Richard Blacksmith Cutler Heights Rachel     287 2290
1862 07 27 1856 10 29 Joseph SCHOFIELD William Boiler Maker Cutler Heights Harriet     287 2291
1862 08 03 1861 12 19 Tom CROWTHER Joseph Farmer Westgate Hill Eliza     287 2292
1862 08 03 1862 03 04 Mary SCHOFIELD . . Adwalton Elizabeth   Mother single woman 287 2293
1862 08 03 1861 10 31 William MOXON George Labourer Cockersdale, Drighlington Martha     287 2294
1862 08 03 1846 12 04 Jonas MITCHELL Jonas Miner Tong Street Mary Ann     287 2295
1862 08 03 1855 03 19 Emanuel MITCHELL Jonas Miner Tong Street Mary Ann     287 2296
1862 08 03 1856 02 08 Sarah Ann MITCHELL Jonas Miner Tong Street Mary Ann     288 2297
1862 08 03 1848 06 20 Christiana OATES William Labourer Tong Street Margaret     288 2298
1862 08 10 1862 04 30 Henrietta DENNISON Alfred Smith Tong Street Ann     288 2299
1862 08 24 1862 08 24 John James OATES Robert Labourer Tong Street Harriet     288 2300
1862 08 24 1862 04 13 Sarah DENNISON James Labourer Tong Ann     288 2301
1862 08 24 1862 06 13 Arthur TANKARD John Overlooker Cutler Heights Sarah     288 2302
1862 09 14 1862 07 01 Emanuel HALEY Isaac Blacksmith Tong Street Betty     288 2303
1862 09 28 1861 12 02 Joseph CROWTHER Thomas Farmer Tong Street Ann     288 2304
1862 10 05 1862 08 10 Elizabeth HORNBY William Engine Tenter Tong Street Hannah     289 2305
1862 10 12 1862 08 25 Mary Jane BINNS James Farmer Kippax Mary KIPP/14/67   289 2306
1862 10 12 1862 09 13 Fred CALL James Mechanic Bowling Annis     289 2307
1862 10 19 1862 08 16 Annie Maria KIRK Noah Collier Tong Moor End Sarah     289 2308
1862 11 02 1862 08 31 Fred SHARPE Fieldhouse Roller Holme Sarah     289 2309
1862 11 02 . Horsfall CRABTREE John Farmer Tong Emma     289 2310
1862 11 02 . Jane Eliza DENNISON John Robinson Woolsorter Tong Street Sarah     289 2311
1862 11 16 . Joshua ROBINSON John Miner Holme Lane Anne     289 2312
1862 11 30 . George Herbert ASHWORTH John Police Constable Tong Nancy     290 2313
1862 12 21 . Mary SUDDARDS John Bastow Butcher Horton Sarah Anne     290 2314
1862 12 28 . William MILNER William Miner Tong Street Sarah     290 2315
1862 12 28 . Joe BIRKHEAD Samuel Labourer Tong Street Elizabeth     290 2316
1863 01 04 . William WELLS Thompson Labourer Tong Street Martha     290 2317
1863 01 12 . Edward WARDMAN Abraham Pit Salesman Tong Lane End Mary Anne     290 2318
1863 01 18 . James LOBLEY David Labourer Gildersome Nanny WORT/38/1   290 2319
1863 02 01 . Eliza WEST George Gasburner Tong Mary Anne     290 2320
1863 03 01 . Emma DENNISON James Farmer Tyersal Emma     291 2321
1863 03 01 . Alice THOMAS David Miner Westgate Hill Anne     291 2322
1863 03 15 . Arthur William SHARPE Frederick Publican Westgate Hill Agnes     291 2323
1863 03 22 . Jane WARD James Coal Salesman Drighlington Sarah Anne     291 2324
1863 04 03 1862 01 15 Henry WALKER Thomas Butcher Holbeck near Leeds Martha     291 2325
1863 04 03 . Joseph ELLIS Joseph Butcher Holbeck Frances Mary     291 2326
1863 04 03 1862 04 02 Joseph Horner ALDERSON William Machine Fitter Wortley Sarah WORT/36/310   291 2327
1863 04 05 1863 02 26 Ann Elizabeth BELLWOOD Joseph Farmer Roker Lane Sarah Ann PUDS/24/281   291 2328
1863 04 05 1862 11 04 Ada HESELTINE William Labourer Holme Shay Hannah     292 2329
1863 04 05 1863 01 28 Mary Hannah LITKE Samuel Mechanic Holbeck Ann     292 2330
1863 04 05 1863 01 27 Mary Ann WATSON Benjamin Engine Tenter Holme Shay Ann     292 2331
1863 05 03 1862 12 06 Rhoda RIMMER William Miner Holme Lane End Jane     292 2332
1863 05 03 1862 11 23 Samuel Tempest BARRACLOUGH Joshua Cordwainer Bradford Sarah Anne     292 2333
1863 05 03 1861 01 16 Emily FOSTER Isaac Miner Tong Street Nancy     292 2334
1863 05 03 1863 02 26 Albert FLETCHER John Miner Dudley Hill Elizabeth     292 2335
1863 05 24 1863 02 10 Rhoda BATESON Richard Oil Press Maker Cross Lane, Leeds Sarah Anne     292 2336
1863 05 31 1863 05 01 Harriet SPEIGHT Matthew Wheelwright Holme Lane Mary     293 2337
1863 05 31 1862 11 30 John HARROP John Miner Tong Street Hannah     293 2338
1863 06 07 1863 04 12 Emma BOOTH Manasseh Plumber Sticker Lane, Bowling Mary     293 2339
1863 06 14 1863 04 21 Israel CRABTREE Samuel Miner Tong Street Ann     293 2340
1863 06 14 1862 11 03 Clara CROWTHER John Miner Tong Street Christiana     293 2341
1863 06 21 1863 05 25 Albert SENIOR Benjamin Coal Miner Toftshaw Harriet     293 2342
1863 06 21 1861 07 14 Martha Ann CARR Matthew Coal Miner Westgate Hill Jane     293 2343
1863 06 21 1858 10 31 Eliza CARR Matthew Coal Miner Westgate Hill Jane     293 2344
1863 07 05 1856 12 26 Alice RICHARDSON William Clothier Pudsey Mary WORT/26/261   294 2345
1863 07 05 1859 01 28 Adelaide RICHARDSON William Clothier Pudsey Mary PUDS/20/203   294 2346
1863 07 05 1863 04 26 Hannah RICHARDSON William Clothier Pudsey Mary PUDS/24/347   294 2347
1863 07 12 1858 07 22 Hezekiah SCHOFIELD Joseph Labourer Bowling Susan     294 2348
1863 07 19 1863 06 21 Annie Maria HALE Thomas Miner East Bierley Jane     294 2349
1863 07 26 1863 05 07 Mary INGHAM John Manufacturer Farnley Sarah WORT/39/101   294 2350
1863 08 02 1863 05 16 John ELSTUB Joseph Clothier Batley Mary     294 2351
1863 08 02 1863 03 04 Sophia ASHWORTH John Policeman Tong Nancy   Entry ASHWELL 294 2352
1863 08 02 1863 05 30 Sarah Elizabeth THOMAS John Miner Tong Street Everella     295 2353
1863 08 02 1863 05 20 Milner WEBSTER Matthew Clothier Pudsey Nancy PUDS/24/378   295 2354
1863 08 09 1859 12 26 Rhoda CASLING Thomas Waggoner Farnley Martha     295 2355
1863 08 09 1863 06 07 Richard DENNISON James Labourer Tong Ann     295 2356
1863 08 09 1863 05 17 Henrietta BOLLAND John Labourer Cockersdale Mary     295 2357
1863 08 09 1863 05 30 Edith CARTER Samuel Labourer Drighlington Sarah     295 2358
1863 08 09 1863 05 11 John Henry WEST Matthew Furnaceman Middleton Margaret     295 2359
1863 08 09 1863 06 14 Mary Angelina GARRETT George Toll Collector East Bierley Eleanor     295 2360
1863 08 16 1863 04 23 Harriet BOND Thomas Miner Holme Lane Jane     296 2361
1863 08 16 1863 04 19 Alice BOND Peter Machine Maker Tong Street Jane     296 2362
1863 08 23 1863 07 08 Ann WEBSTER John Forgeman Bowling Mary     296 2363
1863 08 23 1863 02 24 Annie PICKLES James Woolsorter Westgate Hill Ann     296 2364
1863 08 07 1863 01 21 Henry Robinson Dickson MOULSON Hiram Gamekeeper Tong Mary     296 2365
1863 08 30 1851 02 07 Joseph BINNS George Toll Keeper Tong Moor Elizabeth     296 2366
1863 08 30 1854 02 13 Henry BINNS George Toll Keeper Tong Moor Elizabeth     296 2367
1863 08 30 1856 02 03 Fred BINNS George Toll Keeper Tong Moor Elizabeth     296 2368
1863 08 30 1860 02 27 Mary Ellen BINNS George Toll Keeper Tong Moor Elizabeth     297 2369
1863 08 30 1863 06 25 Annie BINNS George Toll Keeper Tong Moor Elizabeth     297 2370
1863 08 30 1862 05 15 Emily SCHOLEFIELD . . Cutler Heights Sarah Ann   Mother single woman 297 2371
1863 09 06 1863 03 18 Mary Hannah HIRST William Miner Drighlington Margaret     297 2372
1863 09 13 1860 12 23 Rebecca NEWSOME Bartholomew Labourer Ryecroft Mary Anne     297 2373
1863 09 20 1863 08 03 Nancy ODDY George Henry Rope Maker Cross Lane, Leeds Lavinia     297 2374
1863 09 27 1863 08 12 James Henry LAW Raistrick Card Maker Tong Street Dinah     297 2375
1863 10 11 1863 08 18 Wright BENTHAM Thomas Farmer Tong Ann     297 2376
1863 10 24 . Herbert HUTCHINSON Joshua Collier Tong Street Elizabeth     298 2377
1863 11 22 1863 09 09 Henry Ellison COOKSON John Woolsorter Tong Street Maria     298 2378
1863 12 04 1863 10 12 Alfred HILLAS Samuel Labourer Holme Martha     298 2379
1863 12 27 1863 11 09 Fieldhouse READ Dan Wheelwright Tong Martha     298 2380
1864 01 03 1863 10 13 Sarah Anne MARSHALL James Cartwright Tong Street Eliza     298 2381
1864 01 10 1863 11 30 Samuel SOWDEN Samuel Woolsorter Bradford Martha Jane     298 2382
1864 01 13 . Elizabeth OUTHWAITE John Farm Bailiff Tong Mary     298 2383
1864 02 14 1841 07 06 William POPPLEWELL William Provision Dealer Pudsey Anne WORT/6/20   298 2384
1864 03 18 1863 12 * Webster EMSLEY Richard Farmer Bierley Susan     299 2385
1864 03 27 1862 09 25 Sarah Jane TROUGHTON Michael Farmer Cockersdale (Farnley) Ann     299 2386
1864 03 27 1864 01 15 James TILLOTSON George Woolsorter Holme Lane Sarah     299 2387
1864 04 03 1864 02 05 Hannah WHITLEY Israel Joiner Bowling Hannah     299 2388
1864 04 24 1863 09 30 Foster REDMAYNE John Woolstapler Tong Lane End Mary     299 2389
1864 04 24 1863 10 10 Sarah Ann HALLIDAY John Clothier Pudsey Betty PUDS/25/45   299 2390
1864 05 01 1864 01 27 Martha Jane HIRST Edward Spinner Pudsey Patience PUDS/25/208   299 2391
1864 05 01 1864 04 07 Eliza Ann MARSHALL William Miner Tong Street Mary     299 2392
1864 05 15 1864 04 03 Elizabeth Ann WHITE Thomas Farmer Cockersdale Elizabeth     1 1
1864 05 15 1863 12 18 James MOXON George Labourer Drighlington Martha     1 2
1864 05 15 1864 03 02 Joseph WILSON James Glass Founder Woodhouse Carr, Leeds Martha     1 3
1864 05 15 1864 05 06 John George ODDY Richard Smith & Farrier Tong Jane     1 4
1864 05 29 1864 04 11 Raistrick LAW George Card Machine Tenter Tong Street Elizabeth     1 5
1864 06 19 1864 02 24 Joe HATFIELD . . Farnley Mills Sarah Anne   Mother single woman 1 6
1864 06 19 1864 03 12 Annie PRIESTLEY James Labourer Farnley Mills Deborah     1 7
1864 06 26 1864 03 04 Dick THOMAS David Miner Westgate Hill Anne     1 8
1864 07 03 1862 10 09 Anne JOWITT Oliver Slubber Bankhouse Hill, Pudsey Mary PUDS/24/111   2 9
1864 07 03 1864 01 13 William Henry JOWITT Oliver Slubber Bankhouse Hill, Pudsey Mary PUDS/25/188   2 10
1864 07 10 1864 04 19 Margerison MORTIMER Henry Labourer Tong Emma     2 11
1864 07 15 1864 07 08 Elizabeth Ann DENNISON . . Cutler Heights Hephezibeth   Father's name James Henry crossed out 2 12
1864 07 17 1860 10 16 Eliza BROOKSBANK Edward Miner Drighlington Martha     2 13
1864 07 17 1861 05 12 Tom SHARPE Fieldhouse Forgeman Holme Sarah     2 14
1864 07 24 1864 05 15 Alfred CLOUGH Joseph Cartwright Adwalton Elizabeth     2 15
1864 08 14 1863 11 17 Alexander BUTTERFIELD . . Tong Street Elizabeth   Mother single woman 2 16
1864 08 14 1864 03 21 Walter ROBINSON John Miner Holme Lane Anne     3 17
1864 08 14 1864 07 15 Emily CROWTHER John Miner Tong Christiana     3 18
1864 08 14 1864 03 03 George BOND Thomas Miner Holme Lane Jane     3 19
1864 08 14 1864 05 16 Emily BOND John Miner Holme Lane Mary     3 20
1864 08 20 1864 02 15 Nancy BINNS Robert . Cutler Heights Rachel     3 21
1864 08 28 1863 05 14 Rufus WATSON . . Holme Lydia   Mother single woman 3 22
1864 08 28 1864 05 20 Henry HILLAS Edward Labourer Holme Harriet Ann     3 23
1864 09 03 . Arthur James DENNISON Thomas Blacksmith Cutler Heights Drusilla   aged 10 months 3 24
1864 09 04 1845 03 07 Anne LEES George Shoemaker Holme Lane Elizabeth     4 25
1864 09 04 1847 07 28 Ruth BOND George Watchman Holme Lane Harriett     4 26
1864 09 04 1845 08 12 Hannah WORSMAN William Miner Holme Lane Hannah     4 27
1864 09 04 1848 10 31 Mary Anne DEWSE Joseph Miner Tong Street Sarah     4 28
1864 09 04 1856 04 13 Selina WILSON Solomon Collier Cutler Heights Mary     4 29
1864 09 04 1858 12 28 Emmeline WILSON Solomon Collier Cutler Heights Mary     4 30
1864 09 04 1860 05 09 Squire WILSON Solomon Collier Cutler Heights Mary     4 31
1864 09 04 1864 08 09 Nathaniel OATES Robert Fowl Dealer Tong Street Harriet     4 32
1864 09 11 1863 03 14 Sarah MOSLEY Richard Miner Holme Lane Mary     5 33
1864 09 11 1864 06 13 Clayton SUDDICK Joseph Miner Tong Street Martha     5 34
1864 09 11 1864 08 19 Mary Jane SHARPE Frederick Pawnbroker Tong Agnes     5 35
1864 09 11 1864 01 02 Annie TROUGHTON Michael Butcher Farnley Anne WORT/41/366   5 36
1864 09 18 1864 07 11 Ellen OUTHWAITE Matthew Wheelwright Tong Street Ellen     5 37
1864 09 18 1864 04 * Arthur TURNER John Kilburn Blacksmith Drighlington Sarah Ann     5 38
1864 09 25 1859 11 29 Sam LEES . . Holme Lane Emmeline   Mother single woman 5 39
1864 09 25 1864 08 26 Elizabeth DENNISON James Labourer Tong Anne     5 40
1864 09 25 1854 10 28 Albert LEES George Shoemaker Holme Lane Elizabeth     6 41
1864 09 25 1857 06 25 Sally LEES George Shoemaker Holme Lane Elizabeth     6 42
1864 09 25 1861 06 04 George LEES George Shoemaker Holme Lane Elizabeth     6 43
1864 10 02 1864 01 06 Elizabeth WADSWORTH William Miner Drighlington Nancy     6 44
1864 10 09 1864 09 10 Joseph DENNISON John Robinson Farmer Cutler Heights Sarah     6 45
1864 10 16 1864 08 07 Mary Louisa COATES . . Pudsey Sarah Ann PUDS/25/462 Mother single woman 6 46
1864 10 16 1864 08 13 Herbert ROBINSON William Cordwainer Drighlington Mary Jane     6 47
1864 10 16 1862 01 09 Edith ODDY . . Westgate Hill Eliza   Mother single woman 6 48
1864 11 20 1864 10 03 Alfred ODDY George Wheelwright Farnley Fanny WORT/42/199   7 49
1864 11 20 1864 09 22 Albert SMITH Charles Coal Miner Nethertown Charlotte     7 50
1864 11 20 1864 10 21 Lucy Ellen HALEY Isaac Smith Tong Street Betty     7 51
1864 11 27 1851 02 Anne TETLEY Frederick Wentworth Water Carrier Cutler Heights Ann   Adult 7 52
1864 11 27 1844 Mary Ann NORTON . . Cutler Heights Hannah   Adult. Mother single woman 7 53
1864 11 27 . Maria BEANLAND Henry Sawyer Cutler Heights Mary   Adult. Married name MIDDOW 7 54
1864 11 27 1843 05 29 Drusilla SCHOFIELD William Boiler Maker Cutler Heights Harriet   Adult. Married name DENNISON 7 55
1864 11 27 1849 05 02 Mary SCHOFIELD William Boiler Maker Cutler Heights Harriet     7 56
1864 11 27 1847 02 18 Elizabeth SCHOFIELD William Boiler Maker Cutler Heights Harriet   Adult 8 57
1864 11 27 1844 Emma TETLEY Frederick Wentworth Water Carrier Cutler Heights Ann     8 58
1865 01 01 186304 22 Akeroyd BARRACLOUGH Joshua Cordwainer Adwalton Sarah Anne     8 61
1865 01 08 1864 12 11 Eliza CRABTREE John Farmer Tong Emma     8 62
1865 03 03 . Benjamin GUMMERSALL Charles Farmer Westgate Hill Mary     8 63
1865 03 19 1864 01 13 Robert OUTHWAITE John Farm Labourer Tong Mary     8 64
1865 04 16 1865 02 11 George FIELD Samuel Woolsorter Tong Street Mary Elizabeth     9 65
1865 04 16 1865 02 10 Anne Eliza WATSON Benjamin Engine Tenter Cutler Heights Ann     9 66
1865 04 16 1865 02 01 Clara MIDDOW William Whitesmith Holme Eliza     9 67
1865 04 16 1865 03 02 Robert WEBSTER Matthew Cloth Weaver Pudsey Ann PUDS/26/253   9 68
1865 05 14 1865 04 14 Albert MUFF Frederick Currier Bramley Jane BRAM/2/315   9 69
1865 05 25 1865 05 16 Priscilla TANKARD John Overlooker Cutler Heights Sarah     9 70
1865 06 04 1865 02 26 Albert THOMAS John Miner Tong Street Everella     9 71
1865 06 04 1865 03 05 Stansfield HIRST James Cabinet Maker Dudley Hill Ann     9 72
1865 06 18 1864 11 17 Hulbert FOSTER Isaac Miner East Bierley Nancy     10 73
1865 06 18 1864 05 19 Anna CROWTHER Joseph Coal Leader Westgate Hill Eliza     10 74
1865 06 18 1864 11 08 Mary Anna FLETCHER John Miner Hunsworth Elizabeth     10 75
1865 07 02 1865 03 07 Edward NEWBY Thomas Miner Tong Street Hannah     10 76
1865 07 02 1865 03 18 Emily SIMPSON James Butcher Tong Street Harriet     10 77
1865 07 09 1865 01 16 James RIMMER William Miner East Bierley Jane     10 78
1865 07 09 1865 05 15 Thomas PULLON Henry Cordwainer Westgate Hill Eliza Ann     10 79
1865 07 09 1864 04 11 Mary Anna HARRISON James Woolsorter Tong Street Ada     10 80
1865 07 04 1865 06 11 Lydia SUDDARDS John Bastow Butcher Westgate Hill Sarah Ann     11 81
1865 07 16 1865 05 07 Harry EDMONDSON William Albert Grocer Westgate Hill Elizabeth     11 82
1865 07 16 1865 03 01 Joseph GUMMERSALL Charles Farmer Westgate Hill Mary     11 83
1865 07 16 1864 09 10 Mary HOLDSWORTH John Miner Westgate Hill Mary     11 84
1865 07 30 1865 07 09 Lillie CALL James Innkeeper Leeds Annie WEST/76/71   11 85
1865 07 31 1865 06 23 Sam HILLAS Samuel Labourer Holme Martha     11 86
1865 08 06 1865 05 25 Sarah Ellen SIMPSON William Overlooker Shirtliffe Lane Elizabeth     11 87
1865 08 06 1865 06 11 Violet JACKSON Joseph Engine Tenter Shirtliffe Lane Ann     11 88
1865 08 13 1865 06 24 John James PICKLES James Woolsorter Westgate Hill Ann     12 89
1865 08 19 1865 07 18 George William PICKARD . . Cross Lane, Leeds Mary Anne   Mother single woman 12 90
1865 08 24 1865 08 20 Henry CARR Matthew Miner Westgate Hill Jane     12 91
1865 09 17 1865 05 24 Charles William ASHWORTH John Policeman Tong Nancy     12 92
1865 09 19 1865 08 16 Foulds WELLS Thompson Waggoner Tong Martha     12 93
1865 09 27 1844 03 01 James NOTTINGHAM . . Westgate Hill Sarah   Mother single woman. Later married James HODGSON 12 94
1865 10 15 1865 08 George RILEY William Mortimer Carrier Drub nr Gomersal Jane     12 95
1865 10 15 1865 06 19 William LITKE Samuel Rope Maker Holbeck Anne HOLB/4/347   12 96
1865 10 15 1864 01 23 Harriet Rebecca WALKER Joseph Bookkeeper Featherstone Hannah     12 97
1865 10 15 1865 09 11 Sarah Hannah READ Dan Wheelwright Tong Martha     12 98
1865 11 05 1865 10 06 Annie DENNISON John Woolsorter Cutler Heights Sarah     12 99
1865 11 05 1865 09 04 George MILNER William Miner Tong Street Sarah     12 100
1865 11 05 1864 08 12 Samuel BIRKHEAD Samuel Labourer Tong Street Betty     12 101
1865 11 05 1857 02 22 John HUDSON . . Windhill * Nanny   Mother single at the time. Later married Benjamin BRIGGS 12 102
1865 11 05 1863 05 03 Mary BRIGGS Benjamin Labourer Gomersal Nanny     12 103
1865 11 05 1865 08 02 Elizabeth Anne BRIGGS Benjamin Labourer Gomersal Nanny     13 104
1865 11 19 1865 09 27 Dorothy GREENWOOD Thomas Miner Cross Lane, Leeds Elizabeth       105
1865 12 03 1865 08 04 Sarah Elizabeth ODDY Richard Blacksmith Tong Jane       106
1865 12 24 1865 10 27 Martha HUTCHINSON Joshua Iron Stone Getter East Bierley Elizabeth       107
1865 12 25 1860 12 20 Mary Elizabeth Hodgson NOTTINGHAM . . Westgate Hill Grace Hodgson   Mother single at the time. Later married Jacob KELLY   108
1865 12 25 1865 12 William GILL Edward Carter Westgate Hill Anne       109